Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction build construction

Find: 16:36 04/11/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the trunk road of Giao Ha commune combined with embankments on both sides of the roof of Con Nhat 7 canal from National Highway 37B to the coastal road to Giao Xuan commune, Giao Thuy district
Bidding package name
Construction build construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget from revenue land use fees in urban areas town, residential area focus on district area Giao Thuy (reissued part to investment expenditure the project, work presented on the ground district table due province decides investment) and the appropriate capital source other law
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
According to adjusted unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 22/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
5460/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
04/11/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân huyện Giao Thủy
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:34 04/11/2024
to
08:00 22/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 22/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
1.558.845.000 VND
Amount in words
One billion five hundred fifty eight million eight hundred forty five thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NADECO JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Km 2 đường Văn Cao - Xã Lộc An - Thành phố Nam Định - Tỉnh Nam Định
2 BGC VIET NAM CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 2 ngõ 2 Trung Kính - Phường Trung Hoà - Quận Cầu Giấy - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG CÔNG TRÌNH ĐẠI NAM Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu đô thị Yên Định và khu DCTT Hải Hưng - Thị trấn Yên Định - Huyện Hải Hậu - Tỉnh Nam Định
4 HA LAN CONSULTAL CONTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Ngô Xá - Xã Tân Minh - Huyện Ý Yên - Tỉnh Nam Định
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG CÔNG TRÌNH ĐẠI NAM E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu đô thị Yên Định và khu DCTT Hải Hưng - Thị trấn Yên Định - Huyện Hải Hậu - Tỉnh Nam Định
6 HA LAN CONSULTAL CONTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Ngô Xá - Xã Tân Minh - Huyện Ý Yên - Tỉnh Nam Định

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy rải bê tông nhựa
1
2
Máy ủi
2
3
Máy đào
2
4
Máy lu
2
5
Máy đầm bàn công suất ≥ 1,0 KW
2
6
Máy đầm dùi công suất ≥ 1,5 KW
2
7
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích ≥ 250l
2
8
Máy đầm cóc
2
9
Máy cắt uốn thép công suất ≥ 5 KW
2
10
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T
4

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Giao Thuỷ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 125 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.34 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 64.65%, Consulting 35.35%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,303,807,771,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,300,003,720,317 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.29%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction build construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction build construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second