Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and traffic safety assurance for construction

Find: 16:18 11/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair the tsunami intersection Km 1883+900
Bidding package name
Construction and traffic safety assurance for construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair the tsunami intersection Km 1883+900
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding for recurrent expenditures (maintenance of traffic, construction constructive) - State budget funding
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 21/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500266389_2506111554
Approval date
11/06/2025 16:09
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Quản lý Hạ tầng giao thông đường bộ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:15 11/06/2025
to
09:00 21/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 21/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
108.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THUAN BINH MINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 45 đường 17B, Phường Bình Trị Đông B, Quận Bình Tân, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 BA LE BAY CONTRUCTION CONSULTANT CORPARATION Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 110/11 Bà Hom - Quận 6 - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 Roads Management Center E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 360 Võ Nguyên Giáp - Phường Phước Long A - Thành phố Thủ Đức - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 BA LE BAY CONTRUCTION CONSULTANT CORPARATION E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 110/11 Bà Hom - Quận 6 - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 Roads Management Center Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 360 Võ Nguyên Giáp - Phường Phước Long A - Thành phố Thủ Đức - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cào bóc mặt đường (Đơn vị tính: chiếc) Chiều rộng trống cào hoặc bề rộng vệt cào >= 1m [Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản scan (Bản gốc hoặc Bản sao được chứng thực): Giấy đăng ký xe và giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc giấy kiểm định xe còn hiệu lực và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu nhà thầu đi thuê].
1
2
Xe lu bánh hơi (Đơn vị tính: chiếc) Trọng lượng >= 25 tấn [Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản scan (Bản gốc hoặc Bản sao được chứng thực): Giấy đăng ký xe và giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc giấy kiểm định xe còn hiệu lực và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu nhà thầu đi thuê].
1
3
Xe lu bánh thép (Đơn vị tính: chiếc) Trọng lượng >= 10 tấn [Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản scan (Bản gốc hoặc Bản sao được chứng thực): Giấy đăng ký xe và giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc giấy kiểm định xe còn hiệu lực và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu nhà thầu đi thuê].
1
4
Máy phun nhựa đường (Đơn vị tính: chiếc) Công suất >= 190CV [Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản scan (Bản gốc hoặc Bản sao được chứng thực): Giấy đăng ký xe chuyên dụng và giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc giấy kiểm định xe còn hiệu lực và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu nhà thầu đi thuê]. Trường hợp Máy phun nhựa đường không chuyên dụng tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo gồm: Bản scan (Bản gốc hoặc Bản sao được chứng thực) giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định ô tô còn hiêu lực, bản chụp hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng thiết bị phun nhựa đường, Bản scan (Bản gốc hoặc Bản sao được chứng thực) giấy chứng nhận kiểm định máy phun nhựa đường còn hiệu lực và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
5
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa (Đơn vị tính: chiếc) Công suất >= 130CV [Tài liệu chứng minh Bản scan (Bản gốc hoặc Bản sao được chứng thực): Giấy đăng ký xe chuyên dụng và giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc giấy kiểm định xe còn hiệu lực và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu nhà thầu đi thuê].
1
6
Ô tô chứa nhiên liệu (Đơn vị tính: chiếc) Trọng tải hàng hóa cho phép tham gia giao thông >= 2,5 tấn [Tài liệu chứng minh Bản scan (Bản gốc hoặc Bản sao được chứng thực): Giấy đăng ký xe và giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc giấy kiểm định xe còn hiệu lực và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu nhà thầu đi thuê].
1
7
Ô tô tải tự đổ (Đơn vị tính: chiếc) Trọng tải hàng hóa cho phép tham gia giao thông >= 7 tấn [Tài liệu chứng minh Bản scan (Bản gốc hoặc Bản sao được chứng thực): Giấy đăng ký xe và giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc giấy kiểm định xe còn hiệu lực và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu nhà thầu đi thuê].
1
8
Xe tưới nước (Đơn vị tính: chiếc) Dung tích >= 5m3 [Tài liệu chứng minh Bản scan (Bản gốc hoặc Bản sao được chứng thực): Giấy đăng ký xe chuyên dụng và giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc giấy kiểm định xe còn hiệu lực và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu nhà thầu đi thuê]. Trường hợp Ô tô tưới nước không chuyên dụng, tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo gồm: Bản scan (Bản gốc hoặc Bản sao được chứng thực) Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô, giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực hoặc giấy chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực, bản chụp hóa đơn mua bán bồn chứa, bản chụp hóa đơn mua bán thiết bị tưới hoặc máy bơm và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp do nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
9
Ô tô vận tải thùng (Đơn vị tính: chiếc) Trọng tải hàng hóa cho phép tham gia giao thông >= 2,5 tấn [Tài liệu chứng minh Bản scan (Bản gốc hoặc Bản sao được chứng thực): Giấy đăng ký xe và giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc giấy kiểm định xe còn hiệu lực và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu nhà thầu đi thuê].
1
10
Máy nén khí (đơn vị tính: bộ) Công suất >= 420m3/h (Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản chụp hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng, Bản scan (Bản gốc hoặc Bản sao được chứng thực) giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực và hợp đồng thiết bị nếu nhà thầu đi thuê.)
1
11
Máy nén khí (đơn vị tính: bộ) Công suất >= 600m3/h (Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản chụp hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng, Bản scan (Bản gốc hoặc Bản sao được chứng thực) giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực và hợp đồng thiết bị nếu nhà thầu đi thuê.)
1
12
Thiết bị sơn đường (đơn vị tính: bộ) (Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản scan Hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC 1: PHẦN TUYẾN
2
Cào bóc mặt đường BTN hiện hữu dày trung bình 7cm
131.678
100m2
3
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, chiều dài lớp bóc <= 7cm (MTC*9)
131.678
100m2
4
Tưới nhũ tương Polyme CRS-1P, hàm lượng 0.5kg/m2
159.964
100m2
5
Thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa Polyme 12.5 dày 7cm
159.964
100m2
6
Bù phụ bê tông nhựa Polyme 12.5 chiều dày trung bình 3cm
12.879
100m2
7
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt màu trắng, chiều dày lớp sơn 2mm
376.56
m2
8
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt màu vàng, chiều dày lớp sơn 2mm
145.34
m2
9
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt màu vàng, chiều dày lớp sơn 6mm
52.24
m2
10
Tháo dở thùng giảm chấn hiện hữu (=60% đơn giá lắp đặt)
3
cái
11
Lắp đặt lại thùng giảm chấn hiện hữu
3
cái
12
Tháo dỡ cọc tiêu nhựa hiện hữu (=60% đơn giá lắp đặt)
7
cái
13
Lắp đặt cọc tiêu nhựa tận dụng
7
cái
14
HẠNG MỤC 2: PHẦN ĐẢM BẢO ATGT PHỤC VỤ THI CÔNG
15
Cung cấp, SX hàng rào thép modun (1000x800x1mm), (KH: 1,5%*1 tháng + 5%*20 lần)
4
modun
16
Sơn trắng đỏ thép tấm, (KH: 1,5%*1 tháng + 5%*20 lần)
0.672
m2
17
Lắp đặt hàng rào thép
0.578
tấn
18
Tháo dỡ hàng rào thép
0.578
tấn
19
Cung cấp, SX hàng rào thép modun (1200x1200x1mm), (KH: 1,5%*1 tháng + 5%*20 lần)
11
modun
20
Sơn trắng đỏ trên thép tấm, (KH: 1,5%*1 tháng + 5%*20 lần)
4.797
m2
21
Lắp đặt hàng rào thép
1.445
tấn
22
Tháo dỡ hàng rào thép
1.445
tấn
23
Dây phản quang
232
m
24
Biển báo phản quang hình chữ nhật (130x90)cm, (KH: 1,5%*1 tháng + 5%*20 lần)
6
cái
25
Biển báo phản quang hình chữ nhật (100x60)cm, (KH: 1,5%*1 tháng + 5%*20 lần)
1
cái
26
Biển báo phản quang hình chữ nhật (127.5x40)cm, (KH: 1,5%*1 tháng + 5%*20 lần)
1
cái
27
Biển báo phản quang hình tam giác cạnh 70cm, (KH: 1,5%*1 tháng + 5%*20 lần)
10
cái
28
Biển báo phản quang hình tròn 70cm, (KH: 1,5%*1 tháng + 5%*20 lần)
2
cái
29
Biển báo tròn D70cm, đèn led vàng 12V, led đỏ 12V (diện tích biển 0,38m2), (KH: 1,5%*1 tháng + 5%*20 lần)
2
cái
30
Đèn báo hiệu, (KH: 1,5%*1 tháng + 5%*20 lần)
15
cái
31
Cọc tiêu chóp nón
25
cái
32
Nhân công điều tiết giao thông (bậc 3.0/7)
60
công

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and traffic safety assurance for construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and traffic safety assurance for construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second