Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and supply of materials

    Watching    
Find: 09:15 18/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
SCL item: Fiber optic cable line of Dong Hy Electricity - Vo Nhai Electricity, section from Dong Hy Road to column 10 DZ371E6.8
Bidding package name
Construction and supply of materials
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
SCL capital of EVNNPC
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 28/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
2513/QĐ-PCTN
Approval date
17/10/2024 09:06
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC THÁI NGUYÊN – CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN BẮC
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:13 18/10/2024
to
10:00 28/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 28/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Điện lực Thái Nguyên - Chi nhánh Tổng Công ty Điện lực miền Bắc Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 31, Đường Hoàng Văn Thụ, Phường Phan Đình Phùng, TP Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
2 Công ty Điện lực Thái Nguyên - Chi nhánh Tổng Công ty Điện lực miền Bắc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 31, Đường Hoàng Văn Thụ, Phường Phan Đình Phùng, TP Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
3 Công ty Điện lực Thái Nguyên - Chi nhánh Tổng Công ty Điện lực miền Bắc E-HSDT assessment consulting số 31, Đường Hoàng Văn Thụ, Phường Phan Đình Phùng, TP Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
4 Công ty Điện lực Thái Nguyên - Chi nhánh Tổng Công ty Điện lực miền Bắc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 31, Đường Hoàng Văn Thụ, Phường Phan Đình Phùng, TP Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
5 Công ty Điện lực Thái Nguyên - Chi nhánh Tổng Công ty Điện lực miền Bắc Consulting technical plan, estimation số 31, Đường Hoàng Văn Thụ, Phường Phan Đình Phùng, TP Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
6 Công ty Điện lực Thái Nguyên - Chi nhánh Tổng Công ty Điện lực miền Bắc Consulting evaluation of technical plans, estimates số 31, Đường Hoàng Văn Thụ, Phường Phan Đình Phùng, TP Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
7 Công ty Điện lực Thái Nguyên - Chi nhánh Tổng Công ty Điện lực miền Bắc Consulting on management, contract management số 31, Đường Hoàng Văn Thụ, Phường Phan Đình Phùng, TP Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải (01 chiếc)
1
2
Thiết bị, dụng cụ ra dây lấy độ võng (01 chiếc)
1
3
Máy hàn cáp quang (01 cái)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Khối lượng vật tư B cấp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Cáp quang ADSS24-300
18562
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Néo cáp ADSS 1 hướng 300
316
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Măng sông 24 sợi(hộp nối cáp quang)
6
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
ODF quang 24 sợi
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Gông cột G1 (trọn bộ)
158
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Giá cuốn cáp quang dự phòng GC (trọn bộ)
6
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Biển báo cáp quang EVN
46
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Biển báo độ cao cáp quang
13
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Khối lượng hạng mục công việc thi công xây lắp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Lắp đặt gông treo cáp cột đơn, giá cuốn cáp trên cột điện có sẵn
164
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Ra, kéo, căng hãm cáp quang treo, loại cáp <= 24 sợi
18083
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Hàn nối măng sông cáp sợi quang, loại cáp quang <=24 FO
6
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Hàn nối cáp quang vào ODF, loại cáp quang =24 FO (01 bộ ODF thay mới, 01 bộ ODF có sẵn)
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Thu hồi cáp quang treo, loại cáp <= 24 sợi
18442
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Đo thử thông tuyến
1
tuyến
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Thu hồi Măng sông 24 sợi
16
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Thu hồi ODF 24 sợi
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Thu hồi Néo cáp quang ADSS 24
304
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC THÁI NGUYÊN – CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN BẮC as follows:

  • Has relationships with 460 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.69 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 37.80%, Construction 32.98%, Consulting 15.28%, Non-consulting 12.06%, Mixed 1.88%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,497,483,438,741 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,352,778,992,177 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 9.66%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and supply of materials". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and supply of materials" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second