Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction costs

Find: 16:11 21/11/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the headquarters of the People's Committee of Ward 4
Bidding package name
Construction costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 01/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
1075/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
21/11/2023 15:54
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân Phường 4, quận 10
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:56 21/11/2023
to
16:00 01/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 01/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 377 CONSULTING CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates 96 Nguyễn Thanh Tuyền, Phường 2, Quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 Công ty TNHH Thiết kế Xây dựng APOLLO Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates 43D Tân Sơn Nhì, Phường Tân Sơn Nhì, Quận Tân Phú, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HIỆP HÒA Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 19B Thiên Hộ Dương - Phường 1 - Quận Gò Vấp - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 THAI AN CONSULTANT - DESIGN COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 70 Nguyễn Tuân - Phường 3 - Quận Gò Vấp - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HIỆP HÒA E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 19B Thiên Hộ Dương - Phường 1 - Quận Gò Vấp - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
6 THAI AN CONSULTANT - DESIGN COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 70 Nguyễn Tuân - Phường 3 - Quận Gò Vấp - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
2
Máy trộn bê tông Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
3
Máy đục bê tông hoặc máy khoan bê tông Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
4
Giàn giáo (42 khung + 42 chéo) (đơn vị tính bộ) Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
5

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: PHẦN CỬA, VÁCH KÍNH
2
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
58.016
m2
3
Cung cấp lắp dựng cửa sắt xếp
17.36
m2
4
Cung cấp lắp dựng vách kính khung nhôm xingfa, kính cường lực trong suốt dày 8mm
40.656
m2
5
Cung cấp lắp đặt vách alu + khung xương
10.9
m2
6
HẠNG MỤC: PHẦN ỐP, LÁT GẠCH
7
Phá dỡ nền gạch cũ
7.48
m2
8
Phá dỡ lớp vữa láng gạch
7.48
m2
9
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
44.24
m2
10
Phá lớp vữa ốp gạch
44.24
m2
11
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch ceramic 300x300 nhám, vữa XM mác 75
7.48
m2
12
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường gạch granite 300x600, vữa XM mác 75
44.24
m2
13
HẠNG MỤC: PHẦN SƠN NƯỚC
14
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
1.432
100m2
15
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ trong nhà
45.36
m2
16
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà
198.988
m2
17
Trát cạnh cửa chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
4.1218
m2
18
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
248.4698
m2
19
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
49.4818
m2
20
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
198.988
m2
21
HẠNG MỤC: PHẦN CHỐNG THẤM
22
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng (để chống thấm lại)
18.5
m2
23
Quét dung dịch chống thấm định mức 0.8kg/m2
22.24
m2
24
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100, PC40 có pha dung dịch chống thấm định mức 0.8kg/m2
18.5
m2
25
HẠNG MỤC: PHẦN BẾP
26
Phá dỡ nền gạch cũ
0.9
m2
27
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
0.9
m2
28
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
9.36
m2
29
Phá lớp vữa ốp gạch
9.36
m2
30
Lát đá granite mặt bàn bếp, vữa XM mác 75
0.9
m2
31
Lắp đặt mặt kính dán tường
1.62
m2
32
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PC40 (tạo mịn về mặt vị trí tháo dỡ gạch)
9.36
m2
33
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường gạch granite 300x600, vữa XM mác 75
7.74
m2
34
Lắp đặt tủ bếp bằng nhôm kính
3.6
m
35
HẠNG MỤC: THAY MÁI TÔN + THAY TRẦN
36
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
1.26
100m2
37
Tháo dỡ trần
115
m2
38
Lợp mái tôn mạ màu dày 0.5mm
1.26
100m2
39
Cung cấp lắp đặt trần thạch cao khung nổi 600x600
115
m2
40
HẠNG MỤC: THIẾT BỊ VỆ SINH
41
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
4
bộ
42
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
4
bộ
43
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
12
bộ
44
Lắp đặt lavabo + vòi + bộ xả
4
bộ
45
Lắp đặt gương soi
4
cái
46
Lắp đặt kệ kính
4
cái
47
Lắp đặt bồn cầu 2 khối + dây cấp nước + T chia nước
4
bộ
48
Lắp đặt hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh
4
cái
49
Lắp đặt vòi xịt bồn cầu
4
bộ
50
Lắp đặt phễu thu, đường kính 60mm
4
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HIỆP HÒA as follows:

  • Has relationships with 629 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.83 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 13.87%, Construction 56.11%, Consulting 19.86%, Non-consulting 8.67%, Mixed 1.49%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 8,305,407,447,651 VND, in which the total winning value is: 8,013,464,322,534 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.52%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second