Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction (Construction cost + Equipment)

    Watching    
Find: 17:47 13/12/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating the working house of Cam Giang District Party Committee
Bidding package name
Construction (Construction cost + Equipment)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget and other legal sources of funds
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
17:50 20/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
78-QĐ/VPHU
Approval date
09/12/2022 16:23
Approval Authority
Văn phòng huyện uỷ Cẩm Giàng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:46 13/12/2022
to
17:50 20/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:50 20/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Hoà Bình HD Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 88 Tô Hiến Thành, phường Hải Tân, thành phố Hải Dương
2 Công ty cổ phần khảo sát địa chất và xây dựng Hải Dương Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 125C, đường Quang Trung, phường Quang Trung, thành phố Hải Dương
3 Phòng Kinh tế và hạ tầng huyện Cẩm Giàng Consulting on designing design records, estimates TT Lai Cách, huyện Cẩm Giàng, tỉnh Hải Dương
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Hoà Bình HD Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 88 Tô Hiến Thành, phường Hải Tân, thành phố Hải Dương
5 Công ty cổ phần khảo sát địa chất và xây dựng Hải Dương E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 125C, đường Quang Trung, phường Quang Trung, thành phố Hải Dương
6 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Hoà Bình HD E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 88 Tô Hiến Thành, phường Hải Tân, thành phố Hải Dương
7 Công ty cổ phần khảo sát địa chất và xây dựng Hải Dương Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 125C, đường Quang Trung, phường Quang Trung, thành phố Hải Dương

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đục mở tường làm cửa, loại tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
11.06
m2
2
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
0.54
m3
3
Tháo dỡ vách thạch cao
2.22
m2
4
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
0.54
m3
5
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 0,5T
0.54
m3
6
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 0,5T
0.54
m3
7
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
1.03
m3
8
Ván khuôn gia cố xà dầm, giằng
0.52
m2
9
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, đá 1x2, vữa BT M200, XM PCB30
0.06
m3
10
Sản xuất lắp đặt cốt thép dầm, giằng - Đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
0.05
100kg
11
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤75kg
1
1 cấu kiện
12
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
12.98
m2
13
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
153.52
m2
14
Sửa chữa Trần thạch cao
37.99
m2
15
Công tác bả bằng bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần
37.99
m2
16
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
37.99
m2
17
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
16.35
m2
18
Tháo dỡ máy điều hoà cục bộ bằng thủ công
1
cái
19
Lắp đặt máy điều hoà 2 cục - Loại máy Treo tường
1
máy
20
Lắp đặt Đèn trang trí âm trần đèn dowlight D110 mầu trắng
20
bộ
21
Lắp đặt Đèn led panen 600x600
2
bộ
22
Tai đèn led
8
cái
23
Đèn led dây dán 12V đơn màu
35.74
m
24
Tháo dỡ rèm gỗ
2
công
25
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
6.26
m2
26
Sàn nhựa hèm khoá SPC cao cấp có lớp lót đệm bao gồm vật tư và nhân công lắp đặt hoàn thiện
49.99
m2
27
Rèm gỗ (bao gồm cả vật tư phụ và nhân công lắp đặt hoàn thiện)
3.78
m2
28
Xịt thuốc chống mối trước khi lắp vách gỗ
59.53
m2
29
Nguồn led dây
5
cái
30
Lắp đặt tủ điện
1
hộp
31
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 2 pha 50A
2
cái
32
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 2 pha 16A
2
cái
33
Lắp đặt đế âm
8
cái
34
Lắp đặt đế điện âm sàn đôi (bao gồm cả ổ cắm+ mạng)
1
cái
35
Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc
2
cái
36
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
6
cái
37
Ổ mạng
4
cái
38
Bộ chuyển tín hiệu HDMI - Lan 30m
1
bộ
39
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x 4 mm2
50
m
40
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2 x2,5 mm2
50
m
41
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2 x1,5 mm2
100
m
42
Dây mạng Cat5e
51
m
43
Nhân công dọn đồ và vệ sinh trước và sau khi thi công
10
công
44
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong có chiều cao >3,6m - Chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
0.55
100m2
45
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
1.62
m2
46
Sửa chữa cong vênh, trà lại bề mặt, sơn PU 5 lớp lại cửa và khuôn cửa
1
công
47
Lắp dựng cửa không có khuôn
1.62
1m2
48
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công (Cửa S3)
21.6
m2
49
Tháo dỡ song sắt cửa
10.8
m2
50
Sửa chữa cong vênh, trà lại bề mặt, sơn công nghiệp ngoài trời lại cửa và khuôn cửa (S3)
4.32
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HÒA BÌNH HD as follows:

  • Has relationships with 83 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.42 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 8.96%, Construction 85.82%, Consulting 1.49%, Non-consulting 1.49%, Mixed 2.24%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 567,550,288,100 VND, in which the total winning value is: 562,936,790,986 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.81%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction (Construction cost + Equipment)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction (Construction cost + Equipment)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 36

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second