Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction costs

Find: 17:32 01/11/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Expanding the clean water supply network in Nhon Thanh ward
Bidding package name
Construction costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital from the ward budget and mobilizing other lawful capital sources (if any)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:00 08/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
427/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
30/10/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND phường Nhơn Thành
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:30 01/11/2023
to
07:00 08/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 08/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG TỔNG HỢP BÌNH MINH Consulting on making design documents and estimates Luật Chánh - Xã Phước Hiệp - Huyện Tuy Phước - Tỉnh Bình Định
2 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG TỔNG HỢP TIẾN PHÁT Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Thôn Vĩnh Hy - Xã Phước Lộc - Huyện Tuy Phước - Tỉnh Bình Định
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI PHÚC NGUYÊN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT KDC tổ 3, Khu vực Kim Châu - Phường Bình Định - Thị xã An Nhơn - Tỉnh Bình Định
4 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG TỔNG HỢP TIẾN PHÁT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Vĩnh Hy - Xã Phước Lộc - Huyện Tuy Phước - Tỉnh Bình Định
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI PHÚC NGUYÊN E-HSDT assessment consulting KDC tổ 3, Khu vực Kim Châu - Phường Bình Định - Thị xã An Nhơn - Tỉnh Bình Định
6 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG TỔNG HỢP TIẾN PHÁT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Vĩnh Hy - Xã Phước Lộc - Huyện Tuy Phước - Tỉnh Bình Định

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải có tải trọng chuyên chở hàng hóa cho phép >= 7 tấn
1
2
Máy đào co dung tích gầu từ (0,4-0,8)m3
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép 9 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
KHU VỰC TIÊN HỘI: HẺM PHẠM HÙNG (QL19B ĐẾN NHÀ BÀ NHẠN):
2
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.2727
100m3
3
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
11.688
1m3
4
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.3863
100m3
5
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE bằng p/p hàn - Đường kính ống 63mm, đoạn ống dài 50m
3.247
100 m
6
Lắp đặt mối nối mềm - Đường kính 100mm
2
cái
7
Lắp đặt côn, cút gang nối bằng p/p mặt bích - Đường kính 100mm
2
cái
8
Lắp đặt BU - Đường kính 60mmm
4
cái
9
Lắp đặt van mặt bích - Đường kính 50mm
2
cái
10
Lắp nút bịt đầu ống thép tráng kẽm - Đường kính 150mm
2
cái
11
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 150mm
0.008
100m
12
Lắp đặt côn, cút gang nối bằng p/p mặt bích - Đường kính 100mm
1
cái
13
Thử áp lực đường ống nhựa - Đường kính 65mm
3.247
100m
14
Khử trùng ống nước - Đường kính 100mm
3.247
100m
15
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa HDPE bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 40mm
7
cái
16
Lắp đặt côn, cút thép tráng kẽm nối bằng p/p măng sông - Đường kính 20mm
14
cái
17
Lắp đặt côn, cút thép nối bằng p/p hàn - Đường kính 20mm
7
cái
18
Lắp nút bịt đầu ống thép tráng kẽm - Đường kính 20mm
7
cái
19
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa HDPE bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 25mm
7
cái
20
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa HDPE bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 25mm
7
cái
21
Lắp đặt van ren - Đường kính ≤25mm
7
cái
22
Lắp đặt van ren - Đường kính ≤25mm
7
cái
23
Lắp đặt van ren - Đường kính ≤25mm
7
cái
24
Lắp đặt van ren - Đường kính ≤25mm
7
cái
25
Cung cấp cao su non
21
cuộn
26
Cung cấp viên chì
7
viên
27
Cung cấp dây chì
4.2
m
28
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE bằng p/p hàn - Đường kính ống 25mm, đoạn ống dài 70m
0.07
100 m
29
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa HDPE bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 25mm
14
cái
30
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa HDPE bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 25mm
7
cái
31
B. KHU VỰC VẠN THUẬN:
32
Cắt khe đường lăn, sân đỗ, khe 2x4
65.636
10m
33
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
17.72
m3
34
Vận chuyển đá hỗn hợp, ô tô tự đổ 12T trong phạm vi ≤1000m
0.1772
100m3
35
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
0.9845
100m2
36
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
17.72
m3
37
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.7076
100m3
38
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
30.324
1m3
39
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.0006
100m3
40
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE bằng p/p hàn - Đường kính ống 63mm, đoạn ống dài 50m
9.7077
100 m
41
Lắp đặt ống thép không rỉ - nối bằng p/p hàn, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 50mm
0.1921
100m
42
Lắp đặt côn, cút gang nối bằng p/p mặt bích - Đường kính 100mm
1
cái
43
Lắp đặt mối nối mềm - Đường kính ≤50mm
1
cái
44
Lắp đặt van mặt bích - Đường kính 50mm
4
cái
45
Lắp đặt BU - Đường kính 60mmm
7
cái
46
Lắp nút bịt đầu ống thép tráng kẽm - Đường kính 150mm
4
cái
47
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 150mm
0.008
100m
48
Lắp đặt côn, cút gang nối bằng p/p mặt bích - Đường kính 100mm
1
cái
49
Lắp đặt mối nối mềm - Đường kính 75mm
2
cái
50
Lắp đặt côn, cút gang nối bằng p/p mặt bích - Đường kính 100mm
1
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 32

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second