Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and traffic safety assurance

Find: 16:52 26/08/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair damage to bridges on the provincial road system
Bidding package name
Construction and traffic safety assurance
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair damage to bridges on the provincial road system
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget (recurrent spending in 2025)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 05/09/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
142/QĐ-SXD
Approval date
26/08/2025 16:49
Approval Authority
Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Hưng Yên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:50 26/08/2025
to
08:00 05/09/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 05/09/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
70.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH GIAO THÔNG VẬN TẢI Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Trường Đại học Giao thông vận tải - - Phường Láng - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Trạm trộn bê tông nhựa: Trạm bê tông nhựa đang trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để sản xuất;
1
2
Máy rải bê tông nhựa có đặc điểm thiết bị: - Máy rải BTN có hệ thống điều chỉnh cao độ tự động - Hiện trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động theo thời gian tiến độ thi công gói thầu
1
3
Lu bánh thép có trọng lượng 6-8 tấn có rung: Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động theo thời gian tiến độ thi công gói thầu.
1
4
Lu bánh thép có trọng lượng 10-12 tấn: Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động theo thời gian tiến độ thi công gói thầu.
1
5
Lu bánh lốp ≥25 tấn: Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động theo thời gian tiến độ thi công gói thầu
1
6
Lu bánh lốp ≥16 tấn: Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động theo thời gian tiến độ thi công gói thầu
1
7
Máy cào bóc mặt đường: Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động theo thời gian tiến độ thi công gói thầu
1
8
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥0,80 m3: Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động theo thời gian tiến độ thi công gói thầu
1
9
Cần cẩu có sức nâng ≥25 tấn: Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động theo thời gian tiến độ thi công gói thầu
2
10
Kích thủy lực ≥100 tấn có khóa hãm đai ốc: Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động theo thời gian tiến độ thi công gói thầu
20
11
Phòng thí nghiệm hợp chuẩn: Nhà thầu phải bố trí phòng thí nghiệm đủ tiêu chuẩn (là phòng thí nghiệm có giấy chứng nhận đủ điều kiện hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng hoặc quyết định công nhận phòng thí nghiệm LAS-XD theo quy định còn hiệu lực, kèm theo danh mục được thực hiện các phép thử). Phòng thí nghiệm LAS-XD có đầy đủ các danh mục phép thử phù hợp yêu cầu công tác thí nghiệm của gói thầu. Trước khi thi công phải bố trí lực lượng và cơ sở thí nghiệm phù hợp với gói thầu tại hiện trường đủ thiết bị, nhân sự thí nghiệm theo yêu cầu của gói thầu để phục vụ kiểm tra chất lượng thi công xây dựng. Các thiết bị thí nghiệm đủ điều kiện được sử dụng nhằm tránh sử dụng thiết bị quá thời hạn, thiết bị không được hiệu chỉnh theo quy định.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ bê tông khe co giãn cũ
3.21
m3
2
Tháo dỡ khe co giãn
22
m
3
Cốt thép khe co giãn cầu, D ≤10mm
0.06
tấn
4
Cốt thép khe co giãn cầu, 10 < D ≤ 18mm
1.02
tấn
5
Khe co giãn thép bản răng lược
22
m
6
Vữa không co ngót tỷ lệ vữa đá 60/40, M500
3.21
m3
7
Quét keo dính bám 0,8kg/m2
21.12
m2
8
Gạch xây bậc thang lên xuống tứ nón mố
1.589
m3
9
Vữa XM M150 xây bậc thang lên xuống tứ nón mố
0.53
m3
10
Đà giáo thi công
1
toàn bộ
11
Cầu Đào Dương Km2+810 trên ĐT.384
12
Tháo dỡ, lắp đặt gối cao su tại mố
10
cái
13
Thay thế gối cao su (gối 2,3 mố M1 và gối 2,3,4 mố M2)
5
cái
14
Tháo dỡ, lắp đặt gối cao su tại trụ
40
cái
15
Vệ sinh mặt đá kê gối
14.07
m2
16
Keo gắn gối, khung cố định và mặt bê tông
47
lít
17
Gia công, lắp đặt khung cố định gối cầu mạ kẽm mới thay thế
0.3897
tấn
18
Phá dỡ bê tông ụ chống chuyển vị cũ
0.979
m3
19
Vữa không co ngót tỷ lệ vữa đá 60/40, M500 ụ chống chuyển vị
0.979
m3
20
Đà giáo thi công
1
toàn bộ
21
Cầu Kênh Km3+800 trên ĐT.384
22
Vệ sinh bề mặt dầm chủ
126.725
m2
23
Tấm sợi thủy tinh
126.725
m2
24
Sơn chống tia UV bảo vệ tấm sợi vị trí ngoài dầm biên 2 phía
52.632
m2
25
Cào bóc lớp mặt đường BTN
82
m2
26
Lớp dính bám, tiêu chuẩn 0,5kg/m2
82
m2
27
Lớp phòng nước dạng phun
82
m2
28
Rải thảm mặt cầu và đường đầu cầu BTNC16
82
m2
29
Phá dỡ bê tông lan can
1.572
m3
30
Vệ sinh, quét keo dính bám 0,8kg/m2
3.672
m2
31
Vữa không co ngót tỷ lệ vữa đá 60/40, M500 lan can cầu
1.572
m3
32
Sơn bề mặt bê tông màu đỏ (1 nước lót 2 nước phủ)
22.594
m2
33
Sơn bề mặt bê tông màu trắng (1 nước lót 2 nước phủ)
22.594
m2
34
Cầu Vân Trì Km11+277 trên ĐT.384
35
Phá dỡ bê tông cốt thép bản mặt cầu cũ
1.739
m3
36
Đục bỏ xà mũ mố
0.4
m3
37
Cốt thép bản mặt cầu, D ≤10mm
0.02
tấn
38
Cốt thép bản mặt cầu, D ≤18mm
2.85
tấn
39
Cốt thép bản mặt cầu, D >18mm
0.48
tấn
40
Lỗ khoan cấy thép
351
lỗ khoan
41
Keo khoan cấy cốt thép
1.65
lít
42
Vệ sinh, tạo nhám bề mặt bêtông
2.32
m2
43
Bê tông bản mặt cầu, M350
13.21
m3
44
Vệ sinh bề mặt dầm chủ
34.22
m2
45
Tấm sợi cacbon lớp 1
23.04
m2
46
Tấm sợi cacbon lớp 2
17.28
m2
47
Tấm sợi thủy tinh
39.04
m2
48
Sơn chống tia UV bảo vệ tấm sợi vị trí ngoài dầm biên 2 phía
3.12
m2
49
Thép lan can cầu
0.488
tấn
50
Bu lông neo móng lan can cầu M20x530
24
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and traffic safety assurance". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and traffic safety assurance" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second