Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction construction (including traffic assurance costs)

Find: 18:18 16/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Investing in building roads connecting Khanh Van commune road with provincial road DT.482E
Bidding package name
Construction construction (including traffic assurance costs)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Investment in construction of the road connecting Khanh Van commune road with provincial road DT.482E
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget supported by superiors
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 25/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500275262_2506161809
Approval date
16/06/2025 18:15
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Khánh Vân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:16 16/06/2025
to
15:00 25/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 25/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
80.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty trách nhiệm hữu hạn tư vấn xây dựng T35 Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 60 ngõ 215 Đinh Tiên Hoàng, Phường Ninh Khánh, Thành phố Ninh Bình, Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 236 TRADE AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn 3, xã Nam Thái, huyện Nam Trực, tỉnh Nam Định
3 TAN KIEN THINH VIET NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 102, đường Cầu Đông, Phường Lộc Vượng, Thành phố Nam Định, Tỉnh Nam Định
4 236 TRADE AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn 3, xã Nam Thái, huyện Nam Trực, tỉnh Nam Định
5 TAN KIEN THINH VIET NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 102, đường Cầu Đông, Phường Lộc Vượng, Thành phố Nam Định, Tỉnh Nam Định
6 Phòng Kinh tế hạ tầng và Đô thị huyện Yên Khánh Evaluation unit of BCKTKT Thị trấn Yên Ninh, Huyện Yên Khánh, tỉnh Nam Định

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (đầm cóc)
2
2
Máy đầm dùi ≥1.5kW
1
3
Máy đầm bàn >= 1Kw
2
4
Máy uốn thép >= 5Kw
1
5
Máy đào ≥ 0.5m3
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250l
1
7
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80l
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5 Tấn
1
9
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 8,5 Tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phần tuyến BTXM
2
Mặt đường
3
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, M300, đá 2x4
1045.635
m3
4
Ván khuôn mặt đường, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ
559.89
m2
5
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
5228.1751
m2
6
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98
1033.8567
m3
7
Nền đường
8
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,95 (Đất mua)
2839.0991
m3
9
Đào khuôn nền đường - Cấp đất II
509.6489
m3
10
Lu lèn đáy khuôn, độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,9
1762.579
m2
11
Đào đất KTH nền đường - Cấp đất I
2282.0181
m3
12
Đào cấp nền đường - Cấp đất II
43.839
m3
13
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,9 (Tận dụng đất đào khuôn, đào cấp đường, đất mua)
2880.045
m3
14
Vuốt đường ngang
15
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98
47.1798
m3
16
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90 (đất mua)
21.9707
m3
17
Khe co dãn
18
Khe dọc
19
Mastic chèn khe
0.2093
m3
20
Khe co giả không có cốt thép
21
Chiều dài xẻ khe (rộng 0.5cm, sâu 4.0cm)
1388.09
m
22
Mastic chèn khe
0.2776
m3
23
Khe dãn
24
Mastic chèn khe
0.007
m3
25
Tấm đệm gỗ (rộng 17cm) dày 2.5cm
15.895
m2
26
Vạch sơn, biển báo
27
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày sơn 2mm, màu vàng
124.4318
m2
28
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 6,0mm, màu vàng
86.986
m2
29
Biển tam giác, L=70cm (1 biển + 1 cột dài 2,8m, D88.3)
10
bộ
30
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm; XM M150, PCB40
10
cái
31
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
1.0125
1m3
32
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, XM PCB40
0.958
m3
33
Bờ vây
34
Đắp đất bờ vây, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
148.1925
m3
35
Đào san đất - Cấp đất I
148.1925
m3
36
Cọc tiêu
37
Bê tông cọc, cột, đá 1x2, M250
3.6458
m3
38
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
404.79
kg
39
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn cọc, cột
55.875
m2
40
Sơn đỏ phản quang
51.405
m2
41
Sơn trắng (2 nước)
12.2925
m2
42
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn, trọng lượng ≤50kg
149
1 cấu kiện
43
Dán mặt phản quang đỏ, vàng (2 mặt xe chạy) KT (15x5cm)
2.235
m2
44
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4
15.347
m3
45
Ván khuôn móng cột
31.8264
m2
46
Đào đất cấp 3
15.347
m3
47
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất III, vật liệu phá dỡ
16.3595
m3
48
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110 CV
16.3595
m3
49
Gờ chắn bánh
50
Bê tông đổ tại chỗ đá 1x2 M150#
2.42
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Khánh Vân as follows:

  • Has relationships with 47 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.38 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 81.82%, Consulting 18.18%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 39,072,514,741 VND, in which the total winning value is: 38,941,410,266 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.34%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction construction (including traffic assurance costs)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction construction (including traffic assurance costs)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second