Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction construction (including provisions)

Find: 16:29 18/08/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing gates, fences - Sao Do University (Facility II)
Bidding package name
Construction construction (including provisions)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project: Gate repair, fence - Sao Do University (Facility II)
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The state budget and the school's career development fund
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 27/08/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
405/QĐ-ĐHSĐ
Approval date
18/08/2025 16:23
Approval Authority
Trường Đại học Sao Đỏ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:27 18/08/2025
to
08:00 27/08/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 27/08/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
45.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 BEN TAM CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 34, phố Quyết Thắng, phường Nguyễn Trãi, thành phố Hải Phòng
2 HUNG MANH 102 COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 128 Trần Bình Trọng, phường Chu Văn An, thành phố Hải Phòng
3 CÔNG TY TNHH QUANG MINH TMT Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Khu dân cư Trụ Thượng - - Phường Lê Đại Hành - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào - dung tích gầu: ≤ 0,40 m3 */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Đăng ký xe + giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng trong khai thác sử dụng (còn hiệu lực) (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và đăng ký xe + + giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng trong khai thác sử dụ (còn hiệu lực) (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ (Khối lượng hàng chuyên chở ≥ 5 tấn) */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Đăng ký xe + giấy kiểm định xe (còn hiệu lực) (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và đăng ký xe + giấy kiểm định xe (còn hiệu lực) (đối với thiết bị đi thuê)
1
3
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay ≥ 0,62KW */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
2
4
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích ≥ 250 lít */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
2
5
Máy hàn - công suất ≥ 23 kW */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
1
6
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi - công suất: ≥ 1,5 kW */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch chỉ 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
15.1737
m3
2
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch chỉ 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
18.4677
m3
3
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch chỉ 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
5.6722
m3
4
Xây tường gạch thông gió 20x20cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
149.9432
m2
5
Trát trụ cột, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
166.173
m2
6
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
281.5669
m2
7
Trát giằng tường vữa XM M75, PCB40
131.5858
m2
8
Sơn tường rào và trụ cột không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
876.3081
m2
9
TƯỜNG RÀO ĐOẠN D2-NHÀ BẢO VỆ (11,58m)
10
Tháo dỡ lan bê tông
0.2856
m3
11
Phá dỡ chân trụ cột, tường rào
0.9593
m3
12
Cắt trụ thép tường rào
3
1 mạch
13
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2821
tấn
14
Thu hồi sau phá dỡ (Tạm tính 85% )
-239.785
Kg
15
Bốc xếp các loại vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công
1.2449
m3
16
Bốc xếp các loại sắt thép trụ cột han gỉ
0.51
tấn
17
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m
0.0124
100m3
18
Vận chuyển phế thải 4km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T
0.0124
100m3/1km
19
Khoan bê tông bằng máy khoan - Lỗ khoan Fi ≤12mm
12
1 lỗ khoan
20
Lắp dựng râu thép liên kết cột
0.0099
tấn
21
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng tường, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0209
tấn
22
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng tường, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0918
tấn
23
Ván khuôn gỗ giằng chân tường
0.0829
100m2
24
Bê tông giằng tường bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.8917
m3
25
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch chỉ 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
1.0839
m3
26
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch chỉ 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
1.5569
m3
27
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch chỉ 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
0.4782
m3
28
Xây tường gạch thông gió 20x20cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
12.5961
m2
29
Trát trụ cột, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
11.8695
m2
30
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
23.7181
m2
31
Trát giằng tường vữa XM M75, PCB40
11.072
m2
32
Sơn tường rào và trụ cột không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
71.634
m2
33
TƯỜNG RÀO ĐOẠN D-D1-NHÀ BẢO VỆ (80,44m)
34
Cào, dọn cỏ rác hữu cơ
2.011
100m2
35
Tháo dỡ lan bê tông
2.016
m3
36
Phá dỡ trụ cột, chân tường
7.0484
m3
37
Cắt trụ thép tường rào
25
1 mạch
38
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
2.3505
tấn
39
Thu hồi sau phá dỡ (Tạm tính 85% )
-1997.925
Kg
40
Bốc xếp các loại vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công
9.0644
m3
41
Bốc xếp các loại sắt thép trụ cột han gỉ
2.3505
tấn
42
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m
0.2314
100m3
43
Vận chuyển phế thải 4km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T
0.2314
100m3/1km
44
Khoan bê tông bằng máy khoan - Lỗ khoan Fi ≤12mm
104
1 lỗ khoan
45
Lắp dựng râu thép liên kết cột
0.0739
tấn
46
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng tường, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1449
tấn
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng tường, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.6591
tấn
48
Ván khuôn gỗ giằng tường
0.5759
100m2
49
Bê tông giằng tường bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.1939
m3
50
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch chỉ 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
9.3932
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction construction (including provisions)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction construction (including provisions)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second