Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and traffic assurance

Find: 22:39 29/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Drainage ditch for group 3 of Hoa An village
Bidding package name
Construction and traffic assurance
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sources of economic expenditures from the district budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 08/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
264/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
28/11/2024 22:36
Approval Authority
UBND xã Tam Hòa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
22:37 29/11/2024
to
09:00 08/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 08/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
11.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eleven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Xây dựng và Thương mại Giang Huy Nguyễn Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khối phố Phương Hòa Nam, Phường Hòa Thuận, Thành phố Tam Kỳ, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 An Hiep Phat Construction Investment Joint Stock Company Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 5, thôn An Thành 1, xã Bình An, huyện Thăng Bình, tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ KHANG THỊNH PHÁT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 20A, Thôn Phước Trung - Xã Cẩm Kim - Thành phố Hội An - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
4 Ủy ban nhân dân xã Tam Hòa E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Tam Hòa, huyện Núi Thành, tỉnh Quảng Nam
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ KHANG THỊNH PHÁT E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 20A, Thôn Phước Trung - Xã Cẩm Kim - Thành phố Hội An - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
6 Ủy ban nhân dân xã Tam Hòa Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Tam Hòa, huyện Núi Thành, tỉnh Quảng Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào (Dung tích gàu ≥ 0.4m3) Tài liệu cần để chứng minh, đối chiếu: - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hay giấy đăng ký phương tiện) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu;
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ (Tải trọng ≥ 7 tấn) Tài liệu cần để chứng minh, đối chiếu: - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hay giấy đăng ký phương tiện) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu; - Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu.
1
3
Máy đầm bàn Tài liệu cần để chứng minh, đối chiếu: - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê;
2
4
Máy hàn - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê;
2
5
Máy cắt uốn thép - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê;
2
6
Máy trộn bê tông 250 lít - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê;
2
7
Máy đầm cóc - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê;
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cốt thép đan mương d=10mm
0.432
tấn
2
Cốt thép đan mương d=14mm
0.613
tấn
3
Lắp đặt tấm đan
78
cái
4
Đan mương đổ tại chỗ
5
Bê tông đan mương M250 đá 1x2
26.113
m3
6
Ván khuôn đan mương
207.564
m2
7
Cốt thép đan mương D=10mm
0.73
Tấn
8
Cốt thép đan mương D=14mm
2.63
Tấn
9
Cốt thép đan mương D=16mm
0.344
Tấn
10
Lắp đặt ống nhựa D42mm
86.25
m
11
Hố ga
12
Bê tông thân hố ga M200 đá 1x2
3.744
m3
13
Ván khuôn thân hố ga
47.84
m2
14
Cốt thép thân hố ga d=8mm
0.057
Tấn
15
Cốt thép thân hố ga d=12mm
0.189
Tấn
16
Bê tông móng hố ga M200 đá 1x2
2.184
m3
17
Ván khuôn móng hố ga
6.48
m2
18
Cấp phối đá dăm loại 1 Dmax37.5
1.456
m3
19
Đan đan hố ga lắp ghép
20
Bê tông tấm đan M250 đá 1x2
1.368
m3
21
Ván khuôn đan hố ga
8.64
m2
22
Cốt thép đan hố ga d=10mm
0.089
tấn
23
Cốt thép đan hố ga d=14mm
0.126
tấn
24
Lắp đặt tấm đan
16
cái
25
Rọ đá chống xói
2
cái
26
Cống bản
27
Đan cống
28
Bê tông bản nắp M300 đá 1x2
1.81
m3
29
Ván khuôn bản nắp
8.628
m2
30
Cốt thép bản cống D=6mm
0.004
Tấn
31
Cốt thép bản cống D=10mm
0.08
Tấn
32
Cốt thép bản cống D=16mm
0.145
Tấn
33
Xà mũ và thân cống
34
Bê tông xà mũ M200 đá 1x2
0.54
m3
35
Cốt thép xà mũ d=6mm
0.011
Tấn
36
Cốt thép xà mũ d=10mm
0.038
Tấn
37
Cốt thép xà mũ d=16mm
0.032
Tấn
38
Bê tông thân cống M200 đá 1x2
3.06
m3
39
Cốt thép thân cống d=6mm
0.039
Tấn
40
Cốt thép thân cống d=10mm
0.13
Tấn
41
Ván khuôn thân cống xà mũ
4.56
m2
42
Móng cống
43
Bê tông móng M200 đá 1x2
3.776
m3
44
Ván khuôn bản đáy, chân khay
8.08
m2
45
Cốt thép móng D=6mm
0.002
Tấn
46
Cốt thép móng D=10mm
0.01
Tấn
47
Cấp phối đá dăm loại 1 Dmax37.5
0.96
m3
48
Đào móng đất cấp 3
27.241
m3
49
Đắp vật liệu dạng hạt sau cống
12.188
m3
50
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi bằng ô tô tự đổ
27.241
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ KHANG THỊNH PHÁT as follows:

  • Has relationships with 124 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.73 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 57.58%, Construction 11.11%, Consulting 16.16%, Non-consulting 15.15%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 51,014,931,377 VND, in which the total winning value is: 45,354,130,738 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 11.10%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and traffic assurance". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and traffic assurance" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second