Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and traffic assurance

Find: 15:18 02/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading alley 88 Nguyen Van Tao street, Long Thoi commune
Bidding package name
Construction and traffic assurance
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Targeted additional City budget for the District to implement the New Rural Program for the period 2021-2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:30 11/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số 2916/QĐ-UBND ngày 29/10/2024
Approval date
29/10/2024 14:58
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Long Thới
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:16 02/11/2024
to
15:30 11/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 11/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư Xây dựng và Thương mại Sài Gòn Thủ Thiêm Survey consultancy and economic and technical reports on construction investment Số 18 Khuông Việt, Phường Phú Trung, Quận Tân Phú, TP. HCM
2 TRI VIET TECHNICAL CONSULTANT SERVICE LIMITED COMPANY Consultancy on verification of economic and technical reports Số 30/12 Đường số 10, Phường Bình Hưng Hòa B, Quận Bình Tân, TP. HCM
3 HOANG GIA PHAT TRADING CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 79/25/20 Tân Thắng, Phường Sơn Kỳ, Quận Tân Phú, TP. HCM
4 PHAT PHU THANH CONSTRUCTION TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of E-HSMT and appraisal of contractor selection results Số 418/52 Lê Văn Quới, Phường Bình Hưng Hòa A, Quận Bình Tân, TP.HCM

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ (khối lượng vận chuyển hàng hóa ≥ 12 tấn). Nhà thầu phải kèm bản Scan các tài liệu sau để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn. - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiêụ lưc.
1
2
Thiết bị ép cọc: lực ép ≥ 130 Tấn. Nhà thầu phải kèm bản Scan các tài liệu sau để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn. - Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng còn hiệu lực.
1
3
Cần cẩu có sức nâng ≥ 25 tấn. Nhà thầu phải kèm bản Scan các tài liệu sau để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn. - Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng còn hiệu lực.
1
4
Máy đào có dung tích gàu ≥ 0,5 m3. Nhà thầu phải kèm bản Scan các tài liệu sau để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn. - Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng còn hiệu lực.
1
5
Máy lu bánh thép. Nhà thầu phải kèm bản Scan các tài liệu sau để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn. - Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng còn hiệu lực.
1
6
Máy lu bánh lốp. Nhà thầu phải kèm bản Scan các tài liệu sau để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn. - Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng còn hiệu lực.
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít. Nhà thầu phải kèm bản Scan các tài liệu sau để chứng minh: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn.
2
8
Đầm bàn. Nhà thầu phải kèm bản Scan các tài liệu sau để chứng minh: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn.
2
9
Đầm dùi. Nhà thầu phải kèm bản Scan các tài liệu sau để chứng minh: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn.
2
10
Máy khoan bê tông. Nhà thầu phải kèm bản Scan các tài liệu sau để chứng minh: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn.
2
11
Máy hàn. Nhà thầu phải kèm bản Scan các tài liệu sau để chứng minh: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn.
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt biển báo tam giác
4
cái
2
Cung cấp biển báo tam giác (Khấu hao VL: 1,5%*3tháng+5%*1=9,5%)
4
cái
3
Lắp đặt biển báo tròn
4
cái
4
Cung cấp biển báo tròn(Khấu hao VL: 1,5%*3tháng+5%*1=9,5%)
4
cái
5
Lắp đặt cột và biển chữ nhật 1.6mx2m (trụ đôi)
2
cái
6
Cung cấp biển chữ nhật 1,6mx2m (Khấu hao VL: 1,5%*3+5%*1=9,5%)
2
cái
7
Cung cấp trụ biển báo H = 4,3m (Khấu hao VL: 1,5%*3+5%*1=9,5%)
4
cái
8
Lắp đặt bộ (BT+trụ biển báo)
12
cấu kiện
9
Lắp dựng hàng rào thép
18
10
Thép hình V30x30x3mm làm cột rào chắn
0.017
tấn
11
Thép hộp, thép tấm làm rào chắn
0.014
tấn
12
Sơn trắng đỏ 3 nước
2.92
13
Cung cấp đèn tín hiệu chớp nháy
2
bộ
14
Sx hàng rào tôn bảo vệ cho 1 phân đoạn thi công (chưa bao gồm VT chính)
84
15
Cung cấp Thép hình, tôn hàng rào, KH (1,5%*1 tháng+5%)
42
m
16
Lắp đặt và tháo dỡ hàng rào tôn
84
m
17
Bê tông đúc sẵn chân rào chắn đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 300
0.244
18
Ván khuôn thép bê tông đúc sẵn chân rào chắn
0.034
100m²
19
Lắp đặt BTĐS chân rào chắn, trọng lượng cấu kiện <= 50kg
42
cấu kiện
20
GIAO THÔNG
21
NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
22
Đào bỏ mặt đường BTXM, đất cấp IV
1.013
100m³
23
Đào nền và khuôn đường, đất cấp II
0.056
100m³
24
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
1.013
100m³
25
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.056
100m³
26
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm móng công trình
7.09
100m²
27
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
1.453
100m³
28
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
5.699
100m²
29
Bê tông mặt đường, đá 1×2, vữa bê tông mác 300
56.992
30
Ván khuôn mặt đường
0.573
100m²
31
Cắt khe co, khe dọc mặt đường BTXM
22.193
10m
32
Thi công khe co mặt đường bê tông
136.449
m
33
Thi công khe giãn mặt đường bê tông
22.741
m
34
Thi công khe dọc mặt đường bê tông
62.735
m
35
BÓ NỀN
36
Bê tông lót móng, đá 1×2, vữa bê tông mác 150
3.439
37
Ván khuôn móng
1.146
100m²
38
Xây Bó nền bằng gạch 4×8×18cm, vữa XM mác 100
11.462
39
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 100
171.93
40
THOÁT NƯỚC
41
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m³/ph
10.491
42
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
0.105
100m³
43
RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC
44
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m³, đất cấp II
1.439
100m³
45
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
1.439
100m³
46
Đắp cát tái lập phui đào, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.124
100m³
47
Đắp cát tái lập phui đào, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
0.254
100m³
48
Đóng cọc tràm bằng máy đào 0,5m³, đất cấp I
67.792
100m
49
Đắp cát lót móng rãnh
0.179
100m³
50
Bê tông lót móng, đá 1×2, vữa bê tông mác 150
17.858

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and traffic assurance". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and traffic assurance" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second