Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and repair

Find: 11:27 16/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair classrooms at home B - Facility 1
Bidding package name
Construction and repair
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
KHLCNT repair classrooms at home B - Facility 1
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 25/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500143839_2504161106
Approval date
16/04/2025 11:20
Approval Authority
Trường cao đẳng GTVT Trung ương VI
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:25 16/04/2025
to
14:00 25/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 25/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
52.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 KIM LONG CONSTRUCTION DESIGN AND CONSULTING SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on preparation of dossiers of economic and technical reports Số 2/3H Đường 106, Khu phố 1, Phường Tăng Nhơn Phú A, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 TAT CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy and verification of economic and technical reports 193/7 Lê Trọng Tấn, Phường Sơn Kỳ, Quận Tân Phú, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 D&C Construction Design Consultant Ltd., Co Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 20/33E Đồng Xoài, Phường 13, Quận Tân Bình, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
4 DIEP VUONG CONSTRUCTION DESIGN COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 41/2G Ấp Chánh 2, Xã Tân Xuân, Huyện Hóc Môn, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
5 D&C Construction Design Consultant Ltd., Co E-HSDT assessment consulting 20/33E Đồng Xoài, Phường 13, Quận Tân Bình, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
6 DIEP VUONG CONSTRUCTION DESIGN COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 41/2G Ấp Chánh 2, Xã Tân Xuân, Huyện Hóc Môn, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≤ 07 tấn Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 6D và tài liệu để đối chiếu: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1
2
Máy cắt gạch/đá Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 6D và tài liệu để đối chiếu: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê
1
3
Dàn giáo (2 chân 2 chéo): bộ Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 6D và tài liệu để đối chiếu: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê.
20

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN THÁO DỠ
2
Tháo dỡ bảng hiệu pano quảng cáo
35.91
m2
3
Tháo dỡ trần nhôm
122.27
m2
4
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
245.54
m2
5
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn nhôm kích, gỗ kính, thạch cao
92.59
m2
6
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa
671.95
m
7
Phá dỡ ô văng hộp bê tông cốt thép
0.88
m3
8
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
3.57
m3
9
Phá dỡ nền gạch men
4.68
m2
10
Phá dỡ lớp vữa xi măng lót nền gạch dày 50mm
4.68
m2
11
Tháo dỡ bảng tận dụng lại
112.8
m2
12
Tháo dỡ đèn, quạt, loa, máy chiếu, đầu báo cháy, dây... 19 phòng học
9.5
công
13
Bốc xếp vận chuyển vật liệu cửa, trần nhôm, lan can thép
14.74
m3
14
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công vào kho tại trường
14.74
m3
15
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
4.75
m3
16
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m tiếp theo - vận chuyển phế thải các loại
4.75
m3
17
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
4.75
m3
18
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T (7 km tiếp theo)
1
m3
19
CÔNG TÁC LÀM MỚI
20
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao khung chìm
615.65
m2
21
Cung cấp và đóng trần lam nhựa 5 sóng (bao gồm khung xương, nẹp viền)
122.27
m2
22
Cung lấp lắp đât thanh nhôm hộp 30x50 vân gỗ che gờ che trần nhựa
54.4
md
23
Cung cấp và lắp đặt tấm nhựa giã gỗ dày 4 mm ốp tường (bao gồm phụ kiện, nẹp chân, nẹp đỉnh đầu, silicon....)
605.33
m2
24
Cung cấp và ốp tấm nhựa đặc giã gỗ dày 4mm ốp bục giảng (bao gồm nẹp)
94.08
m2
25
Thi công thành, sàn bục giảng bằng tấm Cemboard dày 12mm
70.56
m2
26
Thi công cột, trần khe lún, lam treo bằng tấm Cemboard dày 6mm
17.22
m2
27
Gia công bục giảng thép hộp mạ kẽm
0.94
tấn
28
Lắp dựng khung thép bục giảng, lam treo
0.94
tấn
29
Cung cấp lắp dựng lan can sắt hoa văn cao 400mm ( bao gồm sơn 3 nước)
144.73
md
30
Cung cấp lắp đặt ray nhôm 36x37, bát và bánh xe lùa treo ti vi 55in
112
md
31
Cung cấp Lắp dựng cửa đi nhôm kính mở 1 cánh, nhôm xingfa dày 1.2mm, kính trắng cường lực dày 8mm (bao gồm phụ kiện cửa)
63.64
m2
32
Cung cấp Lắp dựng cửa sổ nhôm kính mở chữ A, 2 cánh, nhôm xingfa dày 1.2mm, kính trắng cường lực dày 8mm (bao gồm phụ kiện cửa)
124.2
m2
33
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
0.54
m3
34
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
0.05
m3
35
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.1
100m2
36
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.01
100m2
37
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.07
tấn
38
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.01
tấn
39
Khoan lỗ bê tông D14 sâu 70mm + bơm hóa chất Ramset
40
lỗ
40
Xây gạch ống 8x8x19, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 10cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
10.32
m3
41
Xây gạch ống 8x8x19, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 30cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
0.41
m3
42
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
304.46
m2
43
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
42.14
m2
44
Lát đá granite ngạch cửa, bậc cấp cầu thang, vữa XM cát mịn mác 100, PCB40
144.4
m2
45
Láng lớp vữa tôn nền dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
4.68
m2
46
Sơn dầu chân tường hành lang, lan can, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
470.71
m2
47
Sơn cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ (phần tường trát mới)
115.21
m2
48
Sơn cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ (phần tường củ)
1163.8
m2
49
Sơn dầm, trần trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
818.21
m2
50
Sơn cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ ( phần tường trát mới)
42.14
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and repair". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and repair" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second