Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and traffic assurance during construction

Find: 17:56 20/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing alley clusters, alley beds, and sidewalks in the ward
Bidding package name
Construction and traffic assurance during construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors for the project implementation phase: Repairing alley clusters, alley beds, and sidewalks in the ward
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The City's budget allocates targeted supplements to Hoa Hung ward
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Hòa Hưng, City Hồ Chí Minh
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
10:00 31/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
283/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
20/08/2026 17:54
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng Phường Hòa Hưng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:55 20/08/2026
to
10:00 31/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 31/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
493.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four hundred ninety three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Chính Thịnh Phát Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 126 Nguyễn Sỹ Sách, Phường Tân Sơn, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 DUONG VIET SERVICE - TRADING - MANUFACTURE CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 27 Đường số 6, Khu dân cư Thăng Long, Phường An Lạc, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh;
3 NHAT MINH TIEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 88 Quốc lộ 13, Phường Bình Thạnh, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh;
4 MAN DAT CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Phòng 5.09, Lầu 5, Toà Nhà ST Moritz, Số 1014 Phạm Văn Đồng, Phường Hiệp Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh;
5 NHAT MINH TIEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 88 Quốc lộ 13, Phường Bình Thạnh, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh;
6 MAN DAT CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Phòng 5.09, Lầu 5, Toà Nhà ST Moritz, Số 1014 Phạm Văn Đồng, Phường Hiệp Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh;

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ có tải trọng hàng hóa ≥ 5 tấn
2
2
Ô tô tưới nước, khối lượng hàng hóa chuyên chở cho phép tham gia giao thông ≥ 5 tấn hoặc Dung tích ≥ 05 m3
1
3
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4 m3
1
4
Cần cẩu bánh hơi, tải trọng sử dụng ≥ 6 tấn
1
5
Máy lu bánh thép - trọng lượng tĩnh ≥ 10 tấn
1
6
Máy lu bánh lốp - trọng lượng tĩnh ≥ 16 tấn
1
7
Máy lu rung tự hành - trọng lượng rung ≥ 25 tấn
1
8
Máy ủi công suất ≥ 110Cv
1
9
Máy rải bê tông nhựa
1
10
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm
1
11
Ô tô tưới nhựa hoặc máy phun nhựa
1
12
Máy toàn đạc điện tử
1
13
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cắt tường bê tông bằng máy, chiều dày tường ≤20cm
24.19
1m
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
0.75
m3
3
Vận chuyển sỏi, đá dăm các loại bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm
0.75
m3
4
Vận chuyển sỏi, đá dăm các loại bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m tiếp theo (ĐM*5,3)
0.75
m3
5
Bốc xếp vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công - sỏi, đá dăm các loại
0.75
m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi ≤ 1000m, đất cấp III
0.01
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤ 5km, đất cấp III (ĐM*4)
0.01
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp III (ĐM*9,7)
0.01
100m3
9
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
260.29
m3
10
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
3.89
100m3
11
Vận chuyển sỏi, đá dăm các loại bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm
260.29
m3
12
Vận chuyển sỏi, đá dăm các loại bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m tiếp theo (ĐM*5,3)
260.29
m3
13
Vận chuyển đất các loại bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm
389.13
m3
14
Vận chuyển đất các loại bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m tiếp theo (ĐM*5,3)
389.13
m3
15
Bốc xếp vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công - sỏi, đá dăm các loại
260.29
m3
16
Bốc xếp vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công - đất
389.13
m3
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi ≤ 1000m, đất cấp II
6.49
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤ 5km, đất cấp II (ĐM * 4)
6.49
100m3
19
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II (ĐM * 9,7)
6.49
100m3
20
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.71
100m2
21
Bê tông lót móng rộng ≤250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150
22.94
m3
22
Bó vỉa vát xiên loại 2 - thẳng
800.66
m
23
Bó vỉa vát xiên loại 2 - cong
22.96
m
24
Đan rãnh đá granite kích thước 5x25cm
823.62
m
25
Cắt mặt đường bê tông Asphan chiều dày lớp cắt ≤ 7cm
8.24
100m
26
Cào bóc lớp mặt đường bê tông Asphalt bằng máy cào bóc Wirtgen C1000, chiều dày lớp bóc ≤ 7cm
2.06
100m2
27
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, chiều dài lớp bóc ≤ 7cm (ĐM * 13,7)
2.06
100m2
28
Gạch bê tông tự chèn (gạch con sâu) dày 10cm
1696.96
m2
29
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
4.16
m3
30
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
5.6
m3
31
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn tường thẳng, chiều dày ≤ 45cm
0.41
100m2
32
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông hố van, hố ga đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 300
4.08
m3
33
Nắp gang D850mm và khung gang kích thước 1100x1100x120mm 12.5T hố ga trên vỉa hè
24
Bộ
34
Nắp gang D850mm và khung gang kích thước 1100x1100x120mm 40T hố ga dưới lòng đường
2
Bộ
35
Chi tiết ngăn mùi INOX, D=0,77m (dùng cho hố ga dưới lòng đường)
2
Bộ
36
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn. Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤ 50kg
24
cấu kiện
37
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn. Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤100kg
4
cấu kiện
38
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤ 3m, sâu ≤ 1m, đất cấp II
8.99
m3
39
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.09
100m2
40
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng ≤250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150
1.92
m3
41
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng ≤250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 300
4.66
m3
42
Bộ lưới chắn rác gang kích thước 1170x240x50mm và khung lưới chắn rác kích thước 1200x260x70 mm
24
cấu kiện
43
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn. Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤100kg
24
cấu kiện
44
Cánh van ngăn mùi
24
cấu kiện
45
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn. Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤ 25kg
24
cấu kiện
46
Gia công lưới chắn rác bằng thép hình
0.04
tấn
47
Lắp đặt các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện ≤ 50kg
1
cấu kiện
48
Mạ kẽm nhúng nóng
0.04
tấn
49
Vận chuyển sỏi, đá dăm các loại bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm
9.76
m3
50
Vận chuyển sỏi, đá dăm các loại bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m tiếp theo (ĐM*5,3)
9.76
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and traffic assurance during construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and traffic assurance during construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second