Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction bidding package (Including contingencies)

Find: 10:35 29/03/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Rural road from village 1 Sao Phong to Doi Vai village, Minh Cam Noi village, Phong Hoa commune
Bidding package name
Construction bidding package (Including contingencies)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget capital (Allocated 740 million VND in Decision No. 2399/QD-UBND dated December 20, 2023 of Tuyen Hoa District People's Committee)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 05/04/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
174
Approval date
25/03/2024 10:30
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Phong Hóa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:33 29/03/2024
to
10:00 05/04/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 05/04/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH TV&XD Thái Sơn QB. Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tuyên Hóa, Quảng Bình
2 Ban quản lý Dự án đầu tư xây dựng và Phát triển quỹ đất huyện Tuyên Hóa Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thị trấn Đồng Lê - huyện Tuyên Hóa - tỉnh Quảng Bình - Thị trấn Đồng Lê - Huyện Tuyên Hoá - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
3 Phòng Tài Chính-Kế Hoạch E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thị trấn Đồng Lê - huyện Tuyên Hóa - tỉnh Quảng Bình - Thị trấn Đồng Lê - Huyện Tuyên Hoá - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
4 Ban quản lý Dự án đầu tư xây dựng và Phát triển quỹ đất huyện Tuyên Hóa E-HSDT assessment consulting Thị trấn Đồng Lê - huyện Tuyên Hóa - tỉnh Quảng Bình - Thị trấn Đồng Lê - Huyện Tuyên Hoá - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
5 Phòng Tài Chính-Kế Hoạch Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thị trấn Đồng Lê - huyện Tuyên Hóa - tỉnh Quảng Bình - Thị trấn Đồng Lê - Huyện Tuyên Hoá - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
6 Ban quản lý Dự án đầu tư xây dựng và Phát triển quỹ đất huyện Tuyên Hóa Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Thị trấn Đồng Lê - huyện Tuyên Hóa - tỉnh Quảng Bình - Thị trấn Đồng Lê - Huyện Tuyên Hoá - Tỉnh Quảng Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào >=0.4m3
1
2
Máy ủi >=110CV
1
3
Máy lu>=12T
1
4
Xe ô tô vận chuyển tự đổ 5 đến 10T
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
I. NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG:
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
5.92
m3
3
Xúc kết cấu mặ đường cũ lên phương tiện vận chuyển, bằng máy đào 0,8m3
0.0592
100m3
4
Vận chuyển kết cấu mặt đường cũ bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m
0.0592
100m3
5
Vận chuyển kết cấu mặt đường cũ bằng ôtô tự đổ 7T 3km tiếp theo
0.0592
100m3
6
Đào lớp đất hữu cơ và đánh cấp bằng máy đào <=0,8m3, máy ủi <=110cv, đất C1
9.4893
100m3
7
Đào nền đường máy đào <=0,8m3, máy ủi <=110cv, đất C2
0.4863
100m3
8
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy ủi 110cv, đất C2
6.2659
100m3
9
Đào rãnh dọc, máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
0.3471
100m3
10
Đắp nền đường bằng máy đầm 16T, K=0,90
14.7779
100m3
11
Đắp nền đường bằng máy đầm 16T, K=0,95
8.6033
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
9.4893
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
7.0993
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
9.4893
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
7.0993
100m3
16
Làm móng Đá Base
4.2942
100m3
17
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
28.628
100m2
18
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
2.8253
100m2
19
Bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
458.81
m3
20
Cắt khe co, khe giãn mặt đường bê tông
55.143
10m
21
Thi công khe co mặt đường bê tông
467.43
m
22
Thi công khe giãn mặt đường bê tông
77.5
m
23
II. CỐNG QUA ĐƯỜNG:
24
Đào móng bằng máy đào <=0,8m3, R<=6m, đất C2 (Tính 90%)
1.0413
100m3
25
Đào móng bằng thủ công, đất C2 (Tính 10%)
11.57
m3
26
Đắp đất hố móng
99.5
m3
27
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
5.51
m3
28
SXLD cốt thép ống cống, đường kính <= 10mm
0.31
tấn
29
SXLD Cốt thép ống cống, đường kính <= 18mm
0.5747
tấn
30
Sản xuất, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn ống cống
1.024
100m2
31
Bê tông ống cống, đá 1x2, mác 200
4.69
m3
32
Lắp đặt cống hộp, trọng lượng >50 kg
17
cấu kiện
33
Ván khuôn móng cống
0.2451
100m2
34
Ván khuôn thân cống, chiều dày <= 45 cm
0.333
100m2
35
Bê tông móng cống, đá 1x2, mác 150
7.5
m3
36
Bê tông thân cống, đá 1x2, mác 150
4.39
m3
37
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM mác 100
8.8
m3
38
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC, đường kính ống 200mm chiều dày 5,9mm
0.36
100m
39
III. CỌC TIÊU:
40
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
4.9
m3
41
Cọc tiêu BTCT (15x15x110)cm
80
cái
42
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 25kg
80
1 cấu kiện
43
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150
4.9
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction bidding package (Including contingencies)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction bidding package (Including contingencies)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second