Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction + Backup

Find: 09:35 09/04/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Multi-functional house at Nhan Trach Secondary School
Bidding package name
Construction + Backup
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget, commune budget and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 19/04/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
263/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
03/04/2024 09:27
Approval Authority
UBND xã Nhân Trạch
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:33 09/04/2024
to
10:00 19/04/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 19/04/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
90.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng tổng hợp Tín Nghĩa Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và đầu tư an sơn Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation
3 Công ty TNHH 79 Quảng Bình Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 Ban QLDA ĐTXD&PTQĐ huyện Bố Trạch E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 Ban QLDA ĐTXD&PTQĐ huyện Bố Trạch E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 Ban QLDA ĐTXD&PTQĐ huyện Bố Trạch Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results
7 Ban QLDA ĐTXD&PTQĐ huyện Bố Trạch Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥5T, Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng); kèm theo giấy đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ đang còn thời gian hiệu lực).
2
2
Máy đào ≥ 0,7m3, Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng); kèm theo giấy đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ đang còn thời gian hiệu lực)
1
3
Cần cẩu sức nâng ≥15T, Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng); kèm theo giấy đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ đang còn thời gian hiệu lực)
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông 250 lít, Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v) và các tài liệu về Sở hữu/ hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật
2
5
Máy đầm dùi 1,5kW, Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v) và các tài liệu về Sở hữu/ hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật
2
6
Máy đầm bàn,Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v) và các tài liệu về Sở hữu/ hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật
2
7
Máy bơm nước,Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v) và các tài liệu về Sở hữu/ hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luậ
1
8
Máy cắt gạch đá,Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v) và các tài liệu về Sở hữu/ hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật
2
9
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép 5kW, Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v) và các tài liệu về Sở hữu/ hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật
2
10
Máy thủy bìnhTài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v) và các tài liệu về Sở hữu/ hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: XÂY LẮP CHÍNH
2
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cát
469.728
m3
3
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
81.9331
m3
4
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
225.58
m2
5
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
71.808
m2
6
SXLD Cốt thép móng ĐK D6,8mm
2094.65
kg
7
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
10635.33
kg
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
1140.84
kg
9
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
137.7413
m3
10
Bê tông cổ móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.6372
m3
11
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
102.3433
m3
12
Cốp pha xà dầm, giằng móng
47.898
m2
13
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
9.1768
m3
14
Xây móng gạch đặc không nung dày <=33cm, VXM75
16.5142
m3
15
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90 (Cát tận dụng)
156.576
m3
16
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90 (Cát tận dụng)
313.152
m3
17
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
179.8006
m3
18
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
93.9767
m3
19
Lắp đặt ống luồn dây điện PVC chống cháy D25
85
m
20
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 2 bóng gắn trần
8
bộ
21
Lắp đặt đèn Led gắn trần vuông KT300x300, 18W.DA-220V
3
bộ
22
Lắp đặt đèn Led gắn trần vuông KT250x250, 12W.DA-220V
8
bộ
23
Lắp đặt đèn LED HIGH BAY 500/100W
16
bộ
24
Lắp đặt quạt thông gió trên tường
4
cái
25
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
22
cái
26
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
11
cái
27
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt
16
cái
28
Lắp đặt các automat 1 cực 10A
3
cái
29
Lắp đặt các automat 1 cực 20A
5
cái
30
Lắp đặt các automat 2 cực 25A
1
cái
31
Lắp đặt các automat 2 cực 32A
1
cái
32
Lắp đặt các automat 2 cực 40A
2
cái
33
Lắp đặt các automat 3 cực 50A
1
cái
34
Lắp đặt các automat 3 cực 32A
1
cái
35
Lắp đặt các automat 3 cực 75A
1
cái
36
Lắp đặt hộp điện âm tường (cửa trong suốt) chứa 06-8 cửa MCB
2
hộp
37
Lắp đặt tủ kim loại có cửa và khóa KT600x400x120
1
hộp
38
Gia công kim thu sét tia tên đạo
1
cái
39
Lắp đặt kim thu sét
1
cái
40
Đóng cọc thép góc V63x63x6, L=2,5m mạ kẽm
6
cọc
41
Kéo rải dây tiếp địa bằng đồng tiết diện 70mm2
165
m
42
LĐ ống nhựa uPVC đk 20mm
10
m
43
Hộp kiểm tra tiếp địa
1
cái
44
Đào đất chôn tiếp địa - Cấp đất III
5.6
1m3
45
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
5.6
m3
46
HẠNG MỤC: BỂ NƯỚC PCCC
47
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
259.9225
m3
48
Lấp đất hố móng 1/3 đất đào bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg
86.6408
m3
49
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
173.2816
m3
50
Ép cọc cừ bằng máy ép thủy lực
53.68
m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý dự án Đầu tư xây dựng và Phát triển quỹ đất Bố Trạch as follows:

  • Has relationships with 75 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.54 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 95.88%, Consulting 2.06%, Non-consulting 2.06%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 412,505,207,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 409,036,995,288 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.84%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction + Backup". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction + Backup" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 27

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second