Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and repair works

    Watching    
Find: 18:09 24/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the headquarters of the Party Committee - People's Council - People's Committee of Chu Trinh commune, Cao Bang city
Bidding package name
Construction and repair works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
City budget 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:30 04/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
160/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
23/10/2024 18:04
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Chu Trinh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:07 24/10/2024
to
16:30 04/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:30 04/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Trung tâm Kiến trúc - Quy hoạch xây dựng Cao Bằng Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 5, phường Sông Hiến, TP Cao Bằng, tỉnh Cao Bằng
2 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Cao Bằng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường tránh QL3, Nà Cáp - Phường Sông Hiến - Thành phố Cao Bằng - Tỉnh Cao Bằng
3 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ SINH PHÚ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 5 - Phường Hợp Giang - Thành phố Cao Bằng - Tỉnh Cao Bằng
4 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Cao Bằng E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường tránh QL3, Nà Cáp - Phường Sông Hiến - Thành phố Cao Bằng - Tỉnh Cao Bằng
5 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ SINH PHÚ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 5 - Phường Hợp Giang - Thành phố Cao Bằng - Tỉnh Cao Bằng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới còn hiệu lực.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: CẢI TẠO PHÒNG LÀM VIỆC BAN CHỈ HUY QUÂN SỰ + NHÀ VỆ SINH
2
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
151.13
m2
3
Tháo dỡ xà gồ vì kèo thép, cột thép
2
công
4
Phá dỡ nền bê tông
9.306
m3
5
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô
9.306
m3
6
Bê tông giằng móng, đá 1x2, vữa BT M200, XM PCB30
1
m3
7
Ván khuôn gia cố giằng móng
6.984
m2
8
Sản xuất lắp đặt cốt thép giằng móng - Đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
0.1828
100kg
9
Sản xuất lắp đặt cốt thép giằng móng - Đường kính cốt thép ≤18mm
1.6562
100kg
10
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB30
2.528
m3
11
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
12.6602
m3
12
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, vữa BT M200, XM PCB30
1.956
m3
13
Sản xuất lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ gia cố lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
8.4838
m2
14
Sản xuất lắp đặt cốt thép lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng - Đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
0.2263
100kg
15
Sản xuất lắp đặt cốt thép lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng - Đường kính cốt thép >10mm
0.5284
100kg
16
Xây tường con sơn bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50, PCB30
0.1382
m3
17
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
101.518
m2
18
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
148.6428
m2
19
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
101.518
m2
20
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
148.6428
m2
21
Gia công xà gồ thép hộp mạ kẽm 80x40x1,2
0.1341
tấn
22
Thép neo xà gồ
8
kg
23
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép hộp mạ kẽm
0.1341
tấn
24
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ dày 0,45ly
0.6578
100m2
25
Úp nóc, máng nước
30.01
md
26
Lắp đặt ống PVC thoát nước D90
0.16
100m
27
Lắp đặt phễu thu - Đường kính 100mm
4
cái
28
Đai giữ ống
12
cái
29
Lắp đặt cút PVC D90
4
cái
30
Lắp đặt chếch PVC D90
8
cái
31
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,36m2, vữa XM M75, PCB30 (KT 600x600)
25.0822
m2
32
Lát gạch gốm hạ long - Tiết diện gạch ≤0,16m2, vữa XM M75, PCB30 (KT 400x400)
12.5411
m2
33
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch ≤0,06m2, vữa XM M75, PCB30
7.1932
m2
34
Khuôn cửa hở
21
md
35
Khuôn cửa kín
16.17
md
36
Cửa đi, cửa sắt sơn tĩnh điện, kính trắng dày 5ly
12.3644
m2
37
Cửa sổ, cửa sắt sơn tĩnh điện, kính trắng dày 5ly
12.96
m2
38
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
25.3244
m2
39
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt
0.229
tấn
40
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
11.3518
1m2
41
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
18.24
m2
42
Thi công trần bằng tấm nhựa khung xương
37.2273
m2
43
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x6mm2
20
m
44
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x2,5mm2
50
m
45
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1,5mm2
15
m
46
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤27mm
50
m
47
Lắp đặt đèn neon
6
bộ
48
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
5
cái
49
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha ≤50A
1
cái
50
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi + đế nổi
3
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and repair works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and repair works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second