Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and traffic assurance

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 13:04 30/08/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Solidify the rural road from Mr. Chau Dang Tan's house to Phu Trung Dong, Vinh An Bac
Bidding package name
Construction and traffic assurance
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Solidify the rural road from Mr. Chau Dang Tan's house to Phu Trung Dong, Vinh An Bac
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Tam Xuân, City Đà Nẵng
Time of bid closing
09:00 10/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
230/QĐ-TTCUDVSNC
Approval date
30/08/2026 12:50
Approval Authority
Trung tâm cung ứng dịch vụ sự nghiệp công xã Tam Xuân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:03 30/08/2026
to
09:00 10/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 10/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
51.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 QUANG LONG CIVIL ENGINEERING COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Khối phố Ngọc Tam - - Phường An Thắng - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HÙNG MINH PHÁT Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 04 Đường Vũ Trọng Hoàng, Khối phố Xuân Đông - - Phường Tam Kỳ - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
3 MINH TIN PHAT PMC LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đại An - - Xã Phú Ninh - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
4 Tổ thẩm định thuộcTrung tâm Cung ứng dịch vụ sự nghiệp công xã Tam Xuân E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Phú Khê, Xã Tam Xuân, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
5 MINH TIN PHAT PMC LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Đại An - - Xã Phú Ninh - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
6 Tổ thẩm định thuộcTrung tâm Cung ứng dịch vụ sự nghiệp công xã Tam Xuân Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Phú Khê, Xã Tam Xuân, Thành phố Đà Nẵng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,8 m3 (Dung tích gầu làm việc):Đảm bảo khả năng huy động và điều kiện hoạt động phục vụ gói thầu theo quy định hiện hành
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 10T (tải trọng làm việc): Đảm bảo khả năng huy động và điều kiện hoạt động phục vụ gói thầu theo quy định hiện hành
1
3
Máy lu rung ≥ 12T (tải trọng làm việc): Đảm bảo khả năng huy động và điều kiện hoạt động phục vụ gói thầu theo quy định hiện hành
1
4
Máy ủi: Đảm bảo khả năng huy động và điều kiện hoạt động phục vụ gói thầu theo quy định hiện hành
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 10T (tải trọng làm việc): Đảm bảo khả năng huy động và điều kiện hoạt động phục vụ gói thầu theo quy định hiện hành
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cốt thép xà mũ d≤10mm (D10)
0.184
Tấn
2
Cốt thép xà mũ d≤18mm (D16)
0.077
Tấn
3
Bê tông M150 đá 4x6 móng cống
11.867
m3
4
Ván khuôn móng cống
14.65
m2
5
Dăm sạn đệm
5.734
m3
6
Bê tông bản quá độ M300 đá 1x2
4.923
m3
7
Ván khuôn bản quá độ
11.646
m2
8
Cốt thép bản quá độ d≤10mm (D6,8)
0.148
Tấn
9
Cốt thép bản quá độ d≤18mm (D12)
0.236
Tấn
10
Đào móng đất C3 bằng máy đào
75.789
m3
11
Đắp đất móng K95 bằng đầm cóc
26.928
m3
12
Phá dỡ BT cống cũ bằng máy đào 1.25m3 gắn búa TL
1.656
m3
13
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên ô tô bằng máy đào 1.25m3 (phế thải)
1.656
m3
14
Vận chuyển đất C4 đổ thải bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T. Cự ly trung bình 1km (phế thải)
1.656
m3
15
Bê tông M250 đá 1x2 đan mương đổ tại chỗ
0.068
m3
16
Ván khuôn đan mương đổ tại chỗ
0.54
m2
17
Cốt thép đan mương d=6mm
0.001
Tấn
18
Cốt thép đan mương d=10mm
0.006
Tấn
19
Cốt thép đan mương d=12mm
0.004
Tấn
20
Cốt thép đan mương d=16mm
0.007
Tấn
21
Bê tông M150 đá 2x4 thân tường cánh
0.2
m3
22
Bê tông M150 đá 4x6 móng tường cánh
0.084
m3
23
Bê tông M150 đá 4x6 sân cống
0.113
m3
24
Bê tông M150 đá 4x6 chân khay sân cống
0.378
m3
25
Dăm sạn đệm
0.148
m3
26
Ván khuôn tường cánh
1.337
m2
27
Ván khuôn sân cống, chân khay sân cống
2.96
m2
28
Bê tông M150 đá 2x4 thân tường cánh
0.627
m3
29
Bê tông M150 đá 4x6 móng tường cánh
0.294
m3
30
Bê tông M150 đá 4x6 sân cống
0.267
m3
31
Bê tông M150 đá 4x6 chân khay sân cống
0.666
m3
32
Dăm sạn đệm
0.342
m3
33
Ván khuôn tường cánh
3.907
m2
34
Ván khuôn sân cống, chân khay sân cống
5.32
m2
35
Gia công cửa van phẳng
0.327
Tấn
36
Lắp đặt cửa van phẳng
0.327
Tấn
37
Cao su củ tỏi
2.6
m
38
Cao su tấm
0.197
m2
39
Bu lông M10
24
Cái
40
Bu lông M14
8
Cái
41
Bu lông M16
4
Cái
42
Bu lông M22
1
Cái
43
Máy đóng mở V1T
1
Cái
44
Bê tông lót M100 đá 1x2
0.094
m3
45
Ván khuôn bê tông lót
0.294
m2
46
Bê tông M200 đá 1x2 thành kênh
0.288
m3
47
Ván khuôn thành kênh
5.088
m2
48
Bê tông M200 đá 1x2 đáy kênh
0.226
m3
49
Ván khuôn đáy kênh
1.186
m2
50
Cốt thép kênh d≤10mm (D6)
9.136
Kg

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and traffic assurance". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and traffic assurance" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 1

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second