Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction build construction

Find: 16:45 19/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
DX 04 Road (Long Hoa Hamlet Road (from QL57 to District 38), Long Thoi Commune
Bidding package name
Construction build construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
DX 04 Road (Long Hoa Hamlet Road (from QL57 to District 38), Long Thoi Commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital echo house book water perform Chapter submit Tieu Quoc builder erect shallow new village stage 2021- 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 28/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500078362_2503191015
Approval date
19/03/2025 10:25
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân huyện Chợ Lách
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:43 19/03/2025
to
08:00 28/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 28/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
68.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG GIA LONG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 18 Cù Lao - Phường 02 - Quận Phú Nhuận - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu phố 2, thị trấn Chợ Lách, huyện Chợ Lách, tỉnh Bến Tre
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG GIA LONG E-HSDT assessment consulting 18 Cù Lao - Phường 02 - Quận Phú Nhuận - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu phố 2, thị trấn Chợ Lách, huyện Chợ Lách, tỉnh Bến Tre

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy ủi (chiếc) – công suất ≥ 110CV. Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc Giấy đăng ký xe và Giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu. Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình/dự án phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê).
1
2
Xe lu (chiếc) – trọng lượng tĩnh ≥ 9T. Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc Hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc Giấy đăng ký xe và Giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu. Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê).
1
3
Máy đào (chiếc) – dung tích gầu ≥ 0,5m3. Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc Hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc Giấy đăng ký xe và Giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu. Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê).
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông (cái) – dung tích ≥ 250 lít. Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc hóa đơn bán hàng. Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình/dự án phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê).
2
5
Máy đầm dùi bê tông (cái). Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc hóa đơn bán hàng. Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình/dự án phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê).
2
6
Máy đầm bàn bê tông (cái). Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc hóa đơn bán hàng. Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình/dự án phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê).
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: XÂY DỰNG NỀN ĐƯỜNG VÀ AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
2
Phát hoang mặt bằng (kể cả đào, đốn gốc cây)
122.078
100m2
3
Đóng cừ tràm Ø8-10cm gia cố bằng máy đào, phần ngập đất
105.824
100m
4
Đóng cừ tràm Ø8-10cm gia cố bằng máy đào, phần không ngập đất (Hao phí NC, MTC nhân 0,75)
42.336
100m
5
Cung cấp cừ tràm cặp cổ
352.8
m
6
Lắp dựng cốt thép buộc khung cừ Ø6
0.077
tấn
7
Lắp dựng cốt thép neo khung cừ Ø8
0.275
tấn
8
Trải vải địa kỹ thuật chắn đất, R≥12kN/m
3.495
100m2
9
Đào nền đường
0.927
100m3
10
Đắp đất tấn lề, K≥0,90
21.37
100m3
11
Đào xúc đất tấn đầu mương bằng máy đào K>= 0,85
2.373
100m3
12
Cung cấp đất đắp
2539.72
m3
13
Đắp cát sông lấp ao, K≥0,85
10.313
100m3
14
Đắp cát sông nền đường, K≥0,95
4.578
100m3
15
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cọc tiêu Ø6
0.212
tấn
16
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cọc tiêu Ø12
0.63
tấn
17
Bê tông cọc tiêu đúc sẵn đá 1x2 M200
4.183
m3
18
Ván khuôn đổ bê tông cọc tiêu đúc sẵn
0.913
100m2
19
Đào đất trồng cọc tiêu
13.52
m3
20
Bê tông móng cọc tiêu đá 1x2 M150
11.999
m3
21
Lắp đặt cọc tiêu đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤75kg
169
1 cấu kiện
22
Sơn cọc tiêu 1 nước lót + 1 nước phủ
74.783
m2
23
Đào đất trồng trụ biển báo
2.592
m3
24
Bê tông móng trụ biển báo đá 1x2 M150
2.506
m3
25
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo tròn + chữ nhật (Hao phí nhân công trừ công vữa móng do đã tính trong công tác đổ bê tông móng)
2
bộ
26
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo tròn + tam giác (Hao phí nhân công trừ công vữa móng do đã tính trong công tác đổ bê tông móng)
2
bộ
27
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo tam giác đơn (Hao phí nhân công trừ công vữa móng do đã tính trong công tác đổ bê tông móng)
14
bộ
28
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo tam giác đôi (Hao phí nhân công trừ công vữa móng do đã tính trong công tác đổ bê tông móng)
9
bộ
29
Sơn gồ giảm tốc bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt dầy 6 mm
3.5
m2
30
Đắp đất tấn lề, K≥0,90
0.413
100m3
31
Cung cấp đất đắp
45.471
m3
32
Đắp cát sông nền đường, K≥0,95
0.396
100m3
33
Ván khuôn đổ bê tông mặt đường
0.223
100m2
34
Lót vải nhựa cách ly để đổ bê tông
2.131
100m2
35
Bê tông mặt đường chiều dày ≤25cm, đá 1x2 M250
29.83
m3
36
HẠNG MỤC: XÂY DỰNG MẶT ĐƯỜNG
37
Trải cấp phối đá dăm loại I, Dmax=37,5mm
8.517
100m3
38
Ván khuôn đổ bê tông mặt đường
5.55
100m2
39
Lót vải nhựa cách ly để đổ bê tông
63.954
100m2
40
Bê tông mặt đường chiều dày ≤25cm, đá 1x2 M250
1022.046
m3
41
Cắt khe mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 22cm
17.768
100m
42
HẠNG MỤC: XÂY DỰNG CỐNG ĐK=800MM (01 CỐNG)
43
Đóng cừ tràm Ø8-10cm đê quây bằng máy đào, phần ngập đất
18.816
100m
44
Đóng cừ tràm Ø8-10cm đê quây bằng máy đào, phần không ngập đất (Hao phí NC, MTC nhân 0,75)
8.064
100m
45
Cung cấp cừ tràm cặp cổ
120.6
m
46
Lắp dựng cốt thép buộc khung cừ Ø6
0.032
tấn
47
Đào xúc đất đắp đê quây
0.699
100m3
48
Cung cấp đất đắp
76.877
m3
49
Đào móng thi công cống bằng máy đào, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
0.567
100m3
50
Đóng cừ tràm Ø8-10cm móng cống
22.214
100m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction build construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction build construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second