Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction (contract no. 04)

Find: 10:35 07/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Making toilets, repairing the roof of the 2-story classroom, whitewashing the classroom blocks, the administrative area and the perimeter wall.
Bidding package name
Construction (contract no. 04)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Education career capital in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:30 12/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
36/QĐ-THCSBS
Approval date
07/10/2024 09:23
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG THCS BIÊN SƠN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:26 07/10/2024
to
08:30 12/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 12/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH một thành viên Thiên Tân BG Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation khu Trần Phú, Thị Trấn Chũ, Huyện Lục Ngạn, Tỉnh Bắc Giang, Việt Nam
2 DANG BICH COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 142-144 đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ - Phường Lê Lợi - TP.Bắc Giang - Bắc Giang
3 NGUYET ANH BAC GIANG COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 02/3 ngõ 23 đường Á Lữ, phường Trần Phú, thành phố Bắc Giang
4 DANG BICH COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 142-144 đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ - Phường Lê Lợi - TP.Bắc Giang - Bắc Giang
5 NGUYET ANH BAC GIANG COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 02/3 ngõ 23 đường Á Lữ, phường Trần Phú, thành phố Bắc Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
2
Máy trộn vữa. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
3
Máy cắt uốn thép. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
4
Máy hàn. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
6
Máy đầm bàn. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
7
Máy đầm dùi. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
8
Máy cắt gạch đá. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
LÀM NHÀ VỆ SINH:
2
BỂ PHỐT:
3
Đào móng , chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.0811
100m3
4
Đắp cát nền móng công trình
0.2458
m3
5
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.7373
m3
6
Xây móng bằng gạch BTKN 6x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.3358
m3
7
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
13.236
m2
8
Láng nền, sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.5308
m2
9
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0231
100m2
10
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.055
tấn
11
Bê tông cọc cừ, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn
0.4477
m3
12
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn , trọng lượng ≤100kg
5
1 cấu kiện
13
Công tác tạm tính
2
cái
14
PHẦN MÓNG:
15
Đào móng , chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.0791
100m3
16
Bê tông lót móng , chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
1.5152
m3
17
Xây móng bằng gạch BTKN 6x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
5.06
m3
18
Xây móng bằng gạch BTKN 6x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
5.1426
m3
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0102
tấn
20
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.0624
tấn
21
Bê tông móng , chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.6139
m3
22
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0264
100m3
23
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95 (Tận dụng đất đào móng tại hiện trường)
0.0844
100m3
24
Bê tông nền , M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
1.305
m3
25
PHẦN THÂN:
26
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch BTKN 6x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
6.637
m3
27
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.041
100m2
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0352
tấn
29
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà , chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.2123
m3
30
PHẦN HOÀN THIỆN:
31
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
47.238
m2
32
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
24.986
m2
33
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.927
m2
34
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch ≤0,25m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
52.146
m2
35
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
47.238
m2
36
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
28.913
m2
37
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,09m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
19.7598
m2
38
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch BTKN 6x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.1543
m3
39
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.662
m2
40
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch ≤0,25m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.662
m2
41
PHẦN MÁI:
42
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
0.0147
tấn
43
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.0147
tấn
44
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.0781
tấn
45
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.0781
tấn
46
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
0.2774
100m2
47
Tôn úp nóc, úp sườn, máng nước
21.118
m
48
PHẦN CỬA:
49
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt
0.0181
tấn
50
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
2.16
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction (contract no. 04)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction (contract no. 04)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second