Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and traffic safety assurance for construction

Find: 18:58 30/09/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of rural transportation bridge in Yen Hoa commune (bridge across Tu Ho - Sai Thi river)
Bidding package name
Construction and traffic safety assurance for construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 09/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
289/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
30/09/2024 18:27
Approval Authority
UBND XÃ YÊN HÒA
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:31 30/09/2024
to
14:00 09/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 09/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
155.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ART DECO CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 10, Thôn Thị - Phường Đồng Mai - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 HA TAY DEVELOPMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 19 TT13 khu đô thị mới Văn Phú - Phường Phú La - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 CÔNG TY TNHH PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG NTD Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Chợ Bao Bì - Phường Bần Yên Nhân - Thị xã Mỹ Hào - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 GT24 CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu đô thị Lạc Hồng Phúc - Phường Nhân Hòa - Thị xã Mỹ Hào - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 CÔNG TY TNHH PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG NTD E-HSDT assessment consulting Chợ Bao Bì - Phường Bần Yên Nhân - Thị xã Mỹ Hào - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
6 GT24 CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu đô thị Lạc Hồng Phúc - Phường Nhân Hòa - Thị xã Mỹ Hào - Tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy ép cọc
1
2
Máy đào
2
3
Máy lu tĩnh
1
4
Máy lu rung
2
5
Xe cẩu tự hành
2
6
Xe bơm bê tông
1
7
Máy rải
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ
3
9
Máy hàn
4
10
Máy đầm dùi
4
11
Máy đầm bàn
2
12
Máy đầm cóc
2
13
Máy trộn bê tông
1
14
Máy trộn vữa
2
15
Máy khoan
4
16
Máy cắt uốn thép
2
17
Máy mài
2
18
Máy toàn đạc điện tử
1
19
Máy thủy bình
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
4.499
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Nâng hạ dầm cầu bằng cần cẩu, từ bãi đúc lên phương tiện vận chuyển
9
dầm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Vận chuyển dầm cầu bằng xe chuyên dụng, chiều dài dầm 18 <= L < 28m, 100m đầu
9
dầm /100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Vận chuyển dầm cầu bằng xe chuyên dụng, chiều dài dầm 18 <= L < 28m, 900m tiếp theo
9
dầm /100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Vận chuyển dầm cầu bằng xe chuyên dụng, chiều dài dầm 18 <= L < 28m, 930m tiếp theo
9
dầm /100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Di chuyển dầm cầu bê tông ra vị trí lắp dầm, cự ly (40+16)m
9
dầm/ 10m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Lắp dựng dầm bản cầu bằng cần cẩu, trên cạn
9
dầm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
ĐƯỜNG ĐẦU CẦU, ĐƯỜNG TẠM
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
6.74
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.6066
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 3m, đất cấp II
63.819
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
5.7437
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
34.727
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
3.1254
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
13.2983
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.1776
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.9291
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
8.4066
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
8.4066
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
1.221
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
1.0113
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
2.9773
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng Nhựa nhũ tương CSS-1, lượng nhũ tương 1,0 kg/m2
7.8983
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Rải thảm mặt đường bằng bê tông nhựa C12,5 - Chiều dày đã lèn ép 7cm
7.8983
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, đá 2x4
3.84
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Lắp đặt cống hộp đơn, đoạn cống dài 1,5m - Quy cách 1500x1500mm (chỉ tính khấu hao 50% vật liệu trong quá trình thi công)
24
1 đoạn cống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Nối cống hộp đơn bằng phương pháp xảm, quy cách 1500x1500mm
21
mối nối
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Làm và thả rọ đá, loại rọ 1x0,5x1 m dưới nước
112
rọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Làm và thả rọ đá, loại rọ 2x1x1 m dưới nước
48
rọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
11.3776
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
11.3776
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Tháo dỡ cống hộp đơn, đoạn cống dài 1,5m - Quy cách 1500x1500mm
24
1 đoạn cống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Vận chuyển ống cống bê tông bằng ô tô 7T, cự ly vận chuyển 2km
9.3
10tấn/1km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Vận chuyển đá hộc bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển 2km
15.2
10m3/1km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Khấu hao cọc ván thép Larsen IV phục vụ thi công kè (thời gian tính khấu hao dự kiến 2 tháng, khấu hao VL=1,17%*2)
18459.6857
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Ép cọc ván thép larsen phục vụ thi công kè bằng máy ép thủy lực, phần ngập đất, đất cấp I
8.49
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Ép cọc ván thép larsen bằng máy ép thủy lực, phần không ngập đất, đất cấp I (NC, M*0,75)
8.49
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Nhổ cọc ván thép larsen bằng máy ép thủy lực
8.49
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Ván khuôn thép
0.4454
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông đá 1x2, mác 250, xi măng PCB30
9.5761
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép giằng đỉnh kè, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.52
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp I
131.3782
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Đệm đá dăm 4x6
52.6828
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày > 60cm, vữa XM mác 100, xi măng PCB30
185.4845
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Xây đá hộc, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày > 60cm, cao >2 m, vữa XM mác 100, xi măng PCB30
273.8659
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Xây đá hộc, xây mái dốc thẳng, vữa XM mác 100, xi măng PCB30
94.7265
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Ống thoát nước PVC D60
0.8991
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Vải địa kỹ thuật không dệt bọc đầu ống nhựa
0.2315
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Thi công tầng lọc bằng đá dăm 1x2
0.0092
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Thi công tầng lọc bằng đá dăm 4x6
0.0407
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and traffic safety assurance for construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and traffic safety assurance for construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second