Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction (Bidding Tender package No 06)

    Watching    
Find: 20:44 30/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading Dong Dau village canals, repairing pumps at Mong A pumping station, replacing windows and main doors of pumping station.
Bidding package name
Construction (Bidding Tender package No 06)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Decision No. 1469/QD-UBND dated July 29, 2024 of the Chairman of Luc Ngan District People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 07/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2400622282_2412302039
Approval date
30/12/2024 20:42
Approval Authority
HỢP TÁC XÃ DÙNG NƯỚC XÃ TÂN SƠN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:42 30/12/2024
to
08:00 07/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 07/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
1.500.000 VND
Amount in words
One million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CLC VALUATION AND TRADE INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 158E2, ngõ 2 đường Nguyễn Trực, Phường Phú Lãm, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội
2 CLC VALUATION AND TRADE INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 158E2, ngõ 2 đường Nguyễn Trực, Phường Phú Lãm, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép: Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
2
Máy đầm đất cầm tay: Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
3
Máy đầm dùi: Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông: Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
5
Máy trộn vữa: Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: KÊNH MƯƠNG
2
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
1.2496
100m3
3
Đắp cát nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
4.18
m3
4
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.2008
100m2
5
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
10.87
m3
6
Xây móng bằng gạch BTKN 6x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
21.74
m3
7
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.051
100m2
8
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.0366
tấn
9
Bê tông xà dầm, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.3035
m3
10
Giấy dầu khe co giãn
4.7907
m2
11
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤50kg
17
1 cấu kiện
12
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
136.916
m2
13
Láng đáy kênh mương dày 2cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
41.825
m2
14
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.7707
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
0.4789
100m3
16
HẠNG MỤC: SỬA CHỮA MÁY BƠM TRẠM BƠM MÒNG A:
17
Công tác bảo dưỡng, mua các thiết bị cần thay thế sửa chữa máy bơm.
1
bộ
18
HẠNG MỤC: THAY CỬA SỔ, CỬA CHÍNH TRẠM BƠM HẢ:
19
THAY CỬA:
20
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
8.28
m2
21
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
4.884
m2
22
Đắp cát nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
8.28
m2
23
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
1
bộ
24
ĐỔ BÊ TÔNG QUANH TRẠM BƠM:
25
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
2.488
1m3
26
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.488
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors HỢP TÁC XÃ DÙNG NƯỚC XÃ TÂN SƠN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 1 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 129,797,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 128,297,265 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.16%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction (Bidding Tender package No 06)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction (Bidding Tender package No 06)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second