Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction bidding package: Tan Thuan Primary School

Find: 14:19 25/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Tan Thuan Primary School, Tan Thuan commune
Bidding package name
Construction bidding package: Tan Thuan Primary School
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of education from the district budget in 2023 (if additional implementation is not guaranteed from the source of education from the district budget in 2024) amount of 300,000,000 VND according to official dispatch No. 2707/UBND -VP dated August 21/ 2023 by the Chairman of the District People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 02/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
65/QĐ-THTT
Approval date
20/11/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG TIỂU HỌC TÂN THUẬN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:17 25/11/2024
to
14:00 02/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 02/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn - thiết kế - xây dựng Bảo Khang Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 03, Khu liên kế 3, Đường Mậu Thân, Khóm 6, Phường 9, Thành phố Cà Mau, Tỉnh Cà Mau
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế Xây dựng An Cư Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Ấp Thanh Tùng, xã Thanh Tùng, huyện Đầm Dơi, tỉnh Cà Mau).
3 Công ty TNHH MTV Xây dựng An Nguyên CM Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường 9C, Khu đô thị Hoàng Tâm, ấp Bào Sơn, xã Lý Văn Lâm, thành phố Cà Mau, tỉnh Cà Mau
4 Công ty TNHH MTV Đầu tư và Xây dựng Nam Việt Cà Mau E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khóm 3, phường Tân Xuyên, thành phố Cà Mau, tỉnh Cà Mau
5 Công ty TNHH MTV Xây dựng An Nguyên CM E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường 9C, Khu đô thị Hoàng Tâm, ấp Bào Sơn, xã Lý Văn Lâm, thành phố Cà Mau, tỉnh Cà Mau
6 Công ty TNHH MTV Đầu tư và Xây dựng Nam Việt Cà Mau Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khóm 3, phường Tân Xuyên, thành phố Cà Mau, tỉnh Cà Mau

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn 23Kw - Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: (Hoá đơn), nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê và bên cho thuê phải chứng minh sở hữu.
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất: 0,62 kW - Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: (Hoá đơn), nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê và bên cho thuê phải chứng minh sở hữu.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: SỬA CHỨA DÃY 06 PHÒNG HỌC
2
Phá dỡ xà, dầm, giẳng bê tông cốt thép bằng thủ công
1.6
m3
3
Tháo dỡ mái Fibroxi măng chiều cao ≤16m
230.32
m2
4
Tháo dỡ kết cấu gỗ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
2.4091
m3
5
Gia công xà gồ thép
1.1007
tấn
6
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.1007
tấn
7
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
2.3032
100m2
8
Cung cấp tole phẳng diềm mái 03ly
42.3
m
9
Tháo dỡ trần
171.22
m2
10
Thi công trần bằng tấm nhựa khung xương (lấy vật tư)
171.22
m2
11
Lắp đặt tủ điện BD -01
1
hộp
12
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 2 bóng
24
bộ
13
Lắp đặt đèn sát trần có chụp
8
bộ
14
Lắp đặt ổ cắm âm tường đôi (03 chấu ) 16A
12
cái
15
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 một chiều
14
cái
16
Lắp đặt hộp nối, phân dây, công tắc, cầu chì, automat, KT ≤1600cm2
14
hộp
17
Lắp đặt quạt đảo treo tường
24
cái
18
Lắp đặt MCB âm tường
8
cái
19
Lắp đặt dây cáp điện CV 1C-1,5mm2
780
m
20
Lắp đặt dây cáp điện CV 1C-2,5mm2
110
m
21
Lắp đặt dây cáp điện CV 1C-4,0mm2
80
m
22
Lắp đặt dây cáp điện CV 1C-6,0mm2
60
m
23
Lắp đặt dây cáp điện CXV 1C-6,0mm2
80
m
24
Lắp đặt ống nhựa máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤27mm
500
m
25
Lắp đặt ống nhựa máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤27mm
250
m
26
Lắp đặt các Aptomat 40A-2P
2
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH MTV XÂY DỰNG AN NGUYÊN CM as follows:

  • Has relationships with 58 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.75 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 1.30%, Construction 98.70%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 103,745,114,286 VND, in which the total winning value is: 101,157,221,737 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.49%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction bidding package: Tan Thuan Primary School". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction bidding package: Tan Thuan Primary School" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second