Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction costs

Find: 11:32 08/04/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the Headquarters of Duc Hoa District Construction Investment Project Management Board and purchasing equipment inside
Bidding package name
Construction costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Foundation for career development
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 15/04/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
91/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
07/04/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý Dự án Đầu tư Xây dựng huyện Đức Hòa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:31 08/04/2023
to
09:00 15/04/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 15/04/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
12.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Twelve million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HOAI NGHIA CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 68/48 Hùng Vương, Phường 2, Tp.Tân An, Tỉnh Long An.
2 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn Xây dựng HPMA. Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 159/27, Ô 3, Khu A, Thị Trấn Hậu Nghĩa, Huyện Đức Hoà, Tỉnh Long An.
3 Tổ thẩm định thiết kế dự toán P.Kinh tế & Hạ tầng huyện Đức Hòa. Consulting on designing design records, estimates Khu B, Thị trấn Hậu Nghĩa, huyện Đức Hoà, tỉnh Long An.
4 Công Ty Cổ Phần Xây Dựng và Đào Tạo Việt. Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 42/4 Nguyễn Đình Khơi, Phường 4, Quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh.
5 Tổ thẩm định BQLDA Đầu Tư Xây Dựng Huyện Đức Hòa. E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu B, thị trấn Hậu Nghĩa, huyện Đức Hoà, tỉnh Long An.
6 Công Ty Cổ Phần Xây Dựng và Đào Tạo Việt. E-HSDT assessment consulting 42/4 Nguyễn Đình Khơi, Phường 4, Quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh.
7 Tổ thẩm định BQLDA Đầu Tư Xây Dựng Huyện Đức Hòa. Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu B, thị trấn Hậu Nghĩa, huyện Đức Hoà, tỉnh Long An.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông, dung tích ≥ 250 lít (cái)
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá, công suất ≥ 1,7 kW (cái)
2
3
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép, công suất ≥ 5 kW (cái)
1
4
Đầm bàn, công suất ≥ 1,0 kW (cái)
1
5
Đầm dùi, công suất ≥ 1,5 kW (cái)
1
6
Máy đầm cóc, trọng lượng ≥ 70 kg (cái)
1
7
Máy hàn, công suất ≥ 23 kW (cái)
1
8
Máy khoan, công suất ≥ 0,62kW (cái)
1
9
Máy mài, công suất ≥ 2,7 kW (cái)
1
10
Cần cẩu bánh xích, sức nâng 10T (chiếc)
1
11
Máy nén khí (cái)
1
12
Quy định: + Chi tiết yêu cầu xem thêm tại khoản b. Thiết bị thi công chủ yếu dự kiến huy động để thực hiện gói thầu, Mục 2.2. Tiêu chuẩn đánh giá; Đối với thiết bị cần cẩu bánh xích: yêu cầu phải có kiểm định còn thời hạn tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu. Xem trong File E-HSMT đính kèm.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ LÀM VIỆC CHÍNH BAN QLDA ĐT XÂY DỰNG
2
1/PHẦN CẠO SƠN: Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên tường trong nhà
89.48
m2
3
2/PHẦN THÁO DỠ: Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái
47.88
m2
4
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
34.92
m2
5
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn nhôm kính, gỗ kính, thạch cao
22.08
m2
6
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép
1.287
m3
7
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
42.94
m2
8
Đục nhám mặt tường (Tạm tính bằng 50% nhân công của mã hiệu SA.11921)
5.12
m2
9
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
2.139
m3
10
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
2.4
m3
11
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
2
bộ
12
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
12
bộ
13
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
2
bộ
14
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
1
bộ
15
3/PHẦN LÀM MỚI: Công vệ sinh công trình; sơn lan can, Dọn dẹp lá cây trên sê nô, xử lý hệ thống thoát nước…
30
công
16
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.023
100m3
17
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.936
m3
18
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x18, chiều dày <=10cm, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
0.847
m3
19
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x18, chiều dày <=30cm, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
3.504
m3
20
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
3.6
m2
21
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
55.25
m2
22
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75 (Có bả lớp bám dính bằng xi măng lên bề mặt trước khi trát KVL=1,25 và KNC= 1,10)
4.464
m2
23
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
19.32
m2
24
Vật tư cửa đi khung nhôm Xingfa hệ 55mm, kính cường lực dày 8mm, phụ kiện Kinlong
19.32
m2
25
Lắp dựng cửa sắt xếp, cửa cuốn
6.72
m2
26
Vật tư cửa cuốn có lá dày 1mm
6.72
m2
27
Phụ kiện cửa cuốn (Moter, lưu điện, tay quay,…)
1
bộ
28
SXLD cửa kính cường lực dày 12mm, có gắn hệ thống cảm ứng trượt tự động (VL+NC)
6.72
m2
29
Ốp lam nhựa giả gỗ vào tường (Vl+NC)
31.64
m2
30
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, gạch Ceramic 300x600
48.06
m2
31
Lát nền, sàn, gạch Ceramic nhám 300x300
11.7
m2
32
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày Dmin 2cm, vữa XM mác 100
47.88
m2
33
Quét dung dịch Sika chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
47.88
m2
34
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài nhà
13.6
m2
35
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
13.6
m2
36
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
518.554
m2
37
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
89.48
m2
38
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong nhà
55.25
m2
39
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần trong nhà
4.464
m2
40
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
59.714
m2
41
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 2 nước phủ
82.59
m2
42
Dán giấy trang trí vào tường trát vữa
41.98
m2
43
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
2
bộ
44
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
2
cái
45
Lắp đặt giá treo
2
cái
46
Lắp đặt Lavabo + vòi + bộ xả
2
bộ
47
Lắp đặt gương soi
2
cái
48
Lắp đặt vòi tắm hương sen + vòi rửa
2
bộ
49
Lắp đặt phễu thu, Inox 150x150
4
cái
50
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam + vòi cảm ứng
2
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 49

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second