Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and repair

    Watching    
Find: 15:21 27/05/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing office rooms at facility 1
Bidding package name
Construction and repair
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:00 04/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
241/QĐ-CĐGTVTVI
Approval date
24/05/2024 12:48
Approval Authority
Trường cao đẳng GTVT Trung ương VI
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:13 27/05/2024
to
07:00 04/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 04/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
12.400.000 VND
Amount in words
Twelve million four hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NGO DAT SERVICE TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 99 Quách Đình Bảo, Phường Phú Thạnh, Quận Tân Phú, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 THUAN KHIEM TRADING CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 32 Ngô Bệ, Phường 13, Quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 NGO DAT SERVICE TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 99 Quách Đình Bảo, Phường Phú Thạnh, Quận Tân Phú, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 THUAN KHIEM TRADING CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 32 Ngô Bệ, Phường 13, Quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan: Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu phải có hóa đơn chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn thì phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên cho thuê như hóa đơn, chứng từ của bên cho thuê hoặc đăng ký sử dụng.
2
2
Máy cắt sắt thép: Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu phải có hóa đơn chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn thì phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên cho thuê như hóa đơn, chứng từ của bên cho thuê hoặc đăng ký sử dụng.
2
3
Giàn giáo: Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu phải có hóa đơn chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn thì phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên cho thuê như hóa đơn, chứng từ của bên cho thuê hoặc đăng ký sử dụng.
10
4
Máy trộn bê tông: Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu phải có hóa đơn chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn thì phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên cho thuê như hóa đơn, chứng từ của bên cho thuê hoặc đăng ký sử dụng.
2
5
Máy hàn: Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu phải có hóa đơn chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn thì phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên cho thuê như hóa đơn, chứng từ của bên cho thuê hoặc đăng ký sử dụng.
2
6
Ô tô tự đổ >= 5 Tấn: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng hoặc Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô. Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu phải có hóa đơn chứng từ hoặc giấy đăng ký sử dụng để chứng minh sở hữu. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn thì phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên cho thuê như hóa đơn, chứng từ của bên cho thuê hoặc đăng ký sử dụng.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CÔNG TÁC THÁO DỠ
2
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
32
m2
3
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
2.39
m3
4
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột
2.64
m2
5
Phá dỡ nền gạch men
0.62
m2
6
Cắt gạch nền và vữa lót
3.1
md
7
Vận chuyển xà bần, đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 300m
0.02
100m3
8
Vận chuyển xà bần, đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km
0.02
100m3
9
CÔNG TÁC LÀM MỚI
10
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PC40
0.12
m3
11
Xây gạch ống 8x8x19, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 30cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 25, PC40
0.91
m3
12
Xây gạch ống 8x8x19, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 10cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 100, PC40
0.84
m3
13
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
34.45
m2
14
Công tác ốp gạch men 300x600 vào tường, cột vữa XM mác 75
3.36
m2
15
Lát đá granite ngạch cửa, vữa XM cát mịn mác 75
0.89
m2
16
Khoan lỗ bê tông D6 sâu 60 + bơm hóa Sikadur 731 cấy râu thép
15
lỗ
17
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
67.32
m2
18
Cung cấp lắp dựng cửa đi kính bản lề sàn 2 cánh + khung nhôm kính chết, kính cường lực 10mm (bao gồm phụ kiện, tay nắm cửa, khoá âm sàn)
8.37
m2
19
Lắp dựng vách kính khung nhôm cố định, kính trắng cường lực dày 10mm
13.64
m2
20
Cung cấp lắp đặt bản lề âm sàn VVP loại 180kg
1
bộ
21
Lắp dựng cửa đi 2 cánh gỗ căm xe (bao gồm nẹp và khung bao, khóa tay gạt)
3.32
m2
22
Tháo dỡ, vệ sinh, ốp lại phần gỗ ốp tường phòng Hiệu trưởng
1
gói
23
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
95.78
m2
24
Bả bằng bột bả vào dầm, trần
81.72
m2
25
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
81.72
m2
26
PHẦN ĐIỆN NƯỚC
27
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện củ phòng Đào tạo
1
gói
28
Lắp đặt các loại đèn Led panel 300x1200 âm trần
6
bộ
29
Tháo dỡ, vệ sinh lắp đặt lại máy điều hoà 2 cục vào vị trí mới, phòng Đào tạo (tận dụng)
1
máy
30
Lắp đặt quạt hút ốp trần
1
cái
31
Lắp đặt thiết bị đầu báo và đầu báo cháy (tận dụng)
0.2
10 đầu
32
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc âm tường
6
cái
33
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi 1 pha 3 cực 13A
10
cái
34
Lắp đặt CB 1P-10A
1
cái
35
Lắp đặt MCB 20A 1 pha
1
cái
36
Lắp đặt dây đơn <= 1mm2
146
m
37
Lắp đặt dây đơn <= 2,5mm2
168
m
38
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=20mm
58
m
39
Lắp đặt nẹp nhựa bán nguyệt D30, đi dây điện nỗi trên sàn từ tường ra bàn làm việc
14
m
40
Lắp đặt tủ điện âm tường 14 module
1
hộp
41
Đục tường, trần để tạo rãnh để chôn ống bảo vệ dây dẫn, chiều sâu <= 3 cm
24
m
42
Di dời đồ đạc trong phòng rồi lắp đặt lại
1
phòng
43
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
114.28
m2
44
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
14.53
m3
45
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn gỗ ép
40.8
m2
46
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn nhôm kích, 2 mặt ốp thạch cao
82.87
m2
47
Phá dỡ nền gạch men
21.18
m2
48
Cắt gạch nền và vữa lót, đục bỏ lớp hồ tới mặt bê tông sàn
112.1
md
49
Vận chuyển xà bần, đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 300m
0.16
100m3
50
Vận chuyển xà bần, đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km
0.16
100m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trường cao đẳng GTVT Trung ương VI as follows:

  • Has relationships with 28 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.29 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 42.31%, Construction 38.46%, Consulting 3.85%, Non-consulting 15.38%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 21,174,540,271 VND, in which the total winning value is: 20,982,867,439 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.91%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and repair". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and repair" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second