Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction + construction equipment

Find: 15:28 17/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project contractor selection plan: Building a house for cultural activities of residential group Le Loi street, Le Loi ward
Bidding package name
Construction + construction equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
City budget supports 95%, ward budget and other sources 5% of the total settlement value of the project
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:00 27/11/2022
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
313/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
09/11/2022 15:22
Approval Authority
UBND phường Lê Lợi
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:26 17/11/2022
to
16:00 27/11/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 27/11/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KIM KHÍ ATK Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 248 đường Lưu Nhân Chú - Phường Thọ Xương - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
2 Phòng Quản lý đô thị thành phố Bắc Giang Consulting on designing design records, estimates Số 01, Đường Lê Thánh Tông- Xã Tân Tiến- Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
3 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ GSA Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 6-LK9 Đường Nguyễn Bính - Phường Dĩnh Kế - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
4 DAI HOAN CAU CONTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 168 đường Huyền Quang - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
5 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ GSA E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 6-LK9 Đường Nguyễn Bính - Phường Dĩnh Kế - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
6 DAI HOAN CAU CONTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 168 đường Huyền Quang - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nhà văn hóa
2
Kết cấu
3
Mua Cọc BTCT vuông 200x200mm, thép chủ 4D14
528
m
4
Ép trước cọc bê tông cốt thép, chiều dài đoạn cọc <= 4m, kích thước cọc 20x20cm, đất cấp II
5.28
100m
5
Ép trước cọc bê tông cốt thép, chiều dài đoạn cọc > 4m, kích thước cọc 20x20cm, đất cấp II
0.231
100m
6
Nối cọc bê tông cốt thép, kích thước cọc 20x20cm
66
mối nối
7
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
1.32
m3
8
Vận chuyển đất
0.132
10m3/1km
9
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp III
0.8063
100m3
10
Ván khuôn móng dài
1.7606
100m2
11
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.1839
100m2
12
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.3619
tấn
13
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
4.3471
tấn
14
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, vữa mác 150
7.6989
m3
15
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
33.5792
m3
16
Xây gạch BTKN 6,0x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
17.3634
m3
17
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.201
100m2
18
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.1701
tấn
19
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
2.4478
m3
20
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.3322
100m3
21
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.4741
100m3
22
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.2131
100m3
23
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 150
24.1596
m3
24
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
1.0773
100m2
25
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.1516
tấn
26
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.2986
tấn
27
Đổ bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
6.2048
m3
28
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
0.5168
100m2
29
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.1238
tấn
30
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.2021
tấn
31
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
6.0722
m3
32
Ván khuôn sàn mái, chiều cao <= 28m
1.4527
100m2
33
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
2.0869
tấn
34
Đổ bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250
15.1709
m3
35
Đổ bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.3599
m3
36
Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.1893
100m2
37
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.0241
tấn
38
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.106
tấn
39
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
4.6593
m3
40
Ván khuôn cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
0.3844
100m2
41
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.2296
tấn
42
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.2312
tấn
43
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.9094
tấn
44
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.9094
tấn
45
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 12 m
0.4112
tấn
46
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 12 m
0.7302
tấn
47
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 12 m
0.2638
tấn
48
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
1.4052
tấn
49
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
5.2685
100m2
50
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp III
0.0197
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction + construction equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction + construction equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second