Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction cost including general items

Find: 21:17 18/03/2020
Ghi chú: Gói thầu chỉ dành cho nhà thầu cấp siêu nhỏ, nhỏ (theo quy định của pháp luật doanh nghiệp) tham gia đấu thầu
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Library house of Nam Thanh Primary School, Nam Dan District
Name of Tender Notice
Construction cost including general items
Investor
UBND xã Nam Thanh, xã Nam Thanh, huyện Nam Đàn, tỉnh Nghệ An, số điện thoại: 0977485999, Email: [email protected]
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Library house of Nam Thanh Primary School, Nam Dan District
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
The district budget invests and mobilizes other lawful sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 29/03/2020
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
21:15 18/03/2020
to
10:00 29/03/2020
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
10:00 29/03/2020
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
18.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Eighteen million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP Tư vấn và Đầu tư xây dựng NAVICO Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số nhà 18, ngách 2, ngõ 70, đường Lệ Ninh, Phường Quán Bàu, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Phòng Kinh tế hạ tầng huyện Nam Đàn Consulting, verifying and evaluating design documents, estimates
3 Phòng Tài chính kế hoạch huyện Nam Đàn E-HSMT appraisal, contractor selection results

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction cost including general items". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction cost including general items" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 220

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second