Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and traffic assurance

Find: 09:26 06/02/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and upgrade roads to the district center, complete traffic safety and lighting systems, and embellish the inner city of Dien Bien district
Bidding package name
Construction and traffic assurance
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital source managed by district-level local budget in 2025: 900,000,000 VND, 12,100,000,000 VND in following years
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
11:00 15/02/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500036884_2502060915
Approval date
06/02/2025 09:22
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án các công trình huyện Điện Biên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:24 06/02/2025
to
11:00 15/02/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 15/02/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
120.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VNG DIEN BIEN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 03, phường Him Lam, thành phố Điện Biên Phủ, tỉnh Điện Biên
2 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế và đầu tư xây dựng Viễn Thông Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 08, phường Mường Thanh, thành phố Điện Biên Phủ, tỉnh Điện Biên
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng đấu thầu Giang Thành Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 167, tổ 6, phường Mường Thanh, thành phố Điện Biên Phủ, tỉnh Điện Biên
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng đấu thầu Giang Thành E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 167, tổ 6, phường Mường Thanh, thành phố Điện Biên Phủ, tỉnh Điện Biên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 1,25m3
1
2
Máy ủi ≥ 110CV
1
3
Máy lu ≥ 8T
2
4
Máy rải
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 10T
2
6
Cần cẩu
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Công trình giao thông
2
Hạng mục nền, mặt đường
3
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất III
0.3631
100m3
4
Cày xới nền đường - Cấp đất III
24.3821
100m3
5
Lu lèn lại nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
24.3821
100m3
6
Đào khuôn nền đường - Cấp đất III
30.171
100m3
7
Vận chuyển cấp phối mặt đường cũ phạm vi ≤1000m
21.1197
100m3
8
Vận chuyển CPĐD sau khi phối trộn phạm vi ≤1000m
3987.2938
m3
9
Xúc cấp phối lên phương tiện vận chuyển
39.8729
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất, cấp phối mặt đường cũ hư hỏng đến bãi thải cự ly 6,5Km
27.4182
100m3
11
Đào khuôn đường - Cấp đất III
14.6413
100m3
12
Đào xử lý nền đường cao su
12.2418
100m3
13
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95 (Thay đất 50cm)
8.1612
100m3
14
Lớp móng CPĐD lớp dưới dày 25cm (xử lý cao su, sình lún) (tận dụng kết cấu mặt đường cũ)
4.0806
100m3
15
Lớp móng CPĐD lớp dưới dày 25cm (tận dụng kết cấu mặt đường cũ)
24.4001
100m3
16
Lớp móng CPĐD lớp trên dày 15cm
14.64
100m3
17
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 1,0kg/m2
97.6003
100m2
18
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5kg/m2
2.3785
100m2
19
Bù vênh mặt đường bằng bê tông nhựa (Loại C16)
0.5281
m3
20
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại BTNC16) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
99.9788
100m2
21
Bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước M200, đá 1x2
68.9178
m3
22
Lót chống thấm bê tông
8.6147
100m2
23
Hạng mục ATGT
24
Sơn tim đường màu vàng dày 2mm
254.85
m2
25
Sơn mép đường màu trắng dày 2mm
1191.62
m2
26
Sơn vạch người đi bộ màu trắng dày 2mm
626.4
m2
27
Sơn gờ giảm tốc màu vàng dày 2mm
22.0005
m2
28
Sơn gờ giảm tốc màu vàng dày 4mm
22.0005
m2
29
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo tam giác
20
cái
30
Mặt biển tam giác A90cm
20
cái
31
Cột treo biển D70 L=3,05m
20
cái
32
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo chữ nhật
4
cái
33
Mặt biển chữ nhật KT(1,6x100)cm
4
cái
34
Cột treo biển D90 L=3,35m
8
cái
35
Hạng mục đảm bảo giao thông
36
Bê tông tấm bản M250 đá 1x2
1.453
m3
37
Bê tông móng M150, đá 1x2
0.6621
m3
38
Ván khuôn kim loại tấm bản
0.2052
100m2
39
Ống nhựa D90
136.8
m
40
Sơn sàn, nền, bề mặt bê tông bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
15.0419
m2
41
Dây nhựa PVC
340
m
42
Đèn chiếu sáng sử dụng bình Acquy
29
cái
43
Nhân công điều tiết
220
công
44
Gia công thang sắt
0.0266
tấn
45
Biển số W.203B;W203C (tam giác) KT: 90x90x90cm
2
cái
46
Biển số W.245 (tam giác) KT: 90x90x90cm
2
cái
47
Biển số W.227 (tam giác) KT: 90x90x90cm
2
cái
48
Biển báo số I.440 (chữ nhật) KT: 60x190cm
2
cái
49
Biển báo số I.441B (chữ nhật) KT: 135x195cm
2
cái
50
Biển số S.507 (chữ nhật) KT: 30x125cm
2
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG ĐẤU THẦU GIANG THÀNH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 364 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.20 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 23.61%, Construction 50.12%, Consulting 20.48%, Non-consulting 5.79%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,011,400,321,539 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,769,688,528,920 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 12.02%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and traffic assurance". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and traffic assurance" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 43

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second