Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction construction (Ngoc Lan and Sau Binh Bridge)

Find: 11:32 07/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and expanding provincial roads 861, 863, 869 (connecting Tien Giang and Dong Thap provinces)
Bidding package name
Construction construction (Ngoc Lan and Sau Binh Bridge)
Investor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Decision No. 1057/QD-UBND dated April 29, 2025
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 26/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500190234_2505071056
Approval date
07/05/2025 11:06
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng công trình giao thông tỉnh Tiền Giang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:20 07/05/2025
to
09:00 26/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 26/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
500.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 BENTRE CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 50, đường Nguyễn Trung Trực, Phường An Hội, Thành phố Bến Tre, tỉnh Bến Tre
2 Công ty TNHH TV XD Khôi Nguyên Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 234/3 Đống Đa, Phường 4, Thành phố Mỹ Tho, Tỉnh Tiền Giang
3 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng công trình giao thông tỉnh Tiền Giang Consulting on contract performance, testing số 3A, đường Ngô Quyền, phường 1, thành phố Mỹ Tho, tỉnh Tiền Giang
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn An Nhiên Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 25A, đường Hoàng Việt, phường 5, thành phố Mỹ Tho, tỉnh Tiền Giang
5 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng công trình giao thông tỉnh Tiền Giang E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 3A, đường Ngô Quyền, phường 1, thành phố Mỹ Tho, tỉnh Tiền Giang
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn An Nhiên E-HSDT assessment consulting số 25A, đường Hoàng Việt, phường 5, thành phố Mỹ Tho, tỉnh Tiền Giang
7 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng công trình giao thông tỉnh Tiền Giang Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 3A, đường Ngô Quyền, phường 1, thành phố Mỹ Tho, tỉnh Tiền Giang
8 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng công trình giao thông tỉnh Tiền Giang Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors số 3A, đường Ngô Quyền, phường 1, thành phố Mỹ Tho, tỉnh Tiền Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào dung tích gào ≥ 0,5m3 . Kèm tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc thuê, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực.
2
2
Xe ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7T. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc thuê, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực.
2
3
Đầm bánh hơi tự hành ≥ 16T. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc thuê, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực.
2
4
Đầm bánh thép tự hành ≥ 9T. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc thuê, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực.
2
5
Đầm rung tự hành lực rung ≥ 25T. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc thuê, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực.
2
6
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm 50 - 60m3/h. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc thuê và giấy kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực
2
7
Máy san công suất ≥ 108HP. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc thuê, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực.
2
8
Máy ủi công suất ≥ 110 CV. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc thuê, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực.
2
9
Ô tô tưới nhựa ≥ 7T. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc thuê, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực.
2
10
Ô tô tưới nước ≥ 5m3. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc thuê, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực.
2
11
Cần cẩu bánh xích sức nâng ≥ 16T. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc thuê, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực.
2
12
Cần cẩu bánh xích sức nâng ≥ 25T. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc thuê, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực.
2
13
Máy đóng cọc, trọng lượng búa ≥ 1,2T. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc thuê, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực.
2
14
Máy đóng cọc, trọng lượng búa ≥ 3,5T. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc thuê, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực.
2
15
Máy đầm đất. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc thuê.
2
16
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250lít. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc thuê.
2
17
Máy đầm dùi bê tông. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc thuê.
2
18
Máy cắt uốn thép. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc thuê.
2
19
Sà lan công trình ≥ 200T. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc thuê, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực.
2
20
Tàu kéo ≥ 150CV. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc thuê, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực.
2
21
Canô ≥ 33CV. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc thuê, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực.
1
22
Xe nâng, chiều cao nâng ≥ 12m. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc thuê, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bê tông móng trụ rào đá 1x2 C15 (M200)
1.188
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Ván khuôn móng trụ rào
0.158
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Sơn trụ rào
16.13
1m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Cung cấp thép hộp
14.188
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Cung cấp biển báo tam giác L=87,5cm
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Cung cấp biển báo tròn D=87,5cm
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Cung cấp biển báo chữ nhật 90x130cm
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Gia công khung biển báo
0.014
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Lắp đặt khung biển báo
0.014
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
PHẦN CẦU TẠM: Khấu hao nhịp cầu tạm EIFFEL + đoạn nối + gối
18.06
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép dạng EIFFEL
17.379
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Tháo dỡ nhịp cầu tạm
17.379
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Khung định vị đóng cọc cầu tạm (1 tháng): Khấu hao cọc thép hình khung định vị
108.951
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Đóng cọc thép hình dưới, chiều dài cọc >10m phần ngập đất
0.36
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Đóng cọc thép hình dưới, chiều dài cọc >10m phần không ngập đất
0.12
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Gia công khung định vị bằng thép hình
7.485
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Khấu hao thép hình khung định vị
486.525
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung định vị dưới nước
7.485
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Tháo dỡ kết cấu thép hệ khung định vị dưới nước
7.485
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Nhổ cọc thép hình ở dưới nước bằng cần cẩu 25T
0.36
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Xây dựng mố cầu tạm: Khấu hao cọc thép hình mố cầu tạm
1423.987
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Đóng cọc thép hình trên cạn bằng máy đóng cọc 1,2T , chiều dài cọc >10m ngập đất
1.44
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Khấu hao thép liên kết mố
542.651
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Gia công thép liên kết mố
3.876
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép liên kết mố trên cạn
3.876
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Tháo dỡ kết cấu thép liên kết mố trên cạn
3.876
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Nhổ cọc thép hình ở trên cạn bằng cần cẩu
1.44
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Xây dựng trụ cầu tạm: Khấu hao cọc thép hình trụ cầu tạm
1423.987
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Đóng cọc thép hình trụ cầu tạm trên mặt nước, chiều dài cọc > 10m, phần ngập đất
1.152
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Đóng cọc thép hình trụ cầu tạm trên mặt nước, chiều dài cọc > 10m, phần không ngập đất
0.288
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Khấu hao thép liên kết trụ
837.942
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Gia công thép liên kết trụ
5.985
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép liên kết trụ dưới nước
5.985
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Tháo dỡ kết cấu thép liên kết trụ dưới nước
5.985
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Nhổ cọc thép hình dưới nước
1.08
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Đường tạm: Đắp đất dính tấn lề K>=0.95
0.886
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Cung cấp đất dính
100.118
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Đắp cát sông nền đường K>=0,95
1.245
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Trải cấp phối đá dăm Dmax=37,5mm lớp trên
0.534
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Biển báo đường tạm: Đào đất trồng biển báo
0.16
1m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Bê tông móng trụ biển báo đá 1x2 C10 (M150)
0.192
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Ván khuôn móng trụ biển báo
0.019
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Cung cấp trụ biển báo STK D=90mm
6.4
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Cung cấp biển báo tròn D=87,5cm
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang tròn
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
HT CHIẾU SÁNG CẦU NGỌC LAN: Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=48mm: Ống HDPE-TFP Þ40/30
588
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 25mm2: Cáp điện CXV/DSTA 1C(2x16.0mm²)
15
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 3 ruột <= 10mm2: Cáp điện CXV/DSTA 1C(3x6.0mm²)
185
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp I
26.3
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.263
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN AN NHIÊN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 117 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.99 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 14.41%, Construction 72.07%, Consulting 7.21%, Non-consulting 6.31%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 806,460,546,993 VND, in which the total winning value is: 774,883,185,470 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.92%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction construction (Ngoc Lan and Sau Binh Bridge)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction construction (Ngoc Lan and Sau Binh Bridge)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second