Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction costs

Find: 08:05 25/08/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and repairing the school site in Tu-Ada village and the assembled cafeteria of the teachers of Dang Commune High School for Ethnic Minority Affairs and Secondary School.
Bidding package name
Construction costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Career capital in 2023
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 05/09/2023
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
56/QĐ-TH&THCS
Approval date
23/08/2023 20:18
Approval Authority
Trường PTDTBT TH&THCS xã Dang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:03 25/08/2023
to
09:00 05/09/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 05/09/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Thương mại & Dịch vụ Hồng Phát Quang Consulting on making design documents and estimates Thôn Tà Vạc, thị trấn Prao, huyện Đông Giang, tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Tây Giang Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thôn Agrồng, xã Atiêng, huyện Tây Giang, tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 ACI CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 227 Ỷ Lan Nguyên Phi, phường Hòa Cường Bắc, quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng, Việt Nam
4 Trường Phổ thông dân tộc bán trú Tiểu học và Trung học cơ sở xã Dang E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Ađâu, xã Dang, huyện Tây Giang, tỉnh Quảng Nam
5 ACI CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 227 Ỷ Lan Nguyên Phi, phường Hòa Cường Bắc, quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng, Việt Nam
6 Trường Phổ thông dân tộc bán trú Tiểu học và Trung học cơ sở xã Dang Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Ađâu, xã Dang, huyện Tây Giang, tỉnh Quảng Nam

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sửa chữa trường Thôn Tur, Ađâu
2
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
0.875
100m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
554
m2
4
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
50
m2
5
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
144
m2
6
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
360
m2
7
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
40
m2
8
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
40
m2
9
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
40
1m2
10
Lắp dựng cửa vào khuôn
40
1m2
11
Cắt và lắp kính - Chiều dày kính ≤7mm, đóng bằng nẹp gỗ vào cửa, vách gỗ
40
m2
12
Tháo dỡ tấm lợp - Tôn
0.5
100m2
13
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
0.5
100m2
14
Thay bản lề
4
cái
15
Điểm chính trường Tiểu học xã Dang (nhà ăn)
16
Đào xúc đất để đắp hoặc ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết bằng thủ công - Cấp đất III
24
1m3
17
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
1.5
1m3
18
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng >250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.3
m3
19
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, mác 200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.35
m3
20
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.12
100m2
21
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.2
tấn
22
Lắp cột thép các loại
0.2
tấn
23
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.7
tấn
24
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.7
tấn
25
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
2.54
100m2
26
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
52.5
1m2
27
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, mác 200, đá 1x2, PCB40
14.4
m3
28
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,16m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
120
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 44

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second