Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction bidding package: Cha La Kindergarten

Find: 19:39 01/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and repairing Cha La Kindergarten, Tran Phan commune
Bidding package name
Construction bidding package: Cha La Kindergarten
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From the educational resources of the district budget in 2023 (if implementation is not guaranteed additional funds from the district's education budget in 2024), budget 300,00,000 VND according to Official Dispatch No. 2701/UBNDVP dated August 21, 2023 of the District People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 08/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
Quyết định số 158/QĐ-MNCL ngày 25/10/2024
Approval date
25/10/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường Mầm non Chà Là
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:37 01/11/2024
to
14:00 08/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 08/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn - thiết kế - xây dựng Bảo Khang Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 03, Khu liên kế 3, Đường Mậu Thân, Khóm 6, Phường 9, Thành phố Cà Mau, Tỉnh Cà Mau
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế Xây dựng An Cư Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Địa chỉ: Ấp Thanh Tùng, xã Thanh Tùng, huyện Đầm Dơi, tỉnh Cà Mau
3 Công ty TNHH MTV Xây dựng An Nguyên CM Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường 9C, Khu đô thị Hoàng Tâm, ấp Bào Sơn, xã Lý Văn Lâm, thành phố Cà Mau, tỉnh Cà Mau).
4 Công ty TNHH MTV Đầu tư và Xây dựng Nam Việt Cà Mau E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khóm 3, phường Tân Xuyên, thành phố Cà Mau, tỉnh Cà Mau
5 Công ty TNHH MTV Xây dựng An Nguyên CM E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường 9C, Khu đô thị Hoàng Tâm, ấp Bào Sơn, xã Lý Văn Lâm, thành phố Cà Mau, tỉnh Cà Mau).
6 Công ty TNHH MTV Đầu tư và Xây dựng Nam Việt Cà Mau Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khóm 3, phường Tân Xuyên, thành phố Cà Mau, tỉnh Cà Mau

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy thủy bình. Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: (Hoá đơn + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực), nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê và bên cho thuê phải chứng minh sở hữu.
1
2
Máy đào bánh xích, dung tích gầu: ≥ 0,4 m3 - Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: (Giấy đăng ký + Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực), nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê và bên cho thuê phải chứng minh sở hữu.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt công tác đơn 1 chiều
1
cái
2
Lắp đặt ổ cắm ba
1
cái
3
Lắp đặt đế nỗi đơn + mặt nạ
1
cái
4
Lắp đặt các Automat 30A-2P
1
cái
5
Lắp đặt RCD 2P-30mA
1
cái
6
Lắp đặt dây cáp điện CV 1C-1,5mm2
10
m
7
Lắp đặt dây cáp điện CV 1C-2,5mm2
50
m
8
Lắp đặt ống nẹp vuông 20x20
10
m
9
HẠNG MỤC: SỬA CHỮA KHU VẬN ĐỘNG CỦA TRẺ
10
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
52
m2
11
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
0.93
m3
12
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x19cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.5704
m3
13
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
14.26
m2
14
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.0884
100m3
15
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
52
m2
16
Lát sân, nền đường, vỉa hè gạch xi măng tự chèn dày 3,5cm (lấy công)
52
m2
17
Lát sân, nền đường, vỉa hè gạch xi măng tự chèn dày 3,5cm (lấy vật tư)
15.6
m2
18
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
72.02
m2
19
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
0.6446
100m2
20
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
0.0756
100m2
21
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
8.28
m2
22
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch ≤0,25m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
9.96
m2
23
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
6.9
m2
24
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
6.9
m2
25
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
8.49
m2
26
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
0.341
m3
27
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,09m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.41
m2
28
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
1.33
m2
29
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.003
100m2
30
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.015
m3
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0016
tấn
32
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
3.8
m2
33
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
0.038
100m2
34
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
1
bộ
35
Lắp đặt phễu thu - Đường kính 100mm
1
cái
36
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 27mm
0.15
100m
37
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, dài 6m, ĐK 60mm
0.1
100m
38
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, dài 6m, ĐK 90mm
0.1
100m
39
Lắp đặt côn nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo, ĐK 27mm
2
cái
40
Lắp đặt côn nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo, ĐK 60mm
2
cái
41
Lắp đặt côn nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo, ĐK 90mm
1
cái
42
HẠNG MỤC: SỬA CHỮA 01 PHÒNG HỌC CỦA DÃY 05 PHÒNG
43
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
236.76
m2
44
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
236.76
m2
45
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
236.76
m2
46
HẠNG MỤC: XÂY DỰNG NHÀ BẢO VỆ
47
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
0.1435
100m3
48
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
0.24
1m3
49
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
6.486
100m
50
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.1215
100m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH MTV XÂY DỰNG AN NGUYÊN CM as follows:

  • Has relationships with 58 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.75 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 1.30%, Construction 98.70%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 103,745,114,286 VND, in which the total winning value is: 101,157,221,737 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.49%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction bidding package: Cha La Kindergarten". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction bidding package: Cha La Kindergarten" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second