Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction + construction equipment

Find: 10:17 26/02/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair headquarters of the Town Military Command
Bidding package name
Construction + construction equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair headquarters of the Town Military Command
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Targeted additional city budget capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 07/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500057367_2502261000
Approval date
26/02/2025 10:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân thị trấn Hóc Môn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:16 26/02/2025
to
14:00 07/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 07/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
19.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Nineteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH D'MONTAGUE Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 62/2 Tô Ngọc Vân - phường Thạnh Xuân - Quận 12 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG KIM KHA Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 170/1 Phạm Ngũ Lão - Phường 7 - Quận Gò Vấp - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG KIM KHA Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 170/1 Phạm Ngũ Lão - Phường 7 - Quận Gò Vấp - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG NGỌC KIM E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 139/24/20 đường số 28 - Phường 6 - Quận Gò Vấp - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG KIM KHA E-HSDT assessment consulting 170/1 Phạm Ngũ Lão - Phường 7 - Quận Gò Vấp - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG NGỌC KIM Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 139/24/20 đường số 28 - Phường 6 - Quận Gò Vấp - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
7 HAI NAM TRADING CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors 15/4D Đường Huỳnh Thị Mài, Ấp Thới Tây 1 - Xã Tân Hiệp - Huyện Hóc Môn - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông 250 lít
1
2
Máy hàn
1
3
Máy cắt gạch, đá
1
4
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
1
5
Máy đầm dùi
1
6
Máy đầm bàn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
58.604
m2
2
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100, PC40
58.604
m2
3
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 400x400mm, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
113.288
m2
4
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 6cm, vữa XM mác 100, PC40
117.208
m2
5
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
58.604
m2
6
Xây gạch ống 8x8x19, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 10cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
0.32
m3
7
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
6.4
m2
8
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 300x600, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
6.4
m2
9
Lát đá mặt bệ các loại, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
1.806
m2
10
Lắp dựng cửa vào khuôn. Cửa nhôm kệ bếp
2.008
m2 cấu kiện
11
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi bằng inox + chân đỡ bằng inox
1
bộ
12
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 27mm
0.058
100m
13
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 10Ampe
2
cái
14
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 2.5mm
55.2
m
15
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 1.5mm2
110.4
m
16
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=27mm
132.48
m
17
Lắp đặt ổ cắm ba
10
cái
18
Lắp đặt công tắc - 3 hạt trên 1 công tắc
9
cái
19
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
22
bộ
20
Lắp đặt quạt trần
6
cái
21
Xây gạch ống 8x8x19, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 30cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
0.464
m3
22
Xây gạch ống 8x8x19, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 10cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
0.6
m3
23
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
16.64
m2
24
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
16.64
m2
25
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
16.64
m2
26
Phần thiết bị
27
Giường sắt đôi
6
cái
28
Tủ cá nhân 2 ngăn đứng bằng gỗ công nghiệp
16
cái
29
Bếp điện đôi
1
cái
30
Máy nước nóng lạnh
1
cái
31
Bàn tròn inox
2
cái
32
Ghế tròn inox
20
cái
33
Bục phát biểu
1
cái
34
Bục để tượng bác
1
cái
35
Bộ chữ " ĐẨNG CỘNG SẢN VIỆT NAM QUANG VINH MUÔN NĂM" bằng đồng
1
bộ
36
Lắp đặt bộ cờ đảng + cờ nước
1
bộ
37
Bảng tên " BAN CHỈ HUY QUÂN SỰ THỊ TRẤN HÓC MÔN" và logo bằng inox
2
bộ
38
Phần xây dựng
39
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
118.1
m2
40
Vệ sinh sàn mái
1.181
100m2
41
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100. Tạo độ dốc
118.1
m2
42
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
118.1
m2
43
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
7.04
m2
44
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
10
bộ
45
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
20.72
m2
46
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
20.72
m2
47
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
1.45
m3
48
Vệ sinh nền
0.207
100m2
49
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
10.36
m2
50
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 300x300, vữa XM mác 100
20.72
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction + construction equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction + construction equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second