Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction cost of construction works

    Watching    
Find: 09:29 20/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Demolition, recovery and construction of public parking garage
Bidding package name
Construction cost of construction works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget (source to strengthen facilities and prevent deterioration in 2024)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 27/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Số: 54-QĐ/VPHU
Approval date
20/09/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Văn phòng HUyện ủy
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:28 20/09/2024
to
08:00 27/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 27/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
10.975.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million nine hundred seventy five thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HUNG YEN ADVICE FOR THE CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khu dân cư mới - Thị trấn Lương Bằng - Huyện Kim Động - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 HUNG YEN ADVICE FOR THE CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu dân cư mới - Thị trấn Lương Bằng - Huyện Kim Động - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 MINH TRUONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Cẩm La - Xã Cẩm Ninh - Huyện Ân Thi - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 HUNG YEN ADVICE FOR THE CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu dân cư mới - Thị trấn Lương Bằng - Huyện Kim Động - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 MINH TRUONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Cẩm La - Xã Cẩm Ninh - Huyện Ân Thi - Tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn vữa
1
2
Máy đầm bàn
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông
1
4
Máy khoan bê tông
1
5
Máy cắt gạch
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ cửa sắt bằng thủ công
24.3
m2
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
37.0181
m3
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
10.83
m3
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
11.8849
m3
5
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m
0.489
100m3
6
Vận chuyển phế thải 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km (tạm tính 4km)
0.489
100m3
7
Đào móng băng, r ≤3m, s ≤1m, đất cấp II
15.5914
m3
8
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
0.6237
100m3
9
Đóng cọc tre bằng thủ công, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m vào đất cấp II
47.025
100m
10
Đắp cát phủ đầu cọc
7.524
m3
11
Ván khuôn bê tông lót móng, bê tông móng
0.2294
100m2
12
ni lông lót nền sân
204.65
m2
13
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250, xi măng PCB40
40.93
m3
14
Lắp đèn Led chiếu sáng 100W
1
bộ
15
Lắp cần đèn, cần nhôm L=1,5m
1
cần đèn
16
Lắp đặt dây dẫn CU/XLPE/PVC 2x1,5mm
20
m
17
Lắp đặt ống ghen mềm PVC D16 bảo hộ dây dẫn
20
m
18
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
1
cái
19
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
7.1444
m3
20
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
2.3815
m3
21
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, xi măng PCB40
1.7174
m3
22
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
3.3517
m3
23
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XMPCB40 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
30.47
m2
24
Láng rãnh dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
8.31
m2
25
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200, xi măng PCB40
1.0374
m3
26
Gia công, lắp đặt thép tấm đan
0.1441
tấn
27
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan
0.0676
100m2
28
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, tấm mái
38
cái
29
GCLD ván khuôn gỗ cho bê tông lót móng
0.0282
100m2
30
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, xi măng PCB40
0.5343
m3
31
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.3512
m3
32
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, gạch Ceramic giả đá, vữa XMPCB40 mác 75.
7.8183
m2
33
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XMPCB40 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
4.658
m2
34
Đào xúc đất bằng thủ công, đất đào móng tận dụng đổ vào hố trồng cây
22.704
m3
35
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, xi măng PCB40
3.78
m3
36
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
14.1723
m3
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.4001
tấn
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.5823
tấn
39
Ván khuôn cổ cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.0465
100m2
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép cổ cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0069
tấn
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép cổ cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1374
tấn
42
Bê tông cổ cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.2556
m3
43
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
9.8024
m3
44
Ván khuôn gỗ giằng móng
0.1231
100m2
45
GCLD cốt thép giằng móng, đ/k ≤10 mm
0.0443
tấn
46
GCLD cốt thép giằng móng, đ/k ≤18 mm
0.2218
tấn
47
Bê tông giằng móng đá 1x2 mác 200
2.0116
m3
48
Đắp cát lấp móng và tôn nền công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.5021
100m3
49
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m
0.7796
100m3
50
Vận chuyển phế thải 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km (tạm tính 4km)
0.7796
100m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI HƯNG YÊN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 36 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.22 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 98.98%, Consulting 1.02%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 803,063,043,025 VND, in which the total winning value is: 784,643,008,995 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.29%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction cost of construction works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction cost of construction works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second