Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and repair

    Watching    
Find: 16:56 06/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the headquarters at 74 Ho Tung Mau, Ben Nghe Ward, District 1 managed by the People's Committee of Ben Nghe Ward
Bidding package name
Construction and repair
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Unallocated 2024 county budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 13/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
SỐ 325/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
04/11/2024 16:51
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN PHƯỜNG BẾN NGHÉ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:53 06/11/2024
to
10:00 13/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 13/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NAM LONG CONSULTANTS - INVESTMENT -CONTRUCTION CO.,LTD Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 17/12F4 Mễ Cốc - Phường 15 - Quận 8 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 TRUNG LONG DESIGN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tầng 3, Tòa nhà Thăng Long ViNa, Số 371 Nguyễn Kiệm - Phường 3 - Quận Gò Vấp - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 NAM LONG CONSULTANTS - INVESTMENT -CONTRUCTION CO.,LTD E-HSDT assessment consulting 17/12F4 Mễ Cốc - Phường 15 - Quận 8 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 TRUNG LONG DESIGN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tầng 3, Tòa nhà Thăng Long ViNa, Số 371 Nguyễn Kiệm - Phường 3 - Quận Gò Vấp - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
1. Sân thượng
2
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
55.1
m2
3
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
55.1
m2
4
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sênô, ô văng
55.1
1m2
5
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3,0cm, vữa XM mác 75
55.1
m2
6
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch tiết diện <= 0,16m2, vữa XM mác 75
55.1
1m2
7
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 90mm
0.34
100m
8
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 60mm
0.18
100m
9
2. Chống thấm nhà vệ sinh
10
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
5
bộ
11
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
5
bộ
12
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
5
bộ
13
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
21.57
m2
14
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
21.57
m2
15
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
96.96
m2
16
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2,0cm, vữa XM mác 75
96.96
m2
17
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sênô, ô văng
21.57
1m2
18
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3,0cm, vữa XM mác 75
21.57
m2
19
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch tiết diện <= 0,09m2, vữa XM mác 75
21.57
1m2
20
Ốp tường, trụ, cột bằng gạch tiết diện <= 0,25m2, vữa XM mác 75
96.96
1m2
21
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
5
bộ
22
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
5
cái
23
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
5
bộ
24
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
5
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and repair". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and repair" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second