Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction costs

Find: 14:54 25/09/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the headquarters of the People's Committee of Bao Toan commune, Bao Lac district, Cao Bang province
Bidding package name
Construction costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:38 01/10/2023
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
107/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
22/09/2023 14:51
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Bảo Toàn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:53 25/09/2023
to
09:38 01/10/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:38 01/10/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 An Viet Construction Investment Company Limited Consulting on making design documents and estimates Tầng 1, Trụ sở Liên đoàn lao động Tỉnh Cao Bằng, Km5, Phường Đề Thám, Thành phố Cao Bằng, Tỉnh Cao Bằng
2 Công ty TNHH UCE Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Trung Đạo, xã Trung Hưng, huyện Yên Mỹ, tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và tu bổ di tích Cao Bằng E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 064 tổ 4, Phường Tân Giang, Thành phố Cao Bằng, Tỉnh Cao Bằng.
4 Công ty TNHH UCE E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Trung Đạo, xã Trung Hưng, huyện Yên Mỹ, tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và tu bổ di tích Cao Bằng Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 064 tổ 4, Phường Tân Giang, Thành phố Cao Bằng, Tỉnh Cao Bằng.

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nhà làm việc 2 tầng
2
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m (Luân chuyển VL 50%)
6.4623
100m2
3
Tháo dỡ toàn bộ thiết bị điện cũ
5
công
4
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
133.944
m2
5
Tháo dỡ toàn bộ hệ thống ống cấp thoát nước nhà vệ sinh
3
công
6
Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
2
bộ
7
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
2
bộ
8
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác
2
bộ
9
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
8.7195
m3
10
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
340.5108
m2
11
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
9.612
m2
12
Đục nhám mặt bê tông
96.622
m2
13
Vệ sinh gạch ốp tường mặt ngoài sênô sảnh và sênô mái, vệ sinh lòng mái sảnh
5
công
14
Phá 30% lớp vữa trát cột, trụ ngoài nhà
30.8352
m2
15
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ chân móng
31.6062
m2
16
Phá 30% lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ ngoài nhà
104.0888
m2
17
Phá 30% lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ trong nhà
207.9894
m2
18
Phá 30% lớp vữa trát cầu thang
5.6731
m2
19
Phá 30% lớp vữa trát xà, dầm trong nhà
48.9509
m2
20
Phá 30% lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần ngoài nhà
19.7532
m2
21
Phá 30% lớp vữa trát trần
104.678
m2
22
Cạo bỏ 70% lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà
314.803
m2
23
Cạo bỏ 70% lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường cột, trụ trong nhà
485.309
m2
24
Cạo bỏ 70% lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần, cầu thang
417.797
m2
25
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
30.0017
m3
26
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 2000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
30.002
m3
27
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô
0.0161
100m2
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0025
tấn
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0112
tấn
30
Bê tông lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
0.1023
m3
31
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch chỉ 2 lỗ 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50, PCB30
3.2944
m3
32
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M50, PCB30
27.802
m2
33
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M50, PCB30
6.264
m2
34
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
36.508
m2
35
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
104.089
m2
36
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
207.989
m2
37
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
68.704
m2
38
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
104.678
m2
39
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, vữa BT M150, XM PCB30
0.9762
m3
40
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
96.622
m2
41
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sênô, ô văng
96.622
m2
42
Lát nền, sàn gạch ceramic 600x600mm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
340.511
m2
43
Ốp chân tường, viền tường, viền trụ, cột ceramic 120x600mm
27.495
m2
44
Ốp đá granit rối chân móng
31.606
m2
45
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
27.802
m2
46
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
6.264
m2
47
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
515.562
m2
48
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1196.811
m2
49
Cửa đi nhôm Xingfa hệ 55, kính 2 lớp dày 6,38mm (Đã bao gồm phụ kiện)
52.91
m2
50
Cửa sổ nhôm Xingfa hệ 55, kính 2 lớp dày 6,38mm (Đã bao gồm phụ kiện)
40.95
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ BẢO TOÀN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 1 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,171,513,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,169,898,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.14%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second