Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction costs

Find: 16:29 10/04/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
New construction of concentrated domestic water works in Ban Khen village, Lac Nong commune, HM: focal dam, settling tank, storage tank and pipeline
Bidding package name
Construction costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National target program on building new rural areas, capital from the provincial and district budgets for the period of 2021-2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 21/04/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Số 85/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
06/04/2023 15:22
Approval Authority
UBND xã Lạc Nông
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:23 10/04/2023
to
08:00 21/04/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 21/04/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
13.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH 1 TV TVĐTXD Tuấn Khang Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG DƯƠNG HÀ GIANG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 09, ngõ 26, tổ 17 - Phường Trần Phú - TP Hà Giang - Tỉnh Hà Giang
3 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG DƯƠNG HÀ GIANG E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 09, ngõ 26, tổ 17 - Phường Trần Phú - TP Hà Giang - Tỉnh Hà Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông 250 lít
1
3
Máy đầm dùi 1,5kW
1
4
Máy đầm bàn 1kW
1
5
Máy nén khí diezel 540m3/h
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.5544
m3
2
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.14
m3
3
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0617
tấn
4
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0138
tấn
5
Ván khuôn gỗ tường thẳng - Chiều dày ≤45cm
0.1285
100m2
6
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.0056
100m2
7
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.121
m3
8
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.217
m3
9
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.2772
m3
10
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.07
m3
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0409
tấn
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0069
tấn
13
Ván khuôn gỗ tường thẳng - Chiều dày ≤45cm
0.0642
100m2
14
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.0028
100m2
15
Lắp bích thép - Đường kính 100mm
1
cặp bích
16
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE đường kính 110mm bằng phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, chiều dày 8,1mm
1.5728
100m
17
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE bằng p/p hàn - Đường kính ống 90mm, đoạn ống dài 40m
4.4168
100 m
18
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE bằng p/p hàn - Đường kính ống 75mm, đoạn ống dài 40m
4.8857
100 m
19
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE bằng p/p hàn - Đường kính ống 75mm, đoạn ống dài 40m
4.4229
100 m
20
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE bằng p/p hàn - Đường kính ống 50mm, đoạn ống dài 50m
0.5
100 m
21
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa HDPE bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 110mm
4
cái
22
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa HDPE bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 90mm
1
cái
23
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa HDPE bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 90mm
11
cái
24
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa HDPE bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 75mm
1
cái
25
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa HDPE bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 75mm
12
cái
26
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa HDPE bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 50mm
2
cái
27
Đai ôm ống
21
cái
28
Ốc vít
42
cái
29
Bu lông D16
8
cái
30
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa HDPE bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 110mm
2
cái
31
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa HDPE bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 110mm
2
cái
32
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa HDPE bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 63mm
2
cái
33
Lắp đặt van ren - Đường kính 110mm
4
cái
34
Lắp đặt van xả khí - Đường kính 50mm
2
cái
35
Lắp bích thép - Đường kính 150mm
2
cặp bích
36
Đào đắp bằng thủ công đập đầu mối, bể lắng lọc, bể chứa và tuyến ống
37
Phá đá bằng thủ công, chiều dày lớp đá ≤0,5m - Cấp đá III
115.32
1m3
38
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
274.19
1m3
39
Đắp bờ kênh mương bằng thủ công, dung trọng gama ≤1,45T/m3
350.6
m3
40
Phá đá bằng thủ công, chiều dày lớp đá ≤0,5m - Cấp đá III
11.42
1m3
41
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
1.27
1m3
42
Đắp bờ kênh mương bằng thủ công, dung trọng gama ≤1,45T/m3
2.39
m3
43
Phá đá bằng thủ công, chiều dày lớp đá ≤0,5m - Cấp đá III
4
1m3
44
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
16
1m3
45
Đắp bờ kênh mương bằng thủ công, dung trọng gama ≤1,45T/m3
6.67
m3
46
Phá đá bằng thủ công, chiều dày lớp đá ≤0,5m - Cấp đá III
8.46
1m3
47
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
33.85
1m3
48
Đắp bờ kênh mương bằng thủ công, dung trọng gama ≤1,45T/m3
14.1
m3
49
Phá đá bằng thủ công, chiều dày lớp đá ≤0,5m - Cấp đá III
54.84
1m3
50
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
123.2
1m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG DƯƠNG HÀ GIANG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 402 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.42 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 3.22%, Construction 83.54%, Consulting 12.17%, Non-consulting 0.77%, Mixed 0.23%, Other 0.07%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 5,339,016,609,277 VND, in which the total winning value is: 5,234,581,190,614 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.96%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 36

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second