Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction cost

Find: 21:17 19/06/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
DA.01 road (from National Highway 57C to self-flowing canal), An Binh Tay commune, Ba Tri district
Bidding package name
Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The capital is invested from the commune budget (the source of selling public land of the commune)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
05:45 29/06/2023
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
102/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
19/06/2023 21:11
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã An Bình Tây
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:12 19/06/2023
to
05:45 29/06/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
05:45 29/06/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
91.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP Tư vấn Thiết kế và Xây dựng Gia Long Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
2 PHUONG DANG CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
3 Công ty CP Tư vấn Thiết kế và Xây dựng Gia Long E-HSDT assessment consulting
4 PHUONG DANG CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy kinh vĩ (toàn đạc) hoặc thuỷ bình (bộ). Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc Hóa đơn bán hàng và giấy chứng nhận kiểm nghiệm hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đấu thầu; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê).
1
2
Máy đào (chiếc) – dung tích gầu ≥ 0,5m3. Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc Giấy đăng ký xe, Giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu. Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê)
1
3
Máy đầm dùi (cái) – công suất ≥ 1,5KW. Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc Hóa đơn bán hàng. Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê).
1
4
Máy hàn (cái) - công suất ≥ 23,0 kW. Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc Hóa đơn bán hàng. Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê).
1
5
Máy lu (chiếc) – trọng lượng ≥ 10T. Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc Giấy đăng ký xe, Giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu. Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê).
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông (cái) – dung tích ≥ 250 lít. Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc Hóa đơn bán hàng. Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê).
2
7
Máy ủi (chiếc) – công suất ≥ 110CV. Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc Giấy đăng ký xe, Giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu. Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê)
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ (chiếc) – dung tích ≥ 5m3 hoặc tải trọng hàng hóa ≥ 5T. Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc Giấy đăng ký xe, Giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu. Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Chi phí thi công xây dựng
2
Phần đường
3
Phát hoang mặt bằng thi công
84.7
100m2
4
Đắp cát sông lắp ao K>=0,90
3.7786
100m3
5
Đóng cừ bạch đàn xen cừ tràm phần ngập đất
0.7812
100m
6
Đóng cừ bạch đàn xen cừ tràm phần không ngập đất
0.3348
100m
7
Cung cấp cừ bạch đàn cặp cổ
18.6
m
8
Đóng cừ tràm xen cừ bạch đàn phần ngập đất
7.44
100m
9
Đóng cừ tràm xen cừ bạch đàn phần không ngập đất
7.44
100m
10
Cung cấp cừ tràm giằng
37.2
m
11
Gia công cốt thép buộc khung cừ đường kính cốt thép Ø6 mm
0.0124
tấn
12
Đóng cừ tràm gia cố ta luy, chặn ao phần ngập đất
243.584
100m
13
Đóng cừ tràm gia cố ta luy, chặn ao phần không ngập đất
33.216
100m
14
Cung cấp cừ tràm giằng
1038
m
15
Gia công cốt thép buộc khung cừ đường kính cốt thép Ø6 mm
0.1156
tấn
16
Đào xúc đất chặn đầu ao
2.6114
100m3
17
Đào đất nền đường
0.9625
100m3
18
Đắp đất dính tấn lề K>=0,9
26.4427
100m3
19
Cung cấp đất đắp lề (tận dụng đất đào)
2812.45
m3
20
Đắp cát sông nền đường K>=0,95
23.982
100m3
21
Trải CPĐD Dmax=37.5mm, lớp trên
10.4014
100m3
22
Lót vải nilon
86.6783
100m2
23
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
6.776
100m2
24
Bê tông mặt đường dày <=25cm đá 1x2 M250
1386.85
m3
25
Cắt khe mặt đường
28.2
100m
26
Đắp đất dính tấn lề K>=0,9
0.0435
100m3
27
Cung cấp đất đắp lề (tận dụng đất đào)
4.79
m3
28
Đắp cát sông nền đường K>=0,95
0.0151
100m3
29
Lót vải nilon
0.1889
100m2
30
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
0.02
100m2
31
Bê tông mặt đường tẻ đá 1x2 M200
2.64
m3
32
Cung cấp trụ biển báo D=90mm
19.2
m
33
Đào đất trồng biển báo
0.48
1m3
34
Bê tông móng biển báo đá 1x2 M150
0.56
m3
35
Ván khuôn móng biển báo
0.0576
100m2
36
Cung cấp biển báo tam giác cạnh 87,5cm
5
cái
37
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang biển tam giác
5
cái
38
Cung cấp biển báo tròn D=87,5cm
1
cái
39
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang biển tròn
1
cái
40
Cốt thép cọc tiêu Ø6mm
0.0097
tấn
41
Cốt thép cọc tiêu Ø10mm
0.0311
tấn
42
Bê tông cọc tiêu đá 1x2 M200
0.3
m3
43
Ván khuôn thép cọc tiêu
0.0648
100m2
44
Sơn dầu 2 lớp cọc tiêu
5.31
1m2
45
Lắp đặt cọc tiêu
12
1cấu kiện
46
Đào đất trồng cọc tiêu
0.96
1m3
47
Bê tông móng cọc tiêu đá 1x2 M150
0.85
m3
48
Ván khuôn thép móng cọc tiêu
0.096
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG GIA LONG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 312 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.92 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 19.75%, Construction 69.54%, Consulting 8.61%, Non-consulting 2.10%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,489,533,995,609 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,440,167,183,857 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.31%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 60

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second