Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction - construction works

Find: 16:59 31/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintaining and upgrading alley clusters in Wards 11, 12, 13, 14, District 3
Bidding package name
Construction - construction works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:00 08/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2400614946_2412311611
Approval date
31/12/2024 16:51
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực Quận 3
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:54 31/12/2024
to
17:00 08/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 08/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
52.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Phu Dung Design Construction Corporation Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 60/6A Khu Phố 3 - Thị Trấn Hóc Môn - Huyện Hóc Môn - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 CÔNG TY TNHH THIẾT KẾ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG PHÚ THỊNH Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 74 Trương Thị Ngào, Khu phố 4 - phường Trung Mỹ Tây - Quận 12 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HIỆP HÒA Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 19B Thiên Hộ Dương - Phường 1 - Quận Gò Vấp - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HIỆP HÒA E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 19B Thiên Hộ Dương - Phường 1 - Quận Gò Vấp - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: - Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực. - Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
2
Máy ủi hoặc máy san Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn hiệu lực). - Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
3
Xe lu bánh thép Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn hiệu lực). - Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
4
Xe lu bánh hơi Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn hiệu lực). - Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
5
Máy kinh vĩ hoặc máy thủy bình Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
6
Máy hàn Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
8
Máy đầm dùi Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
9
Máy đục bê tông hoặc máy khoan bê tông Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN GIAO THÔNG
2
Ban gọt, phá dỡ mặt hẻm bê tông nhựa cũ
0.409
100m3
3
Cày xới mặt đường bê tông nhựa cũ
87.68
100m2
4
Lu lèn lại mặt đường cũ đã cày phá
87.68
100m2
5
Tưới nhựa dính bám tiêu chuẩn 1kg/m2
89.2
100m2
6
Trải cán bê tông nhựa chặt 19 (BTNC19) bù vênh dày TB 3,1cm (Sửa đổi TT09/2024)
14.653
100m2
7
Trải cán bê tông nhựa chặt 19 (BTNC19) bù vênh dày TB 3,2cm (Sửa đổi TT09/2024)
12.818
100m2
8
Trải cán bê tông nhựa chặt 19 (BTNC19) bù vênh dày TB 3,4cm (Sửa đổi TT09/2024)
12.822
100m2
9
Trải cán bê tông nhựa chặt 19 (BTNC19) bù vênh dày TB 3,5cm (Sửa đổi TT09/2024)
16.193
100m2
10
Trải cán bê tông nhựa chặt 19 (BTNC19) bù vênh dày TB 3,9cm (Sửa đổi TT09/2024)
23.939
100m2
11
Tưới nhựa dính bám tiêu chuẩn 0,5kg/m2
87.68
100m2
12
Bê tông nhựa chặt 9,5 (BTNC9,5) dày 3cm (Sửa đổi TT09/2024)
22.351
100m2
13
Bê tông nhựa chặt 9,5 (BTNC9,5) dày 4cm (Sửa đổi TT09/2024)
66.732
100m2
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
0.409
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
0.409
100m3/1km
16
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, ngoài phạm vi 5km - Cấp đất III
0.409
100m3/1km
17
PHẦN TỔ CHỨC GIAO THÔNG
18
Biên báo hình chữ nhật
8
cái
19
Biển báo hình tam giác
6
cái
20
Cung cấp cọc tiêu nhựa hình chóp Composite
8
cái
21
Đèn chớp cảnh báo
4
cái
22
PHẦN THOÁT NƯỚC
23
Phá dỡ khuôn nắp, tường hầm ga hiện hữu
29.16
m3
24
BT đá 1x2 M200 nâng tường hầm ga
9.934
m3
25
VK gỗ bê tông nâng tường hầm ga
0.931
100m2
26
Lắp đặt khuôn hầm ga 1,4mx1,4m
38
cái
27
Lắp đặt khuôn hầm ga 1,2mx1,2m
70
cái
28
Lắp đặt khuôn hầm ga 1,0mx1,0m
1
cái
29
Lắp đặt nắp hầm ga 110x110x10cm
38
cái
30
Lắp đặt nắp hầm ga 90x90x10cm
70
cái
31
Lắp đặt nắp hầm ga 75x75x10cm
1
cái
32
Lắp đặt ống thoát PVC D60
1.635
100m
33
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
0.292
100m3
34
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
0.292
100m3/1km
35
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, ngoài phạm vi 5km - Cấp đất III
0.292
100m3/1km

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực Quận 3 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 159 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.73 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 4.23%, Construction 82.54%, Consulting 13.23%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 384,572,414,336 VND, in which the total winning value is: 358,963,264,930 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 6.66%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction - construction works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction - construction works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second