Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and traffic safety

Find: 17:42 30/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and embellish National Highway 21B section passing Vac street, Dan Hoa commune
Bidding package name
Construction and traffic safety
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan Project: Renovating and embellishing National Highway 21B section passing Vac street, Dan Hoa commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support from the City budget (if any), commune budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:30 08/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
5595/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
30/07/2026 17:41
Approval Authority
UBND xã Dân Hòa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:41 30/07/2026
to
17:30 08/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:30 08/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
200.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HANOI CONSULTANT ENGINEERING TRANSPORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 1, đường Quang Trung - - Phường Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 ART DECO CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 265, đường Đê tả Đáy, tổ 10, - - Phường Yên Nghĩa - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 AK CONSTRUCTION AND MANAGEMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Sinh Quả - - Xã Bình Minh - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 HHP CONSTRUCTION BUILD CONSULTANT INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tầng 2 Căn Nhà Số 14 Ngách 85 Ngõ 381 Nguyễn Khang - - Phường Cầu Giấy - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 AK CONSTRUCTION AND MANAGEMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Sinh Quả - - Xã Bình Minh - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 HHP CONSTRUCTION BUILD CONSULTANT INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tầng 2 Căn Nhà Số 14 Ngách 85 Ngõ 381 Nguyễn Khang - - Phường Cầu Giấy - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ (Tải trọng hàng hóa <=10 Tấn. Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu.
1
2
Máy đào dung tích gầu tối thiểu 0,8m3. Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu.
1
3
Máy lu tĩnh bánh thép/lu xóa vết. Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu.
1
4
Máy lu rung lực rung tối thiểu 16T. Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu.
1
5
Máy lu tĩnh bánh lốp tải trọng tối thiểu 25T. Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu.
1
6
Máy rải bê tông nhựa. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
7
Thiết bị sơn kẻ vạch đường. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu.
1
8
Xe tưới nhựa/Máy phun nhựa. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu.
1
9
Thiết bị thí nghiệm: - Trường hợp nhà thầu có đủ năng lực thí nghiệm kiểm định chất lượng công trình: Nhà thầu phải cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh đã công khai thông tin về năng lực hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng theo quy định tại Nghị định 14/2026/NĐ-CP ngày 13/01/2026. - Trường hợp nhà thầu thuê đơn vị thí nghiệm kiểm định chất lượng công trình, nhà thầu phải cung cấp các tài liệu gồm: Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thí nghiệm cho gói thầu; Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký kinh doanh của đơn vị thí nghiệm; Tài liệu chứng minh đã công khai thông tin về năng lực hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng theo quy định tại Nghị định 14/2026/NĐ-CP ngày 13/01/2026 của đơn vị thí nghiệm (Ghi chú: Danh mục chỉ tiêu thí nghiệm phải phù hợp với nội dung công việc của gói thầu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ván khuôn đổ bê tông hố móng
0.5457
100m2
2
BTXM đáy móng B12.5(mác150#) đá 2x4 dày 15cm
18.35
m3
3
Xây tường hố ga gạch đặc không nung VXM M7.5 (mác 75#)
49.18
m3
4
Trát tường hố ga VXM M7.5 (mác75#) dày 1.5cm
186.79
m2
5
Ván khuôn mũ mố hố ga
1.3664
100m2
6
Cốt thép mũ mố hố ga D<=10mm
0.5779
tấn
7
Bê tông mũ mố hố ga B20 (mác 250#) đá 1x2
10.82
m3
8
Ván khuôn bản hố ga
0.6192
100m2
9
Cốt thép bản hố ga D<=10mm
0.8868
tấn
10
Cốt thép bản hố ga 10
1.1309
tấn
11
Bê tông bản hố ga B20 (mác 250#) đá 1x2
8.83
m3
12
Lắp đặt nắp Composite thu nước 850x850 tải trọng 125KN
46
cấu kiện
13
Mua nắp composite thu nước 850x850 tải trọng 125KN
46
nắp
14
Lắp đặt tấm nắp ga gang KT 430x860 mm
13
1 cấu kiện
15
Mua bộ nắp gang KT 430x860 mm tải trọng P=250 KN+ bộ xử lý ngăn mùi
13
nắp
16
Lắp đặt bản hố ga
59
cấu kiện
17
Cốt thép thang công tác
0.3437
tấn
18
Đào móng đất cấp 2
0.2763
100m3
19
Ván khuôn máng thu nước rãnh dẫn
2.6393
100m2
20
Cốt thép máng thu nước rãnh dẫn
0.6905
tấn
21
Bê tông cốt thép máng rãnh dẫn cấp B20 (mác 250) đá 1x2
9.02
m3
22
Lắp đặt máng thu nước rãnh dẫn
46
cái
23
Lắp đặt tấm nắp ga gang KT 430x860 mm
46
1 cấu kiện
24
Mua bộ nắp gang KT 430x860 mm tải trọng P=250 KN+ bộ xử lý ngăn mùi
46
nắp
25
Ván khuôn bản dẫn
0.1196
100m2
26
Cốt thép bản dẫn
0.1509
tấn
27
Bê tông bản dẫn cấp B20 (mác 250#) đá 1x2
1.38
m3
28
Lắp đặt bản dẫn
46
bản
29
Đắp hố móng đất tận dụng đầm K95
0.0921
100m3
30
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp II
0.1722
100m3
31
Tháo dỡ tấm đan
16
bản
32
Cốt thép bản hố ga D<=10mm
0.1741
tấn
33
Bê tông bản cấp B20 (mác 250#) đá 1x2
0.8
m3
34
Ván khuôn bản
0.066
100m2
35
Phá dỡ mũ mố
0.37
m3
36
Lắp đặt nắp Composite thu nước 810x810 tải trọng 125KN
6
cấu kiện
37
Mua nắp composite thu nước 810x810 tải trọng 125KN
6
nắp
38
Đào xúc đất bằng máy, đất cấp IV
0.0152
100m3
39
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp IV
0.0152
100m3
40
ĐẢM BẢO AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
41
Nhân công đảm bảo giao thông
240
công
42
Thép hộp 50x100x1.4mm làm cột, thép hộp 30x60x1,2mm; khấu hao 30%
445.3
kg
43
Đèn cảnh báo giao thông (https://bom.so/jyNrjC)
51
cái
44
Bộ đèn compact chiếu sáng, chụp bằng sắt tráng men (bóng + đui +chụp) công suất 30W
51
cái
45
Điện năng tiêu thụ
2203
KW
46
Dây điện đôi mềm bọc dẹt nhiều sợi bọc PVC dính cách (loại dây đôi VCm 1,0). sttCBG01.01.2026
300
m
47
Dây cảnh báo đỏ vàng
400
m
48
Biển báo tam giác phản quang W.203b; khấu hao 30%
2
cái
49
Biển báo tam giác phản quang W.203c; khấu hao 30%
2
cái
50
Biển báo tam giác phía trước công trường W.227; khấu hao 30%
2
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and traffic safety". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and traffic safety" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second