Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction costs

Find: 09:15 22/08/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Headquarters of People's Committee - People's Council of Hau Nghia town, Category: Renovating the headquarters block
Bidding package name
Construction costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital to support urban construction of grade IV in 2023
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 29/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
67/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
19/08/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND Thị trấn Hậu Nghĩa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:04 22/08/2023
to
09:00 29/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 29/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
16.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Hữu Sang Consulting on making design documents and estimates 190 Quốc lộ 1A, Phường 2, Thành phố Tân An, Tỉnh Long An
2 Công ty TNHH TV TK XD Ngọc Minh Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 52B, hẻm 570, Đường Châu Thị Kim, Phường 7, Thành phố Tân An, Tỉnh Long An
3 Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng Và Đào tạo Việt Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 42/4 Nguyễn Đình Khơi, Phường 4, Quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 HOANG SANG PHAT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 503/A, Ấp 1, Xã Đức Hòa Đông, Huyện Đức Hòa, Tỉnh Long An
5 Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng Và Đào tạo Việt E-HSDT assessment consulting 42/4 Nguyễn Đình Khơi, Phường 4, Quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
6 HOANG SANG PHAT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 503/A, Ấp 1, Xã Đức Hòa Đông, Huyện Đức Hòa, Tỉnh Long An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông, dung tích ≥ 250 lít
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá, công suất ≥ 1,7 kW (cái)
2
3
Đầm bàn, công suất ≥ 1,0 kW (cái)
1
4
Đầm dùi, công suất ≥ 1,5 kW (cái)
1
5
Máy đầm cóc, trọng lượng ≥ 70 kg (cái)
1
6
Máy hàn, công suất ≥ 23 kW (cái)
1
7
Máy khoan, công suất ≥ 0,62kW (cái)
1
8
Máy mài, công suất ≥ 2,7 kW (cái)
1
9
Quy định: Chi tiết yêu cầu xem thêm tại khoản b. Thiết bị thi công chủ yếu dự kiến huy động để thực hiện gói thầu, Mục 2.2 Tiêu chuẩn đánh giá. Xem File E-HSMT đính kèm.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CẢI TẠO KHỐI TRỤ SỞ CHÍNH
2
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
655.507
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
1063.24
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt bê tông
1085.594
m2
5
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt bê tông
370.128
m2
6
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1025.635
m2
7
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2148.834
m2
8
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
77.11
m2
9
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 250x400, vữa XM mác 75
682.64
m2
10
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
682.64
m2
11
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
54.18
m2
12
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
21.06
m2
13
Cửa sổ nhôm Xingfa
21.06
m2
14
Vách kính khung nhôm mặt tiền
33.12
m2
15
Vách kính khung nhôm Xingfa kính dày 5mm
33.12
m2
16
Lắp đặt quạt trần
1
cái
17
Lắp đặt máy điều hoà không khí 1HP
4
máy
18
Lắp đặt máy điều hoà không khí 1,5HP
2
máy
19
Rèm cửa
1
trọn gói
20
Tháo dỡ bóng đèn tam tính
3
công
21
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
25
bộ
22
Lắp đặt công tắc
13
cái
23
Lắp đặt dây 2x1,5mm2
50
m
24
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 20mm
0.12
100m
25
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 60mm
0.15
100m
26
Lắp đặt co fi 21
12
cái
27
CẢI TẠO TRỤ SỞ CÔNG AN
28
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
68.25
m2
29
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
241.672
m2
30
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
646.07
m2
31
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt bê tông
51.06
m2
32
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt bê tông
99.906
m2
33
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
341.578
m2
34
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
697.13
m2
35
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
37.19
m2
36
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 250x400, vữa XM mác 75
68.25
m2
37
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
82.72
m2
38
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
82.72
m2
39
Cửa sổ nhôm Xingfa
82.72
m2
40
Tháo dỡ trần
205.43
m2
41
Trần Prima khung nhôm dày 4,5mm
205.45
m2
42
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
4
bộ
43
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
2
bộ
44
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
2
bộ
45
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
4
bộ
46
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
4
bộ
47
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
2
bộ
48
Lắp đặt vòi tắm hương sen 1 vòi, 1 hương sen
4
bộ
49
Lắp đặt lababo
2
bộ
50
Lắp đặt phễu thu, đường kính 100mm
4
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 42

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second