Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and repair works

Find: 09:12 17/02/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing National Highway 53 drainage system extending the following sections: Km2+000 – Km2+300 (T), Km2+300 – Km2+500(T,P), Km2+500 – Km2+720 (T), Km3 +285 – Km3+420 (P), Km3+285 – Km3+660 (T); Repairing talus of Tan Huu bridge Km3+785 National Highway 53 extension, Vinh Long province
Bidding package name
Construction and repair works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget (non-business expenses for road economic activities)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
08:30 27/02/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
200/QĐ-KQLĐBIV
Approval date
15/02/2023 03:44
Approval Authority
Khu Quản lý Đường bộ IV
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:10 17/02/2023
to
08:30 27/02/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 27/02/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
51.654.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty one million six hundred fifty four thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn thương mại xây dựng An Giang Consulting on making design documents and estimates 303B Phạm Thế Hiển, Phường 4, Quận 8, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 Khu Quản lý Đường bộ IV Consulting on designing design records, estimates 296 đường Nguyễn Văn Đậu, phường 11, quận Bình Thạnh, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
3 SOUTHERN 533 CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 1099, đường 3/2, phường 6, quận 11, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
4 Khu Quản lý Đường bộ IV E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 296 đường Nguyễn Văn Đậu, phường 11, quận Bình Thạnh, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
5 SOUTHERN 533 CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 1099, đường 3/2, phường 6, quận 11, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
6 Khu Quản lý Đường bộ IV Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 296 đường Nguyễn Văn Đậu, phường 11, quận Bình Thạnh, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cống dọc D800
2
a/ Móng cống
3
Đào móng đất cấp II (kể cả vận chuyển đất thừa đi đổ)
41.223
100m3
4
Đắp đất K=0,95 (tận dụng đất đào)
28.437
100m3
5
Cát phủ đầu cừ dày 10cm
41.042
m3
6
Thi công lớp đá 4x6 đệm móng
41.042
m3
7
Bê tông móng cống đá 1x2, mác 200
5.39
m3
8
Cung cấp, lắp đặt gối cống D800mm
588
cái
9
b/ Lắp đặt cống D800mm
10
Cung cấp, lắp đặt cống D800mm đoạn ống dài 4m (H10)
333
đoạn ống
11
Cung cấp, lắp đặt cống D800mm đoạn ống dài 4m (H30)
14
đoạn ống
12
Cung cấp, lắp đặt cống D800mm đoạn ống dài 2m (H10)
8
đoạn ống
13
Cung cấp, lắp đặt cống D800mm đoạn ống dài 2m (H30)
2
đoạn ống
14
Cung cấp, lắp đặt cống D800mm đoạn ống dài 1m (H10)
1
đoạn ống
15
Nối ống bê tông bằng gioăng cao su, đường kính 800mm
294
mối nối
16
Trát vữa M75 mối nối cống
35.28
m2
17
Cừ tràm d6-8 L=2,5m/cây
137.545
100m
18
Tái lập mặt đường
19
a/ Sân bê tông nhà dân
20
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
1.968
100m3
21
Bê tông đá 1x2, mác 250 dày 6cm
70.838
m3
22
b/ Cống băng ngang đường
23
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
0.286
100m3
24
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.215
100m3
25
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương CRS-1, TC 1,0 lít/m2
1.432
100m2
26
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa C16, chiều dày đã lèn ép 7 cm
1.432
100m2
27
Tháo dỡ và lắp đặt lại trụ, biển báo
3
cái
28
Đào đất hố móng đất cấp 3
0.288
m3
29
Bê tông móng đá 1x2, mác 200
0.288
m3
30
Hố ga
31
a/ Đào đắp móng hố ga
32
Đào móng đất cấp II (kể cả vận chuyển đất thừa đi đổ)
4.67
100m3
33
Cừ tràm 8-10cm, L=2,5m, mật độ 16 cây/m2
73.984
100m
34
Cát phủ đầu cừ dày 10cm
18.496
m3
35
Thi công lớp đá 4x6 đệm móng
18.496
m3
36
Đắp đất K=0,95 (tận dụng đất đào)
1.864
100m3
37
b/ Kết cấu hố ga
38
Cốt thép hố ga D<=10mm
4.761
tấn
39
Bê tông hố ga đá 1x2, mác 250 (Kể cả ván khuôn)
142.72
m3
40
c/ Cửa thu nước
41
Thi công lớp đá 4x6 đệm móng
5.408
m3
42
Bê tông đá 1x2, mác 250 (Kể cả ván khuôn)
13.184
m3
43
Gia công, lắp đặt lưới chắn rác mạ kẽm
2.836
tấn
44
d/ Khuôn giếng
45
Cốt thép đường kính D<= 10mm
0.586
tấn
46
Cốt thép đường kính D> 10mm
tấn
47
Gia công thép V50x50x5 viềng khuôn giếng
1.178
tấn
48
Lắp đặt thép V50x50x5 viềng khuôn giếng
1.178
tấn
49
Bê tông đúc sẵn đá 1x2, mác 250 (Kể cả ván khuôn)
10.88
m3
50
Lắp đặt cấu kiện BTĐS (Kể cả bốc xếp, vận chuyển)
64
cấu kiện

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and repair works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and repair works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 45

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second