Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and traffic safety assurance

Find: 17:42 13/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building the GTNT road of Giai Pham commune (route from DT.381 through the sports ground of Tu Cau village to QH-25M road)
Bidding package name
Construction and traffic safety assurance
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and other legal support capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
18:00 01/07/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500270085_2506131739
Approval date
13/06/2025 17:39
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ NGUYỄN VĂN LINH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:40 13/06/2025
to
18:00 01/07/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
18:00 01/07/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
500.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH KIẾN TRÚC DC VIỆT NAM Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Thanh Xá - Xã Nghĩa Hiệp - Huyện Yên Mỹ - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 CÔNG TY TNHH UCE Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Trung Đạo - Thị trấn Yên Mỹ - Huyện Yên Mỹ - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 CÔNG TY TNHH UCE Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Trung Đạo - Thị trấn Yên Mỹ - Huyện Yên Mỹ - Tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Lu tĩnh bánh thép (Đính kèm tài liệu chứng minh)
1
2
Máy lu rung (Đính kèm tài liệu chứng minh)
1
3
Máy ủi (Đính kèm tài liệu chứng minh)
1
4
Máy xúc (Đính kèm tài liệu chứng minh)
1
5
Ô tô tải tự đổ (Đính kèm tài liệu chứng minh)
2
6
Máy rải bê tông nhựa (Đính kèm tài liệu chứng minh)
1
7
Máy thủy bình (Đính kèm tài liệu chứng minh)
1
8
Máy toàn đạc điện tử hoặc thiết bị định vị GPS (Đính kèm tài liệu chứng minh)
1
9
Máy đầm cóc (Đính kèm tài liệu chứng minh)
2
10
Ô tô tưới nước - dung tích: 5 m3 (Đính kèm tài liệu chứng minh)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đường giao thông
2
Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng bằng máy cưa, đường kính gốc cây <= 20cm
6
cây
3
Đào gốc cây bằng thủ công, đường kính gốc <= 20cm
6
gốc cây
4
Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng bằng máy cưa, đường kính gốc cây <= 30cm
5
cây
5
Đào gốc cây bằng thủ công, đường kính gốc <= 30cm
5
gốc cây
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
1485.798
m3
7
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,25m3
14.858
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
14.858
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
14.858
100m3
10
Đào bùn + hữu cơ bằng thủ công (10%)
138.692
m3
11
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3-đất cấp I (90%)
12.482
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
13.869
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi 4km - Cấp đất I
13.869
100m3
14
Đào khuôn đường cấp II bằng thủ công (10%)
661.754
m3
15
Đào khuôn, đánh cấp đường, đất cấp II bằng máy (90%)
59.558
100m3
16
Đánh cấp bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
23.607
m3
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
89.793
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
89.793
100m3
19
Đắp đất lề bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90 (tận dụng đất đào khuôn, đánh cấp)
4.359
100m3
20
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.568
100m3
21
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98 (70%)
32.886
100m3
22
Đắp cát bằng đầm cóc độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98 (30%)
14.094
100m3
23
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại II
25.695
100m3
24
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại I
19.802
100m3
25
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương CSS1, lượng nhũ tương 1kg/m2
127.679
100m2
26
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC 16) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
127.679
100m2
27
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
2.75
m3
28
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác cạnh 90cm
18
cái
29
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tròn đường kính 90cm
4
cái
30
Cột biển báo D89 bằng thép ống tròn sơn đỏ trắng
66
m
31
Biển tam giác cạnh 90cm
18
ck
32
Biển tròn đường kính D90cm
4
ck
33
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 1,5mm (màu trắng)
47.24
m2
34
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 1,5mm (màu vàng)
91.396
m2
35
Sơn đường, dày 4,0mm (màu vàng gờ giảm tốc)
55.8
m2
36
Sơn đường, dày 6,0mm (màu vàng gờ giảm tốc)
83.44
m2
37
Bê tông rãnh tam giác M200 đá 1x2
3.584
m3
38
Lát rãnh tam giác
71.68
m2
39
Ván khuôn rãnh tam giác
0.449
100m2
40
Bê tông móng bó vỉa và tường bó gáy M150# đá 2x4
7.779
m3
41
Ván khuôn thép bê tông móng
0.598
100m2
42
Bê tông block bó vỉa M250 đá 1x2
13.464
m3
43
Ván khuôn thép bê tông block bó vỉa
2.574
100m2
44
Lắp đặt bó vỉa thẳng 23x26cm (L= 1m)
287.9
m
45
Lắp đặt bó vỉa cong 23x26cm (L= 0,25m)
11.3
m
46
Đắp cát vỉa hè đầm cóc K=0,95 (50%)
0.329
100m3
47
Đắp cát vỉa hè bằng máy đầm 9T K=0,95 (50%)
0.329
100m3
48
Đệm cát vàng dày 10cm
37.145
m3
49
Lát vỉa hè bằng gạch xi măng tự chèn màu đỏ
382.048
m2
50
Xây tường bó gáy gạch không nung VXM M75#
14.972
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and traffic safety assurance". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and traffic safety assurance" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second