Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction (boundary pillars, boundary boards)

    Watching    
Find: 19:29 26/10/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Determining boundaries and planting additional markers for forestry planning land in Ben Tre province
Bidding package name
Construction (boundary pillars, boundary boards)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Irregular economic activities in 2023 allocated to the Protection and Special Use Forest Management Board of Ben Tre province
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
17:30 31/10/2023
Validity of bid documents
150 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
52/QĐ-BQLR
Approval date
24/10/2023 15:38
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý rừng Phòng hộ và Đặc dụng tỉnh Bến Tre
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:27 26/10/2023
to
17:30 31/10/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:30 31/10/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
14.566.000 VND
Amount in words
Fourteen million five hundred sixty six thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 BENTRE CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates số 50, đường Nguyễn Trung Trực, phường An Hội, thành phố Bến Tre, tỉnh Bến Tre
2 INDOCHINE CONSULTANCY CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 139C Quốc lộ 60, ấp An Mỹ, xã An Khánh, huyện Thạnh Phú, tỉnh Bến Tre
3 DONG VY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 38/4, đường Nguyễn Công bình, Phường 6, thành phố Mỹ Tho, tỉnh Tiền Giang
4 INDOCHINE CONSULTANCY CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting số 139C Quốc lộ 60, ấp An Mỹ, xã An Khánh, huyện Thạnh Phú, tỉnh Bến Tre
5 DONG VY COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 38/4, đường Nguyễn Công bình, Phường 6, thành phố Mỹ Tho, tỉnh Tiền Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông≥ 250 lít
1
2
Đầm dùi
1
3
Đầm bàn
1
4
Máy hàn
1
5
Máy cắt sắt
1
6
Máy khoan
1
7
Máy thủy bình hoặc Máy kinh vĩ hoặc máy toàn đạc điện tử (kèm theo Giấy chứng nhận kiểm nghiệm, hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục trụ ranh - huyện Ba Tri và huyện Bình Đại
2
Ván khuôn thép đổ bê tông trụ đúc sẵn
0.48
100m2
3
Ván khuôn đổ bê tông đế mốc đúc sẵn
0.08
100m2
4
Cốt thép trụ ranh đúc sẵn Ø6
0.08
tấn
5
Cốt thép trụ ranh đúc sẵn Ø10
0.16
tấn
6
Bê tông trụ ranh đúc sẵn đá 1x2 M200
2.88
m3
7
Bê tông đế mốc đúc sẵn đá 1x2 M.200
0.96
m3
8
Sơn và kẻ chữ mặt bê tông, 1 nước lót và 2 nước phủ
36.48
m2
9
Đào móng cột, trụ rộng <=1m, sâu <=1m
5.76
m3
10
Bốc xếp lên cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công lên xe
9.6
tấn
11
Vận chuyển bằng ô tô tải thùng 5T
1.92
ca
12
Bốc xếp xuống cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công
9.6
tấn
13
Cắm mốc trụ ranh (Trong đó nhân công trừ hao phí công đổ trụ và cắm)
80
mốc
14
Sơ họa vị trí
80
công
15
Hạng mục Bảng ranh - huyện Ba Tri và huyện Bình Đại
16
Ván khuôn thép đổ bê tông cột đỡ đúc sẵn
0.224
100m2
17
Cốt thép cột đỡ đúc sẵn Ø6
0.032
tấn
18
Cốt thép cột đỡ đúc sẵn Ø10
0.12
tấn
19
Bê tông cột đỡ đúc sẵn đá 1x2 M200
1.08
m3
20
Ván khuôn đổ bê tông tấm bảng đúc sẵn
0.144
100m2
21
Cốt thép tấm bảng đúc sẵn Ø10
0.112
tấn
22
Bê tông tấm bảng đúc sẵn đá 1x2 M.200
0.6
m3
23
Gia công thép bass L70x70x7
0.008
tấn
24
Cung cấp bu lông inox M20x200
32
bộ
25
Sơn và kẻ chữ mặt bê tông, 1 nước lót và 2 nước phủ
24
m2
26
Đào móng cột, trụ rộng <=1m, sâu <=1m
0.576
m3
27
Bốc xếp lên cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công lên xe
4.2
tấn
28
Vận chuyển bằng ô tô tải thùng 5T
0.84
ca
29
Bốc xếp xuống cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công
4.2
tấn
30
Cắm mốc bảng ranh (Trong đó nhân công trừ hao phí công đổ bê tông và cắm)
8
mốc
31
Sơ họa vị trí
8
công
32
Hạng mục Trụ ranh - huyện Thạnh Phú
33
Ván khuôn thép đổ bê tông trụ đúc sẵn
1.92
100m2
34
Ván khuôn đổ bê tông đế mốc đúc sẵn
0.32
100m2
35
Cốt thép trụ ranh đúc sẵn Ø6
0.32
tấn
36
Cốt thép trụ ranh đúc sẵn Ø10
0.64
tấn
37
Bê tông trụ ranh đúc sẵn đá 1x2 M200
11.52
m3
38
Bê tông đế mốc đúc sẵn đá 1x2 M.200
3.84
m3
39
Sơn và kẻ chữ mặt bê tông, 1 nước lót và 2 nước phủ
145.92
m2
40
Đào móng cột, trụ rộng <=1m, sâu <=1m
23.04
m3
41
Bốc xếp lên cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công lên xe
38.4
tấn
42
Vận chuyển bằng ô tô tải thùng 5T
7.68
ca
43
Bốc xếp xuống cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công
38.4
tấn
44
Cắm mốc trụ ranh (Trong đó nhân công trừ hao phí công đổ trụ và cắm)
320
mốc
45
Sơ họa vị trí
320
công
46
Hạng mục bBảng ranh - huyện Thạnh Phú
47
Ván khuôn thép đổ bê tông cột đỡ đúc sẵn
0.336
100m2
48
Cốt thép cột đỡ đúc sẵn Ø6
0.048
tấn
49
Cốt thép cột đỡ đúc sẵn Ø10
0.18
tấn
50
Bê tông cột đỡ đúc sẵn đá 1x2 M200
1.62
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction (boundary pillars, boundary boards)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction (boundary pillars, boundary boards)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 29

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second