Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction costs

Find: 21:08 29/08/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Dong An Road
Name of Tender Notice
Construction costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Dong An Road
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Funding for the National Target Program on Sustainable Poverty Reduction in 2022
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
20:30 09/09/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
20:59 29/08/2022
to
20:30 09/09/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
20:30 09/09/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
34.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Thirty four million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào - Dung tích gàu > 0,5 m3 – Kèm theo tài liệu chứng : Giấy đăng ký xe chuyên dùng / hóa đơn và giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm/ kiểm định/ hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực ( Trường hợp đi thuê thì kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
Dung tích gàu > 0,5 m3
2
2
Đầm tự hành - Trọng lượng tỉnh > 9 tấn – Kèm theo tài liệu chứng: Giấy đăng ký xe chuyên dùng / hóa đơn và giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm/ kiểm định/ hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực ( Trường hợp đi thuê thì kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
Trọng lượng tỉnh > 9 tấn
1
3
Đầm tự hành - Trọng lượng tỉnh
Trọng lượng tỉnh
1
4
Máy ủi hoặc máy san – Công suất > 110CV – Kèm theo tài liệu chứng : Giấy đăng ký xe chuyên dùng / hóa đơn và giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm/ kiểm định/ hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực ( Trường hợp đi thuê thì kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
Công suất > 110CV
2
5
Ô tô tự đổ - Tải trọng hàng hóa cho phép chở > 5T - Kèm theo tài liệu chứng : Giấy đăng ký xe / hóa đơn và giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm/ kiểm định/ hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực ( Trường hợp đi thuê thì kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
Tải trọng hàng hóa cho phép chở > 5T
3
6
Ô tô tưới nước – dung tích chở > 2,5m3 - Kèm theo tài liệu chứng : Giấy đăng ký xe / hóa đơn ( Trường hợp đi thuê thì kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
Dung tích > 2,5m3
1
7
Máy Thủy bình hoặc toàn đạt hoặc kinh vĩ: Kèm theo tài liệu chứng : Hóa đơn mua hàng và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định/ hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực ( Trường hợp đi thuê thì kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
Đo cao độ, định vị
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Đào Khuôn đường
18,79 100m3 Theo hồ sơ BCKTKT được duyệt
2 Đắp lề và taluy bằng đất tận dụng đào khuôn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
17,135 100m3 Theo hồ sơ BCKTKT được duyệt
3 Trãi vải địa kỹ thuật ART12
77,783 100m2 Theo hồ sơ BCKTKT được duyệt
4 Đắp cát nền đường dày 100cm, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
29,635 100m3 Theo hồ sơ BCKTKT được duyệt
5 Trãi lớp CPSĐ dày 12cm, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
3,556 100m3 Theo hồ sơ BCKTKT được duyệt
6 Trãi lớp CPĐD loại II dày 15cm, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
4,445 100m3 Theo hồ sơ BCKTKT được duyệt
7 Đóng cừ tràm gia cố mái taluy nền đường mật độ 12 cây/md , cừ tràm L=3,8m, D gốc 8-10cm, D ngọn >=4cm, đóng cừ ngập đất 3,5m
298,2 100m Theo hồ sơ BCKTKT được duyệt
8 Vật tư cừ tràm
33.994,8 md Theo hồ sơ BCKTKT được duyệt
9 Cừ kẹp cổ D gốc 08-10cm, D ngọn>=4cm, L=3,8m
1.420 md Theo hồ sơ BCKTKT được duyệt
10 Thép D6 buộc đầu cừ
468,6 kg Theo hồ sơ BCKTKT được duyệt
11 Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D400 L=6m
0,24 100m Theo hồ sơ BCKTKT được duyệt
12 Vật tư CPSĐ
457,021 m3 Theo hồ sơ BCKTKT được duyệt

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 41

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second