Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and traffic safety assurance

Find: 08:49 17/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade the road of Chi Long village (section of DH42 to the gate of Chi Long pagoda)
Bidding package name
Construction and traffic safety assurance
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors to renovate and upgrade the roads of Chi Long village (section of DH42 to Chi Long Pagoda gate)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding from Government budget, Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 26/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500208155_2505161551
Approval date
16/05/2025 15:57
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Ngọc Long
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:47 17/05/2025
to
14:00 26/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 26/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
101.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Đầu tư xây dựng Công Trình Việt Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 120 Phố Hiến, phường Hồng Châu, TP. Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Thành Đạt TĐC Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 120 Phố Hiến, phường Hồng Châu, TP. Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng ĐTK Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đội 15, thôn An Chiểu 2, xã Liên Phương, thành phố Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Đầu tư xây dựng Công Trình Việt E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 120 Phố Hiến, phường Hồng Châu, TP. Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng ĐTK E-HSDT assessment consulting Đội 15, thôn An Chiểu 2, xã Liên Phương, thành phố Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Đầu tư xây dựng Công Trình Việt Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 120 Phố Hiến, phường Hồng Châu, TP. Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại Thiết bị: Máy hàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê).
1
2
Loại Thiết bị: Máy đầm dùi Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê).
1
3
Loại Thiết bị: Máy đầm đất cầm tay Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê).
1
4
Loại Thiết bị: Máy đào Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
5
Loại Thiết bị: Máy lu Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
6
Loại Thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông/ Máy trộn vữa Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
7
Loại Thiết bị: Ô tô tải Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đường giao thông
2
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp II (10%KL)
135.307
m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II (90%KL)
12.1776
100m3
4
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp I (10%KL)
45.177
m3
5
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I (90%KL)
4.0659
100m3
6
Phá dỡ mặt đường cũ bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
348.38
m3
7
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,25m3
3.4838
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
3.4838
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
3.4838
100m3
10
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.1561
100m3
11
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.8425
100m3
12
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
12.4564
100m3
13
Khối lượng đất đào C1
451.77
m3
14
Khối lượng đất đào C2
2130.39
m3
15
Khối lượng đắp K90
126.33
m3
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
4.5177
100m3
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
4.5177
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
19.9143
100m3
19
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
19.9143
100m3
20
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC 16) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
31.2529
100m2
21
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa đường lỏng MC70, lượng nhũ tương 1,0 kg/m2
31.2529
100m2
22
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, lớp trên
4.6892
100m3
23
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, lớp dưới
7.3178
100m3
24
Lát gạch block, dày 6,0cm
321.39
m2
25
Thi công lớp móng cát mịn gia cố xi măng, trạm trộn 30m3/h, tỷ lệ xi măng 6%
0.3214
100m3
26
Bó vỉa hè, đường bằng tấm bê tông đúc sẵn, bó vỉa thẳng 26x23x100cm, vữa XMPCB30 mác 75.
1012.15
m
27
Bó vỉa hè, đường bằng tấm bê tông đúc sẵn, bó vỉa cong 26x23x25cm, vữa XMPCB30 mác 75.
8.93
m
28
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông bó vỉa, đá 1x2, mác 300, xi măng PCB30
49.01
m3
29
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn bó vỉa
7.546
100m2
30
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, xi măng PCB30
26.55
m3
31
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
1.0211
100m2
32
Lát gạch sân, nền đường, vỉa hè bằng gạch xi măng, vữa XMPCB30 mác 75.
255.27
m2
33
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250, xi măng PCB30
12.76
m3
34
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
1.5361
100m2
35
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, xi măng PCB30
35.74
m3
36
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
1.5827
100m2
37
Xây gạch không nung 210x100x60mm, xây khóa hè, vữa XM mác 75
5.05
m3
38
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XMPCB30 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
5.05
m2
39
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, xi măng PCB30
1.47
m3
40
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.0918
100m2
41
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác
2
cái
42
Biển báo tam giác kích thước L=70cm
1
cái
43
Biển báo tròn kích thước D=70cm
1
cái
44
Cột biển báo D90
5.8
m
45
Nắp chụp nhựa đầu cột
2
cái
46
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200, xi măng PCB30
0.39
m3
47
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.032
100m2
48
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
1.36
m3
49
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 3,0mm
27.27
m2
50
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 6,0mm
24
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and traffic safety assurance". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and traffic safety assurance" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second