Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction (Construction cost)

Find: 23:05 13/01/2021
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and asphalting groups 2 and 5, Phu Son hamlet, Hoa Hiep commune
Name of Tender Notice
Construction (Construction cost)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrading and asphalting groups 2 and 5, Phu Son hamlet, Hoa Hiep commune
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:00 24/01/2021
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
22:56 13/01/2021
to
15:00 24/01/2021
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
15:00 24/01/2021
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
75.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Seventy five million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THO XUAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on preparing design documents Số Tổ 6, ấp Phước Tân 1, xã Tân Hưng, thành phố Bà Rịa, tỉnh BRVT
2 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Thiết kế và Đầu tư Xây dựng Hưng Việt Consulting in design jurors, estimates Số 102, Cách mạng tháng tám, Phường Long Hương, thành phố Bà Rịa, tỉnh BRVT
3 Phòng Kinh tế và hạ tầng huyện Xuyên Mộc Evaluation unit Số 151, QL.55, thị trấn Phước Bửu, huyện Xuyên Mộc, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
4 THO XUAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting Lap HSMT Số Tổ 6, ấp Phước Tân 1, xã Tân Hưng, thành phố Bà Rịa, tỉnh BRVT

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction (Construction cost)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction (Construction cost)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 81

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second