Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction costs

Find: 15:00 28/06/2022
Notice Status
Change
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading Vuon Mango road (Group 2 bridge) hamlet 1A
Name of Tender Notice
Construction costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrading Vuon Mango road (Group 2 bridge) hamlet 1A
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
District Budget (traffic maintenance)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
14:00 05/07/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
10:44 25/06/2022
to
14:00 05/07/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
14:00 05/07/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
22.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Twenty two million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Lu bánh sắt ≥ 10T
Nhà thầu phải kèm theo Bản chụp được chứng thực:- Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.- Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định hoặc tài liệu kiểm định kỹ thuật theo quy định và còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm mở thầu.- Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê: Ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên, nhà thầu phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị thi công.
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T
Nhà thầu phải kèm theo Bản chụp được chứng thực:- Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.- Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định hoặc tài liệu kiểm định kỹ thuật theo quy định và còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm mở thầu.- Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê: Ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên, nhà thầu phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị thi công.
1
3
Lu bánh lốp ≥ 16T
Nhà thầu phải kèm theo Bản chụp được chứng thực:- Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.- Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định hoặc tài liệu kiểm định kỹ thuật theo quy định và còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm mở thầu.- Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê: Ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên, nhà thầu phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị thi công.
1
4
Máy rải bê tông nhựa
Nhà thầu phải kèm theo Bản chụp được chứng thực:- Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.- Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định hoặc tài liệu kiểm định kỹ thuật theo quy định và còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm mở thầu.- Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê: Ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên, nhà thầu phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị thi công.
1
5
Máy kinh vĩ hoặc máy toàn đạc điện tử
Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
1
6
Máy thủy bình
Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Dọn dẹp mặt bằng
26,6 100m2
2 Cày xới mặt đường đá dăm
26,6 100m2
3 Lu lèn lại mặt đường cũ đã cày phá
26,6 100m2
4 Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm bù vênh + taluy
4,8865 100m3
5 Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên dày 20cm
5,32 100m3
6 Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1kg/m2
26,6 100m2
7 Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
26,6 100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty TNHH xây dựng Khang Vũ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 3 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.25 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 10.00%, Construction 90.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 4,333,646,053 VND, in which the total winning value is: 4,309,411,088 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.56%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 37

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second