Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and repair

    Watching    
Find: 15:18 27/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair fire prevention system at facility 4 - 288 Nguyen Van Linh - Can Tho
Bidding package name
Construction and repair
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair fire prevention system at facility 4 - 288 Nguyen Van Linh - Can Tho
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 07/07/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500294843_2506271439
Approval date
27/06/2025 14:49
Approval Authority
Trường cao đẳng GTVT Trung ương VI
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:13 27/06/2025
to
09:00 07/07/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 07/07/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
22.300.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty two million three hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 KIM LONG CONSTRUCTION DESIGN AND CONSULTING SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 2/3H Đường 106, Khu phố 1, Phường Tăng Nhơn Phú A, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 TAT CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 193/7 Lê Trọng Tấn, Phường Sơn Kỳ, Quận Tân Phú, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 NGO DAT SERVICE TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 99 Quách Đình Bảo, Phường Phú Thạnh, Quận Tân Phú, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 THUAN KHIEM TRADING CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 32 Ngô Bệ, Phường 13, Quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 NGO DAT SERVICE TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 99 Quách Đình Bảo, Phường Phú Thạnh, Quận Tân Phú, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
6 THUAN KHIEM TRADING CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 32 Ngô Bệ, Phường 13, Quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ ≥ 5T. Tài liệu chứng minh: - Giấy đăng ký xe; Hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng. - Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
1
2
Máy khoan. Tài liệu chứng minh: - Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông (trộn vữa) >= 250 lít. Tài liệu chứng minh: - Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
1
4
Máy hàn điện. Tài liệu chứng minh: - Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
2
5
Đồng hồ vạn năng. Tài liệu chứng minh: - Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
1
6
Đồng hồ đo áp lực. Tài liệu chứng minh: - Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HỆ THỐNG BÀO CHÁY
2
Trung tâm báo loại địa chỉ 2 loop không dây (kèm ắc quy dự phòng)
5
1 trung tâm
3
Lắp đặt Ắc Quy 12VDC - 7.5AH
2
cái
4
Lắp đặt Đầu báo khói địa chỉ + đế
16
10 đầu
5
Lắp đặt nút báo cháy khẩn cấp
7
5 nút
6
Lắp đặt đèn báo cháy
7.2
5 đèn
7
Lắp đặt Module giám sát địa chỉ
4
cái
8
Lắp đặt Module điều khiển địa chỉ
1
cái
9
Lắp đặt Bộ mở rộng tín hiệu không dây
5
bộ
10
Lắp đặt Thiết bị giao tiếp không dây
5
bộ
11
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đơn 3 chấu + đế
5
cái
12
Lắp đặt Dây tín hiệu xoắn chống nhiễu chậm cháy 2Cx2.5mm2
538
m
13
Lắp đặt Dây cấp nguồn 2x1cx2.5mm2+2.5 (E) chậm cháy
100
m
14
Lắp đặt Ống nhựa xoắn HDPE D50/40
5
100m
15
Lắp đặt Ống ghen cứng chống cháy luồn dây D20
80
m
16
Lắp đặt Ống ghen mềm chống cháy luồn dây D20
20
m
17
Lắp đặt Hộp nối kỹ thuật 200x200x50mm
5
cái
18
Lắp đặt Hộp nối kỹ thuật 100x100x50mm
4
cái
19
Box chia ngã (Box 1,2,3,4 ngã)
1
20
HỆ THỐNG CHIẾU SÁNG SỰ CỐ
21
Lắp đặt Đèn thoát hiểm, có bộ lưu điện 2H
5.4
5 đèn
22
Lắp đặt Đèn thoát hiểm 2 Mặt chỉ 1 Hướng Có Bộ Lưu Điện 2H
5.6
5 đèn
23
Lắp đặt Đèn thoát hiểm 2 Mặt chỉ 2 Hướng Có Bộ Lưu Điện 2H
2.8
5 đèn
24
Lắp đặt Đèn Chiếu sáng Khẩn Có Bộ Lưu Điện 2H
12.2
5 đèn
25
Lắp đặt Đèn Chiếu sáng Khẩn Có Bộ Lưu Điện 3H
0.2
5 đèn
26
Lắp đặt Biển Báo Phòng Bơm Pccc
1
bộ
27
Lắp đặt Ống ghen cứng chống cháy luồn dây D20
1104
m
28
Lắp đặt Ống ghen mềm chống cháy luồn dây D20
167
m
29
Lắp đặt Dây cấp nguồn 2x1Cx2.5mm2+2.5mm (E)
1269
m
30
Lắp đặt Box chia ngã (Box 1,2,3,4 ngã)
1
31
HỆ THỐNG CHỮA CHÁY
32
Lắp đặt Tủ điện bơm chữa cháy
1
1 tủ
33
Lắp đặt Van cổng DN100 bằng gang
6
cái
34
Lắp đặt Van cổng DN80 bằng gang
2
cái
35
Lắp đặt Van cổng DN32 bằng đồng
2
cái
36
Lắp đặt Van cổng DN25 bằng đồng
8
cái
37
Lắp đặt Van bi tay gạt DN15 bằng đồng
17
cái
38
Lắp đặt Đồng hồ nước DN40
1
cái
39
Lắp đặt Van phao DN40 bằng đồng
1
cái
40
Lắp đặt Công tắc mực nước
1
cái
41
Lắp đặt Van chân DN100 (Rọ hút DN100) bằng gang
2
cái
42
Lắp đặt Van chân DN32 (Rọ hút DN32) bằng đồng
1
cái
43
Lắp đặt Y lọc DN100 bằng gang
2
cái
44
Lắp đặt Y lọc DN32 bằng đồng
1
cái
45
Lắp đặt Khớp nối mềm DN80 bằng gang
4
cái
46
Lắp đặt Van 1 chiều DN100 bằng gang
4
cái
47
Lắp đặt Van 1 chiều DN32 bằng đồng
1
cái
48
Lắp đặt Đồng hồ áp suất âm
3
cái
49
Lắp đặt Đồng hồ áp suất dương
11
cái
50
Lắp đặt Xi phông DN15 bằng Inox
17
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and repair". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and repair" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 32

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second