Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction, construction equipment

Find: 16:27 18/05/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading Dinh Ke Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Construction, construction equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
17:00 07/06/2023
Validity of bid documents
150 days
Approval ID
241/QĐ-QLDA
Approval date
18/05/2023 16:26
Approval Authority
BAN QLDA ĐTXD THÀNH PHỐ BẮC GIANG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:26 18/05/2023
to
17:00 07/06/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 07/06/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
1.100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One billion one hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Liên danh Công ty CP Kim khí ATK - Công ty CP xây dựng số 10 - Công ty TNHH thương mại và dịch vụ Hải Minh Long. Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Trung tâm Quy hoạch xây dựng Bắc Giang. Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 BAO ANH TRADING AND CONSULTING CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy ép cọc (hoặc máy đóng cọc)
1
2
Máy đào
1
3
Cần trục ô tô
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông
2
5
Máy trộn vữa
3
6
Đầm bàn
2
7
Đầm dùi
6
8
Máy đầm cóc
2
9
Máy thủy bình
1
10
Máy toàn đạc điện tử
1
11
Máy bơm bê tông
1
12
Máy cắt uốn thép
2
13
Máy hàn
4
14
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
2
15
Máy cắt gạch đá
4
16
Máy vận thăng
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Mua + Lắp đặt thiết bị mạng. Loại thiết bị bộ chuyển mạch (Switch 16 cổng) của mạng Internet
1
thiết bị
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Mua + Lắp đặt ổ cắm mạng
11
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Mua + Hạt ổ cắm internet RJ45 hoặc tương đương
11
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Mua + Lắp đặt dây cáp đồng UTP CAT 6PAIR hoặc tương đương
44
10m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Mua + Lắp đặt ống nhựa chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, D25
132
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Mua + Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D20
308
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Mua + Nối ống nhựa PVC D25
53
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Mua + Nối ống nhựa PVC D20
123
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Mua + Lắp đặt các vật tư phụ
1
gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
PHẦN CẤP THOÁT NƯỚC
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Mua + Lắp đặt bàn cầu trẻ em C1352 màu trắng hoặc tương đương
72
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Mua + Lắp đặt vòi xịt xí (CFV-102A hoặc tương đương)
72
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Mua + Lắp đặt tê thép tráng kẽm DN20
72
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Mua + Mua và lắp đặt hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh (CF-22H hoặc tương đương)
72
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Mua + Lắp đặt dây cấp nước
72
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Mua + Lắp đặt chậu rửa âm bàn đá (L-292V hoặc tương đương)
44
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Mua + Lắp đặt chậu rửa treo tường (L-280V hoặc tương đương)
22
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Mua + Lắp đặt vòi chậu nóng lạnh (LFV-1112S hoặc tương đương)
66
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Mua + Lắp đặt si phông chậu
66
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Mua + Lắp đặt dây cấp nước cho chậu rửa
132
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Mua + Lắp đặt gương soi (KF-4560VA hoặc tương đương)
66
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Mua + Lắp đặt bình nước nóng 20l loại ngang
22
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Mua + Lắp đặt dây cấp nước cho bình nước nóng
44
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Mua + Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam (U-116V hoặc tương đương)
22
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Mua + Lắp đặt van xả tiểu nam (UF-8V hoặc tương đương)
22
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Mua + Lắp đặt si phông chậu tiểu nam
22
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Mua + Lắp đặt kệ kính (H-484V hoặc tương đương)
22
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Mua + Lắp đặt kệ ly (H-483V hoặc tương đương)
22
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Mua + Lắp đặt kệ xà phòng (H-444V hoặc tương đương)
22
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Mua + Lắp đặt vòi đồng tay gạt
22
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Mua + Lắp đặt thoát sàn inox D90
22
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Mua + Lắp đặt si phông thoát sàn
22
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Mua + Lắp đặt bể chứa nước bằng inox, dung tích bể 5,0m3, bồn ngang
4
bể
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Mua + Lắp đặt phao cơ
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Mua + Lắp đặt ống nhựa cấp nước HDPE D32
0.2533
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Mua + Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR, đường kính ống 50mm, PN10
0.14
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Mua + Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR, đường kính ống 40mm, PN10
0.59
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Mua + Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR, đường kính ống 32mm, PN10
0.73
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Mua + Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR, đường kính ống 25mm, PN10
1.64
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Mua + Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR, đường kính ống 20mm, PN10
0.22
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Mua + Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR, đường kính ống 20mm, PN20
0.89
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Mua + Lắp đặt cút ren trong HPDE D32(1/2)
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Mua + Lắp đặt Rắc co ren ngoài PPR D40
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Mua + Lắp đặt Măng sông ren ngoài nhựa PVC D34
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Mua + Lắp đặt Tê nhựa HPDE D32
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Mua + Lắp đặt Cút nhựa HPDE D32
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Mua + Lắp đặt Tê nhựa PPR D40
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Mua + Lắp đặt Tê nhựa PPR D40/32
8
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Mua + Lắp đặt Tê nhựa PPR D32/25
16
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Mua + Lắp đặt Tê nhựa PPR D25
63
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý dự án xây dựng Bắc Giang as follows:

  • Has relationships with 297 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.98 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 5.37%, Construction 68.29%, Consulting 20.98%, Non-consulting 5.36%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,844,159,335,396 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,797,898,186,081 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.63%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction, construction equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction, construction equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 33

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second