Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction cost

Find: 14:18 08/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrade expansion and construction of water drainage system N4, N6 Thanh A hamlet, Tan Phong commune
Bidding package name
Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrade expansion and construction of water drainage system N4, N6 Thanh A hamlet, Tan Phong commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Public investment in 2025-2027 under the district budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:30 19/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
E2500193612_2505081044
Approval date
08/05/2025 14:07
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực huyện Thạnh Phú
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:09 08/05/2025
to
08:30 19/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 19/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
18.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighteen million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG THUẬN AN PHÁT Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 142F1, khu phố 2 - Phường Phú Khương - Thành phố Bến Tre - Tỉnh Bến Tre
2 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN XÂY DỰNG VÕ HƯNG Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 45/6 ấp Thạnh Hưng - Xã Mỹ An - Huyện Thạnh Phú - Tỉnh Bến Tre
3 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG PHƯƠNG ĐÔNG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 430 Ấp 4 - Xã Đạo Thạnh - Thành phố Mỹ Tho - Tỉnh Tiền Giang
4 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Thạnh Phú E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu phố 3, Thị trấn Thạnh Phú, huyện Thạnh Phú, Tỉnh Bến Tre.
5 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG PHƯƠNG ĐÔNG E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 430 Ấp 4 - Xã Đạo Thạnh - Thành phố Mỹ Tho - Tỉnh Tiền Giang
6 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Thạnh Phú Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu phố 3, Thị trấn Thạnh Phú, huyện Thạnh Phú, Tỉnh Bến Tre.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn xoay chiều – công suất ≥ 23 Kw (Máy) - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc hóa đơn bán hàng. - Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê).
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích ≥ 250 lít(Máy) - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc hóa đơn bán hàng. - Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê).
1
3
Máy đầm dùi - công suất ≥ 1,5KW (Máy) - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc Hóa đơn bán hàng. - Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê).
1
4
Máy đầm bàn - công suất ≥ 1,0KW (Máy) - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc Hóa đơn bán hàng. - Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê).
1
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay – trọng lượng ≥ 70kg (Máy) - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc Hóa đơn bán hàng. - Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê).
1
6
Máy đào bánh xích – dung tích gầu ≥0,5m3 (chiếc) - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc Giấy đăng ký xe và Giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu. - Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: ĐƯỜNG N4
2
PHẦN ĐƯỜNG
3
Phát hoang mặt bằng thi công
5.439
100m2
4
Đóng cừ tràm gia cố, phần ngập đất
62.856
100m
5
Đóng cừ tràm gia cố, phần không ngập đất (hao phí NC, MTC x 0,75)
14.744
100m
6
Cừ tràm giằng
291
m
7
Lắp dựng cốt thép buộc cừ tràm Ø6
0.033
tấn
8
Đào nền đường
0.113
100m3
9
Đắp đất dính tấn lề, K≥0,90
2.021
100m3
10
Cung cấp đất đắp
133.34
m3
11
Đắp cát sông nền đường, K≥0,95
0.781
100m3
12
Trải cấp phối đá dăm loại I, Dmax=37,5mm
0.889
100m3
13
Lót vải nhựa cách ly
5.926
100m2
14
Ván khuôn đổ bê tông mặt đường
0.529
100m2
15
Bê tông mặt đường chiều dày mặt đường <= 25 cm, đá 1x2 M250
106.67
m3
16
Cắt khe mặt đường
1.68
100m
17
BÓ VỈA
18
Ván khuôn đổ bê tông lót bó vỉa
0.605
100m2
19
Bê tông lót bó vỉa chiều rộng <=250 cm, đá 1x2 M150
7.56
m3
20
Ván khuôn đổ bê tông bó vỉa
1.27
100m2
21
Bê tông bó vỉa đá 1x2 M250
16.33
m3
22
BIỂN BÁO
23
Đào đất trồng trụ biển báo
0.32
1m3
24
Bê tông móng trụ biển báo đá 1x2 M150
0.37
m3
25
Ván khuôn đổ bê tông móng trụ biển báo
0.038
100m2
26
Cung cấp trụ biển báo Ø90
12
m
27
Cung cấp biển báo tròn Ø70cm
2
biển
28
Cung cấp biển báo tam giác cạnh 70cm
2
biển
29
Lắp đặt trụ và biển báo tròn
2
bộ
30
Lắp đặt trụ và biển báo tam giác
2
bộ
31
HỆ THỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC
32
Đào đất thi công hố ga
0.145
100m3
33
Đóng cừ tràm gia cố móng hố ga
10.92
100m
34
Đệm cát đầu cừ
1.09
m3
35
Ván khuôn đổ bê tông lót
0.032
100m2
36
Bê tông lót chiều rộng <=250 cm, đá 1x2 M150
1.09
m3
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép hố ga Ø8
0.141
tấn
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép hố ga Ø12
0.559
tấn
39
Ván khuôn đổ bê tông hố ga
0.573
100m2
40
Bê tông hố ga đá 1x2 M250
5.07
m3
41
Đắp đất hố ga, K≥0,95
0.041
100m3
42
Lắp đặt nắp gang hố ga 96cmx53cm, tải trọng 125kN
6
1cấu kiện
43
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép nắp hố ga Ø8
0.011
tấn
44
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép nắp hố ga Ø12
0.025
tấn
45
Gia công cấu kiện thép hình mạ kẽm nắp hố ga, KL ≤50kg/1 cấu kiện
0.18
tấn
46
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép hình mạ kẽm nắp hố ga, KL ≤50kg/1 cấu kiện
0.18
tấn
47
Ván khuôn đổ bê tông nắp hố ga
0.018
100m2
48
Bê tông nắp hố ga đá 1x2 M250
0.29
m3
49
Lắp đặt nắp hố ga đúc sẵn
6
1cấu kiện
50
Đào hố thi công bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu >1m - Cấp đất I
8.4
1m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second