Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and repair

    Watching    
Find: 17:46 20/07/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing hall A of the headquarters of the National Committee for Standards, Metrology and Quality
Bidding package name
Construction and repair
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors for the project "Repairing hall A of the headquarters of the National Committee for Standards, Metrology and Quality"
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Non -business development fund of the Center for Standard Metrology and Quality Standard 1
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Phường Nghĩa Đô, City Hà Nội
Time of bid closing
10:00 29/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
470/QĐ-VP
Approval date
20/07/2026 17:44
Approval Authority
Văn phòng Ủy ban Tiêu chuẩn Đo lường Chất lượng Quốc gia
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:45 20/07/2026
to
10:00 29/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 29/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 MIEN BAC CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT CONSULTANT AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 5, ngõ 38 phố Chu Huy Mân - - Phường Phúc Lợi - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 VIET NAM CONSTRUCTION ARCHITECTURE DESIGN CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 107A, Ngách 673/61 đường Ngọc Hồi - - Xã Thanh Trì - Thành phố Hà Nội

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN PHÁ DỠ
2
Phá dỡ ốp tường gỗ + cột (bao gồm ván ép + khung xương)
314.9974
m2
3
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
17.16
m2
4
Tháo dỡ rèm hội trường
44.4011
m2
5
Tháo dỡ thảm trải sàn
262.76
m2
6
Tháo dỡ toàn bộ đèn led dây vị trí trần thạch cao + dây điện…
1
công
7
Tháo dỡ đèn panel 300x1200
7
bộ
8
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
26.9214
m2
9
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
203.229
m2
10
Đóng bao tải vận chuyển phế thải về vị trí tập kết
1
trọn gói
11
Vận chuyển phế thải
10.2153
m3
12
PHẦN CẢI TẠO
13
Vệ sinh công nghiệp toàn bộ hệ cửa sổ vách kính
55.5569
m2
14
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
203.229
m2
15
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch granite 800x800, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
196.439
m2
16
Tấm ốp tường: Gỗ công nghiệp lõi xanh chống ẩm, bề mặt phủ melamin vân gỗ dày 18mm
801.8339
m2
17
Gia công hệ khung thép hộp 50x50x2mm mạ kẽm
4.7834
tấn
18
Lắp đặt hệ khung thép
4.7834
tấn
19
Thi công tường bằng tấm cemboard dày 9mm
84.3518
m2
20
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
84.3518
m2
21
Sơn trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
380.2832
m2
22
Lát đá len cửa đi, vữa XM M75, PCB30
1.716
m2
23
Cửa đi gỗ tự nhiên sơn PU hoàn thiện
11.9808
m2
24
Khuôn cửa đơn gỗ tự nhiên đã bao gồm sơn PU hoàn thiện
23.6
md
25
Nẹp khuôn cửa gỗ tự nhiên, đã bao gồm sơn hoàn thiện
47.2
md
26
Lắp dựng khuôn cửa kép
23.6
1m
27
Lắp dựng nẹp cửa vào khuôn
47.2
1m
28
Lắp dựng cửa vào khuôn
11.9808
1m2
29
Khóa cửa gỗ tay gạt inox 304
4
bộ
30
Bản lề cửa
24
cái
31
Clemon cửa đi
4
bộ
32
Cửa đi gỗ tự nhiên sơn PU hoàn thiện
1.7472
m2
33
Khuôn cửa đơn gỗ tự nhiên đã bao gồm sơn PU hoàn thiện
5.3
md
34
Nẹp khuôn cửa gỗ tự nhiên, đã bao gồm sơn hoàn thiện
10.6
md
35
Lắp dựng khuôn cửa đơn
5.3
1m
36
Lắp dựng nẹp cửa vào khuôn
10.6
1m
37
Lắp dựng cửa vào khuôn
1.7472
1m2
38
Khóa cửa gỗ tay gạt inox 304
1
bộ
39
Bản lề cửa
6
cái
40
Cửa gỗ công nghiệp MDF lõi xanh chống ẩm ván dày 12mm, sơn bệt màu trắng (bao gồm cánh cửa và khuôn cửa)
1.98
m2
41
Thi công Sàn gỗ công nghiệp dày 12mm
56.0368
m2
42
Thảm trải sàn sân khấu (bao gồm vật tư và keo dán)
114.8754
m2
43
Gia công hệ khung xương thép hộp 50x50x2mm mạ kẽm
0.2702
tấn
44
Lắp hệ khung sàn
0.2702
tấn
45
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
2.4768
100m2
46
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, mỗi 1,2m tăng thêm
0.8256
100m2
47
PHẦN ĐIỆN
48
Lắp đặt đèn led panel 300x1200, 60w
7
bộ
49
Đèn LED dây hắt trần 7W/M
175
m
50
Bộ đổi nguồn AC/DC 220V-24V 350W
1
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and repair". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and repair" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second